-->
Football Tasmania

Prince of Wales North

Venue Address:
Gepp Parade, Derwent Park
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
21/03/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Glenorchy Knights Football Club   def. by   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
28/03/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Glenorchy Knights Football Club   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs Football Club
18/04/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Glenorchy Knights Football Club   def. by   University Laterals
08/05/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona FC
09/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) Glenorchy Knights Football Club   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
16/05/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls ) 12     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona FC
22/05/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart Red
23/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) Glenorchy Knights Football Club   def.   Southern Football Club
29/05/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Clarence Zebras Red
29/05/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Metro FC
30/05/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls ) 9     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
30/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Glenorchy Knights Football Club   def.   Kingborough
19/06/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
19/06/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Southern FC
20/06/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Kingborough Black
26/06/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart Blue
27/06/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls ) 6     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Olympia FC White
27/06/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) Glenorchy Knights Football Club   def. by   DOSA
03/07/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras Black
11/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 6     Glenorchy Knights Football Club   def.   Metro FC
24/07/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
25/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Glenorchy Knights Football Club   def. by   New Norfolk
01/08/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras 1 
07/08/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough Lions
14/08/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
15/08/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls ) 9     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough Blue