-->
Football Tasmania

Warrior Park

Venue Address:
15 Dampier Street, Warrane
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
20/02/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC
20/02/21 (Sat) 16:30 (NPL Summer Cup) 9     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Launceston City
27/02/21 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras
27/02/21 (Sat) 14:30 (Women's Summer Cup) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
03/03/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University
06/03/21 (Sat) 14:00 (NPL Summer Cup) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras
06/03/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Women's Summer Cup) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC
12/03/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   DOSA
13/03/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras
13/03/21 (Sat) 11:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
14/03/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
17/03/21 (Wed) 18:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 13     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Red
17/03/21 (Wed) 20:00 (Southern Championship 4) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University Laterals
20/03/21 (Sat) 09:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 1) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
20/03/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 1) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras
20/03/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC   def. by   Beachside
24/03/21 (Wed) 18:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart Blue
26/03/21 (Fri) 18:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1) 3     Olympia FC   def.   Clarence Zebras
26/03/21 (Fri) 19:30 (Southern Championship 2) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Southern FC
27/03/21 (Sat) 08:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart
27/03/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
27/03/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside
27/03/21 (Sat) 14:15 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 3     Olympia   def.   Riverside Olympic
27/03/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
28/03/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
28/03/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
31/03/21 (Wed) 18:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough Lions
03/04/21 (Sat) 16:00 (Statewide Under 20s) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside FC
09/04/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 12     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
10/04/21 (Sat) 08:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
10/04/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
10/04/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras
10/04/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras
10/04/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Olympia   def. by   Clarence Zebras
11/04/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras
11/04/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras
11/04/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras
11/04/21 (Sun) 16:15 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Phoenix Rovers
16/04/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC
23/04/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Southern Football Club
01/05/21 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC
01/05/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
01/05/21 (Sat) 18:00 (Southern Championship 4 Cup) 1     Kingborough   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 11 
02/05/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls ) Olympia FC White   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
02/05/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2 Cup) 1     Olympia   def. by   University Bees
07/05/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough
08/05/21 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
08/05/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights
08/05/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart United
08/05/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart United
08/05/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 4     Olympia   def.   Launceston City
09/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
09/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 8     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
09/05/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart
12/05/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 8     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras
14/05/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
15/05/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
15/05/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
15/05/21 (Sat) 14:15 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
15/05/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Women's Super League ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Launceston United
16/05/21 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Senior Youth Girls ) Olympia FC White   def. by   Beachside
16/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   University
16/05/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   University
19/05/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
21/05/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside FC
22/05/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras Red
26/05/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC White
29/05/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras Black
30/05/21 (Sun) 15:30 (Women's Statewide Cup) 1     Olympia   def.   Clarence Zebras
02/06/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart Blue
04/06/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   University Bees
05/06/21 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras Black
05/06/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras Red
09/06/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
11/06/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Taroona FC   def. by   Beachside FC
16/06/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart White
18/06/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Metro FC
19/06/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
19/06/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
19/06/21 (Sat) 16:15 (Southern Championship ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
19/06/21 (Sat) 18:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 2     Olympia   vs   Glenorchy Knights
20/06/21 (Sun) 08:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls ) 2     Olympia FC White   def.   Kingborough Blue
20/06/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC
20/06/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC
20/06/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC
23/06/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough Lions
26/06/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   King. Lions
02/07/21 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside
02/07/21 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   New Norfolk
03/07/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Championship 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Newtown Eagles
03/07/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Women's Super League ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Devonport Strikers
03/07/21 (Sat) 14:15 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) Olympia   def. by   Devonport
03/07/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Newtown Eagles
04/07/21 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Senior Youth Girls ) 3     Olympia FC White   def.   Taroona FC
04/07/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Newtown Eagles
04/07/21 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Newtown Eagles
09/07/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart United
10/07/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
10/07/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) 8     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
10/07/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Olympia   def. by   Kingborough
11/07/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough
11/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough
11/07/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough
16/07/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights Football Club
23/07/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Newtown Eagles
24/07/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough Lions
24/07/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside
28/07/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart Red  
31/07/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
01/08/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC White   vs   Kingborough Black  
01/08/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4 Cup)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University Laterals  
06/08/21 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
06/08/21 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs Football Club  
07/08/21 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
07/08/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South East United  
07/08/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South East United  
07/08/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   Kingborough  
08/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
08/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
08/08/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
14/08/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras  
14/08/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University S.C.  
14/08/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University S.C.  
14/08/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   Launceston City  
15/08/21 (Sun) 08:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC White   vs   Clarence Zebras  
15/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
15/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
15/08/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
21/08/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras Red  
27/08/21 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras Black  
28/08/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
28/08/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
28/08/21 (Sat) 14:15 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   Riverside Olympic  
29/08/21 (Sun) 08:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC White   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
29/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
29/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
18/09/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Metro FC  
18/09/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Metro FC