Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Veto Southern Championship 2019
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2019 Lakoseljac Cup
2019 Women's Statewide Cup
Challenge League 2019
FFT Programs
Football Five @ KGV - Mixed Open
Football Five @ KGV Mens Open
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div A
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div B
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div C
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div D
Futsal HBT - Premier Men
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div A
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div B
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div C
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div D
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div E
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div F
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div G
Futsal HBT - Social Women's
Futsal HBT - U10 Boys Div A
Futsal HBT - U10 Boys Div B
Futsal HBT - U10 Girls
Futsal HBT - U11 Boys
Futsal HBT - U12 Boys Div A
Futsal HBT - U12 Boys Div B
Futsal HBT - U12 Girls
Futsal HBT - U13 Boys
Futsal HBT - U14 Boys
Futsal HBT - U14 Girls
Futsal HBT - U15 Boys
Futsal HBT - U16 Boys
Futsal HBT - U16 Girls
Futsal HBT - U7 Boys
Futsal HBT - U8 Boys
Futsal HBT - U8 Girls
Futsal HBT - U9 Boys
Futsal KSC - Social Men
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - U10 Div A
Futsal KSC - U10 Div B
Futsal KSC - U12
Futsal KSC - Youth 14-16
Futsal LTN - U11
Futsal LTN - U12
Futsal LTN - U13
Futsal LTN - U14/15
Futsal LTN - U7/8
Futsal LTN - U9/10
National Premier League 2019
North West Junior Youth Boys
North West Senior Youth Boys
North West Youth Under 16 Girls
Northern Championship 1
Northern Championship Under 18
Social League 2 Cup
Social League 3 Cup
Social League 4 Cup
Social League 5 Cup
Social League 6 Cup
Southern Championship 1
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 5
Southern Junior Youth Girls
Southern Senior Youth Girls
Southern Women's Championship 1
Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 1
Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16 Combined
Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2
Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1
Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2
Veto Northern Championship 2019
Veto Northern Women's Championship
Veto Southern Championship 2019
Veto Women's Southern Championship
Womens Super League 2019
Youth Summer Series Under 13
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool B
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Pool B
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Pool B
Youth Summer Series Under 18
Summer Cup - Division A for Men
Summer Cup - for Women
Summer Cup - Under 18
Southern Championship 4
Southern Championship 6
2019 Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
Veto Southern Championship 2019
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
F K Kenyi
HU
21
28
2
D Ngor-Apuol
HU
21
22
1
J Buga
HU
20
18
5
S Fahey
University
19
18
1
S Leszczynski
NTE
19
18
B Whitehall
Champ Mens
20
13
J Vernon
NTE
21
13
3
C Back
NTE
16
12
1
K Hamaguchi
Taroona
21
11
2
M Kamba
HU
20
10
N Macdonald
Champ Mens
18
10
1
S Kent
MET
19
10
4
B Andrews
Champ Mens
16
9
3
D Abbott
Taroona
14
9
2
J David
HU
18
8
J Hutchins
NEL
21
8
1
J Dickinson
University
18
7
1
J Harris
University
5
7
1
B Phillips
NTE
18
6
P Quinlan
South East United
21
6
R Mills
NEL
16
6
3
T Dove
Taroona
17
6
W Hawkins
MET
19
6
3
M Khasif
HU
19
5
S Carnaby
University
20
5
1
A Clark
NTE
19
4
4
B Hudson
NTE
16
4
2
J Connors
University
9
4
J Mwarabu
HU
19
4
2
K Trac
University
18
4
1
M Free
NTE
21
4
O Johnstone
NTE
17
4
1
P Watts
University
12
4
S Hickey
Champ Mens
11
4
3
T Lokose
HU
*
20
4
A Berhane
HU
17
3
1
B Booth
South East United
14
3
D Pearce
Champ Mens
9
3
3
F Connolly
University
11
3
H Thorne
University
10
3
2
J Khasif
HU
20
3
3
J Undy
University
16
3
2
J Stevens
Taroona
13
3
2
J Juma
HU
18
3
3
1
L Toselli
Champ Mens
20
3
M Bomford
