Great Southern Football League SA
Home
Home
News Stories
Girls@KI
Grand Final 2019
2019 GSFL Mail and Jones Medalists
Season Opening 2019
Season 2017
Photo Gallery
2021 Programs
2021 Women/Girls
2020 Programs
2020 Program
2020 Womens/Girls
2019 Programs
2019 Program
2019 Womens/Girls
2018 Programs
Season 2018
Grand Final 2018
2018 Grand Final
2018 Finals
Mini Colts Carnival
Women's Presentation Night
2018 Program
2018 Womens/Girls
Fixtures/Results
Fixtures/Results
Assoc / Zone
Pilmore Cup
2016 Assoc Match Results
Association matches 2014
Association Matches
Southern Zone Team
Association Match
Ass Game 2017
Female F/Ball
2021 Female Program
2020 Female Program
Match Day procedure
Playing Numbers
Final Schedule
Umpires Fees
SuperJets
SuperJets
GSFL History
GSFL History
Life Members
New Life Members
GSFL Life Members
Player Life Members
Trainer Life Members
Service Award Holders
Player Life Member upto 2017
Grand Finals
GRAND FINALS 2014
A Grand Finals
'A' grand finals upto 2017
Reserves Grand Finals
Reserves Grand Finals upto 2017
Senior Colts G/Finals
Senior Colts Grand Finals upto 2017
Junior Colts G/Finals
Junior Colts Grand Finals upto 2017
Mini Colt Carnival
Mini Colt Carnival Results 2016
FINALS GOAL UMPIRES
Medalists
GSFL Medal Votes
2021 Womens Votes
Lists of A & Res votes 2012
2014 Medal Votes
2015 Medal Votes
2016 Medal Votes
Past Medalists
Reserves B&F upto 2017
Snr Colts B&F upto 2017
Jnr Colts B&F upto 2017
Mail Medallists
Reserves Medallists
Senior Colts Medallists
Junior Colts Medallists
Mail Medalists upto 2017
GSFL Honour Board
Where did your Club finish 71 - 2011
Ann reports 1980- 2010
Warnings 2012-2016
GSFL Yesterdays Heroes
Yesterday's Heroes
Blast from the Past - Encounter Bay
Total games to end of 2009
GSFL General Info
Contact Details
Transfers
Police Check Site
Sponsor Information
Club Websites
Umpires
Umpires voting slips
Report / sendoff forms
Umps for Finals
Final Matches & Goal Umps
Umpires Preformance Review
GSFL Rules
Colts Rules
Colt Player Numbers
Modified Rules
Mini Colts
Player Points
Player Points System
current player points
Constitution & Bylaws
Counting of players on ground
Rules from Minutes
Sendoff Rule
Tribunal Guidelines
GSFL Stats
Reports
2011
2010
2009
2008
Warnings
Warnings Totals
Club totals per grade
Totals per year graph
2011
2010
2009
2008
SANFL community football Forms etc
SportsTG LogOn
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Great Southern Football League SA
2021 Female Program
GSFLW 2021 Season Program
Round
Home Team
Away Team
Venue
Round 1
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Yankalilla
Penneshaw Oval/Milang
21/03/2021
Encounter Bay
v
Mt Compass *
McLaren Vale
Strathalbyn
v
Victor Harbor
Milang
McLaren
v
Willunga
McLaren Vale
Round 2
Victor Harbor
v
Willunga
Yankalilla
28/03/2021
Yankalilla
v
Mt Compass
Yankalilla
McLaren
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Strathalbyn
Strathalbyn *
v
Encounter Bay
Strathalbyn
Round 3
Strathalbyn
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
McLaren Vale
11/04/2021
McLaren *
v
Encounter Bay
McLaren Vale
Yankalilla
v
Victor Harbor
Willunga
Willunga
v
Mt Compass
Willunga
Round 4
Willunga
v
Strathalbyn
Victor Harbor
18/04/2021
Victor Harbor
v
Mt Compass
Victor Harbor
McLaren
v
Yankalilla
Goolwa
Goolwa/Pt Elliot *
v
Encounter Bay
Goolwa
Round 5
Encounter Bay
v
Victor Harbor *
Encounter Bay
25/04/2021
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Mt Compass
Goolwa
Strathalbyn
v
Yankalilla
Unknown
McLaren
v
Willunga
McLaren Vale
Round 6
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Willunga
Yankalilla
2/05/2021
Yankalilla *
v
Encounter Bay
Yankalilla
Strathalbyn
v
Mt Compass
McLaren Vale
McLaren
v
Victor Harbor
McLaren Vale
Round 7
Encounter Bay
v
Willunga *
Victor Harbor
9/05/2021
Victor Harbor
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Victor Harbor
Yankalilla
v
Mt Compass
Strathalbyn
Strathalbyn
v
McLaren
Strathalbyn
Round 8
Victor Harbor *
v
Encounter Bay
Willunga
16/05/2021
Willunga
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Willunga
Yankalilla
v
McLaren
Mt Compass
Mt Compass
v
Strathalbyn
Mt Compass
Round 9
Willunga
v
Victor Harbor
Goolwa
23/05/2021
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Strathalbyn
Goolwa
McLaren
v
Mt Compass
Encounter Bay
Encounter Bay
v
Yankalilla *
Encounter Bay
Round 10
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
McLaren
Mt Compass
30/05/2021
Mt Compass *
v
Encounter Bay
Mt Compass
Yankalilla
v
Willunga
Victor Harbor
Victor Harbor
v
Strathalbyn
Victor Harbor
Round 11
Yankalilla
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Encounter Bay
6/06/2021
Encounter Bay
v
McLaren *
Encounter Bay
Mt Compass
v
Victor Harbor
Strathalbyn
Strathalbyn
v
Willunga
Strathalbyn
Association Matches
13/06/2021
GSFL/GSFLW
v
SFL/SFLW
Strathalbyn
Round 12
Victor Harbor
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Willunga
20/06/2021
Willunga
v
Yankalilla
Willunga
Mt Compass
v
McLaren
Encounter Bay
Encounter Bay
v
Strathalbyn *
Encounter Bay
Round 13
Willunga
v
Mt Compass
Goolwa
27/06/2021
Goolwa/Pt Elliot *
v
Encounter Bay
Goolwa
Victor Harbor
v
McLaren
Yankalilla
Yankalilla
v
Strathalbyn
Yankalilla
Round 14
Victor Harbor
v
Yankalilla
McLaren Vale
4/07/2021
McLaren
v
Strathalbyn
McLaren Vale
Willunga *
v
Encounter Bay
Mt Compass
Mt Compass
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Mt Compass
Country Championships
Victor Harbor/Encounter Bay
10/07/2021
Finals
18/07/2021
Elimination Final
Mt Compass
Semi Final
Mt Compass
25/01/1900
Preliminary Final
Willunga
1/08/2021
Grand Final
Strathalbyn
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started