Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
2018 Under 18 Northern Championship
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2018 Northern Championship 1
2018 Under 18 Northern Championship
2018 Veto Men's Northern Championship
2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship
2018 Veto Women's Northern Championship
2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship
2018 Women's Statewide Cup
Challenge League 2018
Fallenge League 2018
Futsal Mixed Div A
Futsal Mixed Div B
Futsal Premier Men
Futsal Premier Women
Futsal Social Men Div A
Futsal Social Men Div B
Futsal Social Men Div C
Futsal Social Men Div D
Futsal Social Men Div E
Futsal Social Men Div F
Futsal Social Men Div G
Futsal Social Womens
Futsal U10 Boys Div A
Futsal U10 Boys Div B
Futsal U10 Girls
Futsal U10 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U11 Boys Div A
Futsal U11 Boys Div B
Futsal U11 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U12 Boys Div A
Futsal U12 Boys Div B
Futsal U12 Girls
Futsal U12 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U13 Boys
Futsal U13 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U14 Boys Div A
Futsal U14 Boys Div B
Futsal U14 Girls
Futsal U14 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U15 Boys
Futsal U15/16 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U16 Boys
Futsal U16 Girls
Futsal U7 Boys
Futsal U8 Boys
Futsal U8 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U9 Boys
Junior Youth Girls Summer Series
Lakoseljac Cup 2018
League Cup - Southern League - Over 35s
League Cup - Southern League 1
League Cup - Southern League 2
League Cup - Southern League 3
League Cup - Southern League 4
Men's Southern Championship 1
National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
North West Socials
North West Under 14
North West Under 16
Northern Socials
Northern Summer Series 2018
NW Under 16 Girls
PFD Womens Super League 2018
Senior Youth Girls Summer Series
Southern League 1
Southern League 2
Southern League 4
Southern Summer Series 2018
Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018
Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16 Combined
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2
Statewide Vase
Summer Cup - Womens Division A 2018
Women Championship 1 Red
Women's Championship 1 White
WSL/SWC Playoff
Youth Summer Series U13
Youth Summer Series U14
Youth Summer Series U15
Youth Summer Series U16
Youth Summer Series U18
Southern League 3
Southern Over 35s
Summer Cup - Division A 2018
Summer Cup - Under 18 2018
Summer Cup - Social Men 2018
2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
2018 Under 18 Northern Championship
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
J Plumridge
LU
16
2
2
B Plumridge
LU
19
2
3
1
C Bidwell
DEV
17
6
2
1
C Reading
LU
16
3
2
1
H Cook
Riverside
14
2
1
1
J Weeding
Riverside
17
5
5
1
K Ahmadi
LU
13
5
1
M Fisher
LU
16
1
1
R Ashrafi
LU
18
1
T M Lidster
Ulverstone
10
2
2
1
A Good
Somerset
16
1
A Kidmas
Rangers
16
3
A Shurley
Ulverstone
16
6
3
A Abdelrasoul
North Launceston Eagles
8
1
A Grzona
Somerset
1
A Gillard
Ulverstone
4
1
A Tu
DEV
17
22
1
A Turner
BU
18
A King
Somerset
19
1
A Wyllie
Somerset
1
A Johnson
Rangers
17
A Chhetri
North Launceston Eagles
16
1
1
A Jackson
Riverside
14
5
A Mohan
Riverside
16
B Apted
Rangers
19
1
1
B Noble
LC
19
2
B Ross
LC
18
B K Rai
North Launceston Eagles
15
B Gurung
North Launceston Eagles
16
1
B Tenaglia