Champ Mens
12
3
M Goldsmith
Champ Mens
18
3
M Robb
MET
21
3
4
O Young
Taroona
19
3
T Roach
University
19
3
W Darling
Taroona
19
3
1
1
A Woodward
MET
17
2
A Ngor
HU
7
2
1
A Gaskell
NEL
9
2
A Robb
MET
6
2
1
1
A Fisher
Champ Mens
20
2
1
D Cox
Champ Mens
17
2
3
D Onuigbo
NEL
13
2
J Carter
Taroona
20
2
1
J Anderson
Champ Mens
21
2
6
J Doran
Champ Mens
3
2
L Tubb
Taroona
20
2
2
L Bighin
University
15
2
1
M Garth
MET
7
2
1
M Ling
University
19
2
S Platts
University
8
2
S Colrain
University
15
2
1
S Lagu
HU
11
2
T Mckernan
University
8
2
2
1
T Damm
South East United
11
2
A Mills
NEL
8
1
A Sella
MET
17
1
1
A Sadath
NTE
15
1
1
A Gonzalez
Champ Mens
2
1
B Gaskell
NEL
17
1
1
C Anderson
NTE
11
1
1
D Harris
MET
14
1
D Carey
Taroona
19
1
F O'Neill
Champ Mens
11
1
G Alcock
Champ Mens
5
1
H Jones
Champ Mens
6
1
J Mason
South East United
17
1
J Newell
MET
12
1
5
2
J Hudson
MET
4
1
K Mcqueen
MET
13
1
2
L Liderth
MET
7
1
M Hall
Champ Mens
6
1
M Luttrell
NTE
18
1
4
M Chapman
Taroona
15
1
M Stalker
NEL
11
1
1
M Kangogo
NEL
18
1
5
N Roland
South East United
21
1
N Westenberg
Champ Mens
19
1
S Mohamed
HU
2
1
S Johnson
Taroona
16
1
1
S Mulcahy
Champ Mens
3
1
S Heathorn
HU
14
1
S Robb
MET
21
1
1
T Madzikanda
NEL
12
1
T Macgregor
University
15
1
2
T Knight
NTE
4
1
W Stalker
NEL
19
1
1
1
W Ellis
Champ Mens
13
1
A Browning
Champ Mens
2
A Cooper-Bagu
HU
9
A Rai
MET
1
A Todd
NEL
1
A Oh
Taroona
4
A Calvert
South East United
17
8
A Clarke
Taroona
2
A Dand
HU
5
A Mason
Champ Mens
1
A Bull
University
1
A Rhodes
South East United
17
1
A Telega
NTE
5
A Anderson
NEL
2
A Rohner
Taroona
3
1
B Dangi
MET
5
B Adams
South East United
14
B Holmes
MET
8
B Sargent
University
2
1
B Oh
Taroona
5
C Smith
MET
1
C Howcroft
University
3
1
C Ridgeway
MET
14
1
C Gangell
NTE
18
C Goodwin
South East United
20
C Connors
MET
11
C Matthews
South East United
1
D Mcguinness
MET
13
4
1
D Kruijver
NTE
18
D Nikimaya
HU
21
2
D Lodu
NEL
4
2
E Medhurst
MET
10
1
E Hoysted
University
21
2
E Melville
South East United
2
F Charles
Champ Mens
4
F Fletcher
Taroona
3
G D Chulo
HU
6
G Arnott
South East United
1
G Roland
South East United
8
G Nutting
NTE
8
H Nguyen
South East United
1
H Moore
NTE
17
2
H Coomer
Champ Mens
1
H Young
Champ Mens
6
H Costello
South East United
3
I Subek
NEL
6
2
J Ryan-Buchanan
University
5
J Hudspeth
Taroona
14
J Rojahn
NTE
21
1
J Marsh
Taroona
14
J French
MET
9
J Cherry
Taroona
1
J Phillips
NTE
10
J Cook
NTE
19
J Pender
South East United
18
3
J Gardner
Taroona
4
J Wiggins
MET
6
3
1
J Philpott
Champ Mens
12
J Merry
University
1
J Smith
South East United
5
J Bailey
South East United
18
J Buckney
MET
19
4
J Wright
Taroona
20
1
J Letiko
HU
21
2
K Siedler
Taroona
21
L Bloomfield
NEL
4
1
L Brown
NTE
14
3
L Pullen
South East United
3
L Bromfield
South East United
4
L Batchelor
NEL
12
1
L Batchelor
NEL
7
1
L Phillips
NTE
5
1
M Hennicke
University
1
M Page
NTE
2
1
M Baker
MET
16
1
M Graham
NEL
11
M Griffiths
University
21
M Hillhouse
NEL
10
M Roberts
Champ Mens
6
M Mcqueeney
University
1
M Burgess
Taroona
1
M Charlton-Fitzgerald
South East United
12
2
M Haslewood
Taroona
15
M Rahni
HU
2
M Taban
NEL
1
M Piesse
NTE
3
N Grandin
South East United
2
N Andreopoulos
University
3
N Gibson
Champ Mens
1
N Stolp
South East United
1
N Gibson
Champ Mens
13
1
1
N D Carpentier
NEL
16
N Kon
Taroona
1
O Burdon
NEL
10
1
O Lang
NEL
8
O Sopp
University
1
P Frank
University
1
P Marshall
Champ Mens
8
1
P Songa
HU
3
R Mayo
South East United
17
2
R Depaoli
University
1
R Allchin
South East United
1
R Wilson
Champ Mens
18
R Stern
NEL
7
R Longden
NTE
1
R Barwin
University
3
S Joughin
NEL
1
S Watterson
Taroona
4
1
S Heathcote
NTE
5
S Howcroft
University
2
S Kelly
South East United
1
1
S Vanwinden
HU
6
S Mcguire
South East United
19
S Carnaby
South East United
5
S Mclarin
NEL
6
1
T Madzikanda
NEL
8
T Myler
Champ Mens
1
T Madzikanda
NEL
1
T Kent
MET
2
T Deane
Champ Mens
1
T Harbod
NTE
2
T Butler
NTE
3
T Quick
South East United
1
T Mason
South East United
19
6
V Singh
HU
10
W Dayton
South East United
2
W Jose
University
14
1
Z Pullen
South East United
4
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started