Great Southern Football League SA
Home
Home
News Stories
Girls@KI
Grand Final 2019
2019 GSFL Mail and Jones Medalists
Season Opening 2019
Season 2017
Photo Gallery
2021 Programs
2021 Women/Girls
2020 Programs
2020 Program
2020 Womens/Girls
2019 Programs
2019 Program
2019 Womens/Girls
2018 Programs
Season 2018
Grand Final 2018
2018 Grand Final
2018 Finals
Mini Colts Carnival
Women's Presentation Night
2018 Program
2018 Womens/Girls
Fixtures/Results
Fixtures/Results
Assoc / Zone
Pilmore Cup
2016 Assoc Match Results
Association matches 2014
Association Matches
Southern Zone Team
Association Match
Ass Game 2017
Female F/Ball
2021 Female Program
2020 Female Program
Match Day procedure
Playing Numbers
Final Schedule
Umpires Fees
SuperJets
SuperJets
GSFL History
GSFL History
Life Members
New Life Members
GSFL Life Members
Player Life Members
Trainer Life Members
Service Award Holders
Player Life Member upto 2017
Grand Finals
GRAND FINALS 2014
A Grand Finals
'A' grand finals upto 2017
Reserves Grand Finals
Reserves Grand Finals upto 2017
Senior Colts G/Finals
Senior Colts Grand Finals upto 2017
Junior Colts G/Finals
Junior Colts Grand Finals upto 2017
Mini Colt Carnival
Mini Colt Carnival Results 2016
FINALS GOAL UMPIRES
Medalists
GSFL Medal Votes
2021 Womens Votes
Lists of A & Res votes 2012
2014 Medal Votes
2015 Medal Votes
2016 Medal Votes
Past Medalists
Reserves B&F upto 2017
Snr Colts B&F upto 2017
Jnr Colts B&F upto 2017
Mail Medallists
Reserves Medallists
Senior Colts Medallists
Junior Colts Medallists
Mail Medalists upto 2017
GSFL Honour Board
Where did your Club finish 71 - 2011
Ann reports 1980- 2010
Warnings 2012-2016
GSFL Yesterdays Heroes
Yesterday's Heroes
Blast from the Past - Encounter Bay
Total games to end of 2009
GSFL General Info
Contact Details
Transfers
Police Check Site
Sponsor Information
Club Websites
Umpires
Umpires voting slips
Report / sendoff forms
Umps for Finals
Final Matches & Goal Umps
Umpires Preformance Review
GSFL Rules
Colts Rules
Colt Player Numbers
Modified Rules
Mini Colts
Player Points
Player Points System
current player points
Constitution & Bylaws
Counting of players on ground
Rules from Minutes
Sendoff Rule
Tribunal Guidelines
GSFL Stats
Reports
2011
2010
2009
2008
Warnings
Warnings Totals
Club totals per grade
Totals per year graph
2011
2010
2009
2008
SANFL community football Forms etc
SportsTG LogOn
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Great Southern Football League SA
2018 Program
GREAT SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE PROGRAMME
2018
Round 1
April 14th
Round 10
June 23rd
Encounter Bay
v
Willunga
Willunga
v
Encounter Bay
Langhorne Ck
v
Victor Harbor
Victor Harbor
v
Langhorne Ck
Myponga-Sellicks
v
Strathalbyn
Strathalbyn
v
Myponga-Sellicks
Mt Compass
v
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
v
Mt Compass
Yankalilla
v
McLaren
McLaren
v
Yankalilla
Round 2
April 21st
Round 11
June 30th
Willunga
v
Langhorne Ck
Langhorne Ck
v
Willunga
Strathalbyn
v
Encounter Bay
Encounter Bay
v
Strathalbyn
Victor Harbor
v
Myponga-Sellicks
Myponga-Sellicks
v
Victor harbor
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
v
Yankalilla
Yankalilla
v
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
McLaren
v
Mt Compass
Mt Compass
v
McLaren
Anzac Day
April 25th
Country Zone Champs
July 7th at Renmark
