-->
Football Tasmania

KGV Football Park

Venue Address:
18 Grove Road, Glenorchy
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/02/22 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 4     New Town Eagles   def.   Kingborough Lions
12/02/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 5     Clarence Zebras   def.   Metro FC
12/02/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 5     Hobart United   vs   South Hobart
12/02/22 (Sat) 16:00 (NPL Summer Cup) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
12/02/22 (Sat) 18:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 2     Hobart City Beachside F.C.   vs   Glenorchy Knights
19/02/22 (Sat) 10:00 (Women's Summer Cup) 4     Clarence Zebras   def.   Taroona FC
19/02/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
19/02/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) Clarence Zebras   vs   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
19/02/22 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 3     Taroona FC   def.   New Town Eagles
23/02/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Hobart United
23/02/22 (Wed) 20:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def. by   South Hobart
25/02/22 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 4     Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def.   Metro FC
25/02/22 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     New Town Eagles   def.   University
26/02/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 3     Taroona FC   def.   Kingborough Lions
26/02/22 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Hobart United   vs   Glenorchy Knights
05/03/22 (Sat) 12:00 (NPL Development League ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Launceston City
05/03/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 2     Taroona FC   def.   University
05/03/22 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 4     New Town Eagles   def.   South East United
06/03/22 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
06/03/22 (Sun) 14:00 (NPL Summer Cup) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras
09/03/22 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 2     Hobart United   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
11/03/22 (Fri) 20:00 (NPL Development League ) Clarence Zebras   def. by   Kingborough
12/03/22 (Sat) 10:30 (NPL Development League ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
12/03/22 (Sat) 12:30 (2022 Lakoseljac Cup ) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Launceston United
16/03/22 (Wed) 18:30 (2022 Lakoseljac Cup ) 2     Hobart United   def.   South East United
18/03/22 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) 1     Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def. by   Newtown Eagles
18/03/22 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship ) Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def. by   Newtown Eagles
19/03/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   South East United
19/03/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship ) 6     Glenorchy Knights   def.   South East United
19/03/22 (Sat) 16:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Riverside Olympic
20/03/22 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) Glenorchy Knights   vs   Newtown Eagles
20/03/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Southern FC   def. by   Kingborough
20/03/22 (Sun) 16:30 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
20/03/22 (Sun) 18:30 (Southern Championship 3 ) 1     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Barnstoneworth Scrappers
23/03/22 (Wed) 18:30 (NPL Development League ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
26/03/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
26/03/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
26/03/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
26/03/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) 4     Hobart United   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
26/03/22 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Championship ) 1     Hobart United   vs   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
27/03/22 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def.   Southern FC
27/03/22 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Newtown Eagles   vs   Phoenix Rovers
27/03/22 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 4) Kingborough Lions   def. by   DOSA
30/03/22 (Wed) 17:45 (WSL Development League) Taroona FC   def. by   Kingborough Lions
02/04/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras
02/04/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras 17 
02/04/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
02/04/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
02/04/22 (Sat) 16:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) 1     Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart
02/04/22 (Sat) 18:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras
03/04/22 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
03/04/22 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship Women's ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Newtown Eagles
06/04/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Kingborough Lions
16/04/22 (Sat) 10:00 (2022 U20's Statewide Cup) 6     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Hobart City Beachside FC
16/04/22 (Sat) 12:00 (2022 Women's Statewide Cup )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
16/04/22 (Sat) 14:30 (2022 Lakoseljac Cup ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Burnie United
23/04/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 7     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
23/04/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
23/04/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Metro FC
23/04/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Metro FC
23/04/22 (Sat) 16:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Launceston City
23/04/22 (Sat) 18:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
24/04/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
27/04/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
30/04/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   South Hobart
30/04/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart 19 
30/04/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
07/05/22 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 3     Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def.   Glenorchy Knights
07/05/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
07/05/22 (Sat) 14:30 (2022 Lakoseljac Cup ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Devonport
15/05/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship Women's ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   University S.C.
21/05/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough Lions
29/05/22 (Sun) 10:30 (NPL Development League ) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough Lions
29/05/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship Women's ) Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
04/06/22 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) 2     Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def.   Glenorchy Knights
04/06/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
04/06/22 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonald's National Premier League) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Devonport
08/06/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras Red
13/06/22 (Mon) 11:00 (2022 Women's Statewide Cup ) 1     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Launceston United
13/06/22 (Mon) 13:30 (2022 Lakoseljac Cup ) 3     Devonport   def.   South Hobart
13/06/22 (Mon) 16:00 (WSL Development League) 3     Clarence Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
18/06/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
18/06/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
22/06/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona FC Black
25/06/22 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) 2     Taroona FC   def.   Glenorchy Knights
25/06/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship ) 3     Taroona FC   def.   Glenorchy Knights
25/06/22 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
25/06/22 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 2     Newtown Eagles   def.   Clarence Zebras
25/06/22 (Sat) 18:30 (Southern Championship ) 3     Newtown Eagles   def.   Clarence Zebras
26/06/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Metro FC
26/06/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship Women's ) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona FC
29/06/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 2     Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
02/07/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) 2     Newtown Eagles   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
02/07/22 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Championship ) 3     Newtown Eagles   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
03/07/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Olympia Warriors
03/07/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship Women's ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough Lions
06/07/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart White
08/07/22 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) South Hobart Blue   def. by   South Hobart Red 11 
09/07/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   University S.C.
09/07/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   University S.C.
09/07/22 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Olympia
10/07/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
10/07/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship Women's ) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   South Hobart
13/07/22 (Wed) 18:30 (SC2 League Cup) 1     University Bees   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
16/07/22 (Sat) 09:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 5     Newtown Eagles   def.   Metro FC
16/07/22 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Championship ) 3     Newtown Eagles   def.   Metro FC
16/07/22 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonald's National Premier League) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Kingborough
17/07/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 4) 6     Newtown Eagles   def.   Kingborough Lions
17/07/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 1     Newtown Eagles   def. by   Olympia Warriors
20/07/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart Red 11 
23/07/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2 ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
23/07/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
23/07/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship ) 6     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
23/07/22 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Riverside Olympic
24/07/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship Women's ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
27/07/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart Blue
30/07/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2 ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart City Beachside
30/07/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15/16 Combined Tier 2) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough Lions
30/07/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship Women's ) Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart
30/07/22 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Devonport
31/07/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 8     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
31/07/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Newtown Eagles   def. by   New Norfolk
03/08/22 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 7     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Southern FC
03/08/22 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 2     South Hobart White   vs   Kingborough Lions
06/08/22 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15/16 Combined Tier 1 ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
06/08/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 6     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
06/08/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship ) 6     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Olympia Warriors
10/08/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras Black
13/08/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) 10     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough Lions
13/08/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship ) 6     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough Lions
14/08/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona FC
14/08/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship Women's ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Newtown Eagles
17/08/22 (Wed) 18:15 (Southern Championship 2)   Newtown Eagles   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs  
19/08/22 (Fri) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) South Hobart Red   def.   Taroona FC Black
19/08/22 (Fri) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
20/08/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Kingborough Lions
20/08/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Hobart United
20/08/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Hobart United
21/08/22 (Sun) 12:30 (SC3 League Cup) 2     Taroona FC   def. by   Barnstoneworth Scrappers
21/08/22 (Sun) 14:30 (SC2 League Cup) 3     Phoenix Rovers   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
03/09/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Newtown Eagles
03/09/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship ) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Newtown Eagles
04/09/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship Women's ) 11     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona FC