Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
Home
BLGFA Sponsors
Sponsor Information
Contact BLGFA
Board of Directors
Registrations & Transfer Officer
Secretary
Junior Management Committee
Event Calendar
BLGFA Inc
2021 Operations Handbook
Appendices to the handbook
2021 program
Strategic Plan
Constitution
Junior Football
Program fixtures
Junior Management Committee
Charter & Administration
Under Age Rules
Codes of Conduct
Discipline Procedures
Dual registration
Forms
For coaches
Fixtures/Results
BLGW
Photo Gallery
Venues
Club Websites
▼ More Menus
Club News
Clearances
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
/
BLGFA Under 13
/
Nuriootpa Rover FC
/
Nuriootpa Rover
BLGFA Under 13
6704
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 4
Barossa District White
11.14-80
Live
FINAL
Freeling Red
1.0-6
Sat 4/May
12:00 AM
View
Angaston
8.9-57
Live
FINAL
Willaston
1.2-8
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Gawler Central
10.3-63
Live
FINAL
Tanunda
4.2-26
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Kapunda
4.5-29
Live
FINAL
South Gawler
9.6-60
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Barossa District Blue
19
3.1-19
Live
def. by
FINAL
Live Now
32
5.2-32
Nuriootpa Rover
Barossa District
Sat 4 May - 8:30 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Barossa District Blue
1.1-7
2.1-13
2.1-13
3.1-19
Nuriootpa Rover
0.0
2.1-13
4.2-26
5.2-32
Barossa District Blue
Goal Kickers:
B. Sutcliffe, D. Sharp, J. Edmunds
Best Players:
D. Sharp, H. Pringle, W. Broadbent, F. Broadbent, B. Sutcliffe, J. Pyman
Nuriootpa Rover
Barossa District Blue
Player
G
BST
Bryson Sutcliffe
1
5
Dakota Schembri
0
0
Dyson Sharp
1
1
Elijah Hockley Kemp
0
0
Jamie Gerschwitz
0
0
Jayden Edmunds
1
0
Jonah Pyman
0
6
Joshua Van Rooyen
0
0
Thomas Ancell
0
0
Harrison Pringle
0
2
Fraser Charles Broadbent
0
4
William Alexander Broadbent
0
3
Nuriootpa Rover
#
Player
G
BST
Kynan Wilksch
0
0
2
Cooper Pentland
0
0
5
Charlie Asbroek
0
0
6
Lincoln Hudson
0
0
7
Jayden Schmidt
0
0
8
Zane Gerlach
0
0
9
Jesse Kurtz
0
0
10
Mason Fitzgerald
0
0
11
Luke Giles
0
0
12
Archie Davies
0
0
13
Cooper Linke
0
0
14
Jack Wilson
0
0
15
Thomas Wilkinson
0
0
17
Tallan Rosenzweig
0
0
18
Aiden Wilksch
0
0
19
Joshua Reichelt
0
0
20
Nick Richardson
0
0
21
Kai Rohrlach
0
0
22
Brayden Evans
0
0
23
Hayden Schiller
0
0
24
Harrison Mattner
0
0
25
Jobe Kempster
0
0
26
Max Newcombe
0
0
27
Cooper Griggs
0
0
28
Harrison Davies
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started