Strathalbyn
v
Langhorne Ck Night Match
Round 12
July 14th
Round 3
April 28th
Victor Harbor
v
Encounter Bay
Encounter Bay
v
Victor Harbor
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
v
Willunga
Willunga
v
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
Langhorne Ck
v
Strathalbyn
McLaren
v
Myponga-Sellicks
Myponga-Sellicks
v
McLaren
Yankalilla
v
Mt Compass
Mt Compass
v
Yankalilla
Round 4
May 5th
Round 13
July 21st
Encounter Bay
v
Yankalilla Night match
Yankalilla
v
Encounter Bay
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
v
Victor Harbor
Victor Harbor
v
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
Mt Compass
v
Willunga
Willunga
v
Mt Compass
Myponga-Sellicks
v
Langhorne Ck
Langhorne Ck
v
Myponga-Sellicks
Strathalbyn
v
McLaren
McLaren
v
Strathalbyn
Round 5
May 12th
Willunga
v
Yankalilla
Round 14
July 28th
Mt Compass
v
Myponga-Sellicks
Yankalilla
v
Willunga
Langhorne Ck
v
Encounter Bay
Myponga-Sellicks
v
Mt Compass
Victor Harbor
v
Strathalbyn
Encounter Bay
v
Langhorne Ck
McLaren
v
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
Strathalbyn
v
Victor Harbor
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
v
McLaren
Round 6
May 19th
Mt Compass
v
Encounter Bay
Round 15
August 4th
Victor Harbor
v
McLaren
Encounter Bay
v
Mt Compass
Strathalbyn
v
Willunga
McLaren
v
Victor Harbor
Myponga-Sellicks
v
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
Willunga
v
Strathalbyn
Yankalilla
v
Langhorne Ck
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
v
Myponga-Sellicks
Langhorne Ck
v
Yankalilla
Round 7
May 26th
Willunga
v
McLaren
Round 16
August 11th
Encounter Bay
v
Myponga-Sellicks
McLaren
v
Willunga
Yankalilla
v
Victor Harbor
Myponga-Sellicks
v
Encounter Bay
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
v
Strathalbyn
Victor Harbor
v
Yankalilla
Langhorne Ck
v
Mt Compass
Strathalbyn
v
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
Mt Compass
v
Langhorne Ck
Round 8
June 2nd
Strathalbyn
v
Mt Compass
Round 17
August 18th
McLaren
v
Encounter Bay
Mt Compass
v
Strathalbyn
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
v
Langhorne Ck
Encounter Bay
v
McLaren
Victor Harbor
v
Willunga
Langhorne Ck
v
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
Myponga-Sellicks
v
Yankalilla
Willunga
v
Victor Harbor
Yankalilla
v
Myponga-Sellicks
Association Match
June 9th
GSFL
v
SFL at Strathalbyn
Round 18
August 25th
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
v
Encounter Bay
Round 9
June 16th
Myponga-Sellicks
v
Willunga
Encounter Bay
v
Goolwa-Pt Elliot
McLaren
v
Langhorne Ck
Willunga
v
Myponga-Sellicks
Victor Harbor
v
Mt Compass
Langhorne Ck
v
McLaren
Strathalbyn
v
Yankalilla
Mt Compass
v
Victor Harbor
Yankalilla
v
Strathalbyn
Mini Colt Carnival
Sunday August 26th
Strathalbyn
&
Langhorne Ck
PLEASE NOTE
THIS PROGRAMME IS COPYRIGHT AND SO MAY NOT
BE REPRODUCED IN ANY FORM WITHOUT PERMISSION
OF THE GSFL EXECUTIVE
Goolwa-Pt Elliot play all matches on the Goolwa Oval.
MYPONGA / SELLICKS PLAY ALL MATCHES ON THE MYPONGA OVAL
QUALIFYING FINAL
September 1st
at
Myponga
ELIMINATION FINAL
September 2nd
at
Willunga
SECOND S/FINAL
September 8th
at
Goolwa
FIRST S/FINAL
September 9th
at
Encounter Bay
PRELIMINARY FINAL
September 15th
at
McLaren
GRAND FINAL
September 22nd
at
Mt Compass
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started