DEV
17
1
B Price
DEV
11
1
B Murray-Skey
LC
19
4
1
B Irish
BU
17
1
B Richardson
Ulverstone
15
1
1
B Jordan
Rangers
19
6
C Bowman
Rangers
15
C Purton
Somerset
18
9
1
C Rose
Ulverstone
18
1
C Byard
BU
18
15
1
C Mccloud
LU
18
1
1
C Purton
Somerset
18
9
1
C Badcock
Ulverstone
11
C Bird
DEV
4
C Hannes
Riverside
13
C Wise
Ulverstone
18
1
C Healey
Rangers
19
C Brown
Somerset
14
D Evans
BU
9
1
D Gladwell
Somerset
16
2
D Hicks
Ulverstone
8
1
D Shaw
Riverside
16
9
1
D Lyall
DEV
18
3
1
D Echetama
LU
4
1
D Rigby
Ulverstone
7
4
1
D Wrigley
DEV
18
9
D Orr
Ulverstone
19
1
2
D Celzner
BU
10
3
D Pearce
LU
9
2
E Hyvattinen
DEV
7
E Heazlewood
LU
17
4
1
E Barrientos
DEV
19
1
3
E Cornish
BU
4
E Taylor
Riverside
18
1
E Bryer
Ulverstone
12
F Moradi
LU
16
14
2
F Fulton
LU
17
2
2
F Roberts
BU
19
1
1
G Hawkins
Ulverstone
12
5
G Morris
LU
6
G Murchie
BU
19
G Omari
DEV
18
1
H Marshall
BU
19
5
H Vassallo
Somerset
3
H Simeoni
LC
19
8
1
H Young
BU
5
I Alvarez
Rangers
13
3
J Beach
LC
17
J Edmunds
Riverside
15
3
J Hingston
DEV
19
2
J Ross
LC
19
2
4
J V Milikins
Somerset
16
1
J Radbone
North Launceston Eagles
15
2
J Bourke
DEV
18
J Burk
Rangers
19
4
2
J Castle
DEV
1
J Curtis
Rangers
18
1
J Russell
Riverside
10
J Suna-Smrcka
Somerset
18
2
J Grossman
LU
15
J Hill
Riverside
3
J King
Riverside
19
5
1
J Last
DEV
17
6
J Richardson
Somerset
18
1
J Stuart
Somerset
10
2
J Stickler
Riverside
16
1
1
J Aylett
Ulverstone
14
2
4
J Maynard
BU
19
7
J Payne
DEV
17
6
2
J Heatley
DEV
11
1
J Macnevin
Rangers
17
2
J Hannes
Riverside
12
J Hicks
Ulverstone
2
1
J Dingemanse
Rangers
9
1
K Phillips
DEV
2
K Lyons
LC
19
8
K D Haan
Riverside
17
4
1
K Gardner
BU
13
2
K Mccall
Somerset
14
K Philpott
BU
17
1
1
K Khadka
North Launceston Eagles
3
K Manning
Ulverstone
2
L Parker
LC
16
1
L Rai
North Launceston Eagles
16
8
2
L Jordan
Somerset
15
1
L Arnold
Somerset
11
L Gilmore
Riverside
11
1
L Weber
Somerset
12
L Hyland
Somerset
18
1
L Bailey
Rangers
15
2
L Croome
BU
2
L Klug
Ulverstone
14
2
M Pinner
BU
6
M Gardner
LC
2
M Aganas
LC
18
7
1
M Collins
Rangers
18
1
M Owens
LC
16
1
M Short
Somerset
19
M Whitehouse
Somerset
12
1
M Lewis
LU
9
M Bywaters
LC
18
11
3
M Richardson
Somerset
4
M Lockhart
LU
15
1
1
M Bos
Somerset
1
M Chamberlain
Ulverstone
16
2
N T Yung
North Launceston Eagles
13
N T Yung
North Launceston Eagles
10
N Holona
BU
19
1
N Thorne
LC
3
N Clarke
BU
19
1
N Ollington
Ulverstone
19
N Reinhardt
LC
9
1
O Ebsworth
Ulverstone
10
O Scharapow
LU
18
R Rai
North Launceston Eagles
16
2
1
R Bourn
DEV
18
1
R Murfet
Rangers
16
R Kirkland
Somerset
7
R Mchugh
DEV
19
16
R Kirkland
Somerset
4
2
R Fitzpatrick
North Launceston Eagles
10
R Hume
Riverside
16
S S Rai
North Launceston Eagles
11
1
S Alfred
Riverside
15
1
S Gray
Riverside
4
7
1
S Spires
Riverside
10
2
1
S Rai
North Launceston Eagles
16
S Rai
North Launceston Eagles
13
3
S Rai
North Launceston Eagles
13
2
1
S Good
Somerset
2
S Tantari
DEV
19
11
S Mcallister
BU
8
1
S Subba
North Launceston Eagles
6
2
S Mizer
North Launceston Eagles
16
1
T Lyall
DEV
1
T B Rai
North Launceston Eagles
16
T Marlow
LC
4
T Moreton
Riverside
16
1
T Mason
Somerset
5
T Armstrong
Rangers
18
1
1
T Mctigue
LU
5
1
3
T Nast
LC
18
9
2
T Mischis
LC
19
1
T Stanley
Somerset
17
V Wolfhagen
Rangers
18
15
3
W Compagne
LC
16
12
W Spicer
LU
5
W Hogge
BU
19
5
W Mcleod
LU
12
2
Y Koryom
LC
8
1
Z Fulton
BU
17
Z Guilbert
Ulverstone
17
7
1
Z Williams
Ulverstone
8
Z Phillips
Ulverstone
17
1
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started