-->
Football Tasmania

North Chigwell

Venue Address:
Alunga Road, Claremont
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
13/02/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
14/02/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 2) 2     University Wanderers   def.   Clarence Zebras Black
14/02/21 (Sun) 11:30 (Social Summer Cup Tier 2) 2     Hobart United   def. by   Olympia FC Blue
14/02/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 2) Metro FC   def. by   South East United
14/02/21 (Sun) 14:30 (Social Summer Cup Tier 1) 4     New Town Eagles   def.   Olympia FC White
14/02/21 (Sun) 16:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 1) Hobart United   def.   Taroona FC
14/02/21 (Sun) 17:30 (Social Summer Cup Tier 1)     Clarence Zebras Red   vs   Undecided  
21/02/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 2) 1     Metro FC   vs   Clarence Zebras Black
21/02/21 (Sun) 11:30 (Social Summer Cup Tier 2) 3     Hobart United   def.   South East United
21/02/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 2) 4     Olympia FC Blue   def.   University Wanderers
21/02/21 (Sun) 14:30 (Social Summer Cup Tier 1) 6     Olympia FC White   def.   Clarence Zebras Red
21/02/21 (Sun) 16:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 1) Hobart United   def. by   New Town Eagles
21/02/21 (Sun) 17:30 (Social Summer Cup Tier 1)   Taroona FC   vs   Undecided  
24/02/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Metro FC   def. by   South Hobart
27/02/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Metro FC   def. by   University
28/02/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 2) Hobart United   def. by   University Wanderers
28/02/21 (Sun) 11:30 (Social Summer Cup Tier 2) Metro FC   def. by   Olympia FC Blue
28/02/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 2) 2     South East United   vs   Clarence Zebras Black
28/02/21 (Sun) 14:30 (Social Summer Cup Tier 1)   New Town Eagles   vs   Undecided  
28/02/21 (Sun) 16:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 1) Olympia FC White   def. by   Hobart United
28/02/21 (Sun) 17:30 (Social Summer Cup Tier 1) Taroona FC   vs   Clarence Zebras Red
06/03/21 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Hobart United   def. by   New Town Eagles
06/03/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) Metro FC   def. by   Taroona FC
13/03/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 2) Metro FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
14/03/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 6) 1     Metro FC   def. by   South East United
14/03/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 3     Metro FC   def.   Kingborough Lions
19/03/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 5     Metro FC   def.   Kingborough
20/03/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 2)   Metro FC   vs   Beachside  
21/03/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 4     Metro FC   def.   Taroona FC
21/03/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 6) Metro FC   def. by   Huon Valley
26/03/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 3) 3     Metro FC   def. by   University Dynamo
27/03/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 2) Metro FC   def. by   Clarence Zebras 12 
27/03/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 2) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Clarence Zebras 15 
27/03/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1) 2     Metro FC   def.   South Hobart
27/03/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) 3     Metro FC   def.   South Hobart
28/03/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 )   Clarence Zebras   vs   Metro FC  
28/03/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 6) 1     Metro FC   def. by   New Town Eagles
28/03/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Metro FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
05/04/21 (Mon) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4 Cup) 4     Metro FC   def.   DOSA
09/04/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Metro FC   def. by   South Hobart FC
10/04/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 2)   Metro FC   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
10/04/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Metro FC   vs   South East United
10/04/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) 3     Metro FC   def.   South East United
11/04/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 6) 3     Metro FC   def. by   Phoenix Rovers
11/04/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Metro FC   def. by   New Norfolk
11/04/21 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 ) 3     Metro FC   vs   South East United
23/04/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 6) Metro FC   def.   New Norfolk
24/04/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1) Metro FC   def. by   Taroona FC
24/04/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) Metro FC   def. by   Taroona FC
25/04/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 ) 2     Metro FC   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
25/04/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 3     Metro FC   vs   Huon Valley SC
25/04/21 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Metro FC   vs   Glenorchy Knights Football Club
30/04/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4 Cup) Metro FC   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs Football Club
01/05/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Metro FC   def. by   South East United
07/05/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 3) 1     Metro FC   vs   Hobart United
08/05/21 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2)   Metro FC   vs   University  
09/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 )   Metro FC   vs   South East United  
14/05/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Metro FC   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs Football Club  
15/05/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1)   Metro FC   vs   Kingborough Lions  
15/05/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship )   Metro FC   vs   Kingborough Lions  
22/05/21 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2)   Metro FC   vs   Kingborough Lions  
23/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 )   Metro FC   vs   Hobart United  
28/05/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Metro FC   vs   University Laterals  
06/06/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 )   Metro FC   vs   Taroona FC  
18/06/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 3)   Metro FC   vs   Clarence Zebras  
19/06/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1)   Metro FC   vs   Hobart United  
19/06/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship )   Metro FC   vs   Hobart United  
20/06/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Metro FC   vs   Kingborough Lions  
26/06/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1)   Metro FC   vs   Newtown Eagles  
26/06/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship )   Metro FC   vs   Newtown Eagles  
27/06/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 )   Metro FC   vs   University  
02/07/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Metro FC   vs   Southern Football Club  
03/07/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1)   Metro FC   vs   University S.C.  
03/07/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship )   Metro FC   vs   University S.C.  
04/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Metro FC   vs   DOSA  
10/07/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1)   Metro FC   vs   Clarence Zebras  
10/07/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship )   Metro FC   vs   Clarence Zebras  
11/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 )   Metro FC   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs  
16/07/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 3)   Metro FC   vs   Taroona FC  
18/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Metro FC   vs   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons  
18/07/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Metro FC   vs   Huon Valley  
23/07/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 3)   Metro FC   vs   University Dynamo  
25/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 )   Metro FC   vs   South East United  
06/08/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 3)   Metro FC   vs   South Hobart FC  
07/08/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1)   Metro FC   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
07/08/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship )   Metro FC   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
08/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 )   Metro FC   vs   Hobart United  
08/08/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Metro FC   vs   DOSA  
08/08/21 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Metro FC   vs   Phoenix Rovers  
21/08/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1)   Metro FC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
21/08/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship )   Metro FC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
22/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 2 )   Metro FC   vs   Taroona FC  
27/08/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Metro FC   vs   New Norfolk  
28/08/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship 1)   Metro FC   vs   Beachside  
28/08/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship )   Metro FC   vs   Beachside  
12/09/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3)   Metro FC   vs   Hobart United