Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Northern Championship Under 16
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania
Futsal KSC - Social Men
Futsal KSC - Social Men A
Futsal KSC - Social Men B
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - U11/12
Futsal KSC - U14/15
HBT - u10 Boys A
HBT - u10 Boys B
HBT - u10 Girls
HBT - u11 Boys
HBT - u12 Boys A
HBT - u12 Boys B
HBT - u12 Girls
HBT - u13 Boys
HBT - u14 Boys A
HBT - u14 Boys B
HBT - u14 Girls
HBT - u15 Boys A
HBT - u15 Boys B
HBT - u16 Boys
HBT - u16/17 Girls
HBT - u18 Boys
HBT - u8 Boys
HBT - u8 Mixed
KSC - Social Men
KSC - Social Men A
KSC - Social Men B
KSC - Social Men Grading
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Women
KSC - u10 Boys
KSC - u11
KSC - u11
KSC - u11 Boys
KSC - u12 Boys
KSC - u13
KSC - u13 Boys
KSC - u16
KSC - u16 Boys
KSC - u7 Boys
KSC - u8 Boys
Lakoseljac Cup
LTN - u11 Boys
LTN - u12 Boys
LTN - u14 Boys
LTN - u16 Boys
LTN - u8 Boys
LTN - u9 Boys
nil
North West Youth Girls
North West Youth Under 14
Northern Championship 1
Northern Championship Men
Northern Championship Under 16
Northern Championship Under 18
Northern Championship Women
Northern Tasmanian Socials
Northern Tasmanian Socials Cup
Premier Men
Social Men A
Social Men B
Social Men C
Social Men D
Social Men E
Social Men F
Social Men G
Social Mixed A
Social Mixed B
Social Mixed C
Social Women A
Social Women B
Southern Championship
Southern Championship 1
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 2 Cup
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 3 Cup
Southern Championship 4 Cup
Southern Championship 5
Southern Championship 5 Cup
Southern Championship 6 Cup
Southern Junior Youth Girls Tier 1
Southern Junior Youth Girls Tier 2
Southern Senior Youth Girls
Southern Women's Championship
Southern Women's Championship 1
Southern Women's Championship 2
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16
Southern Youth Under 18
Women's Statewide Cup
Women's Super League
Youth Summer Senior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 18
NPL Summer Cup
Social Champions League Tier 1
Social Champions League Tier 2
Social Summer Cup Tier 1
Social Summer Cup Tier 2
Southern Championship Summer Cup
Women's Summer Cup
Southern Championship 4
Southern Championship 6
Statewide Under 20s
Fixtures/Results
Northern Championship Under 16
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
A Caie
Riverside Olympic
16
1
2
A Thomas
Riverside Olympic
4
2
C Bentley
Somerset
17
4
2
D Murfet
Northern Rangers
19
18
2
J Bezemer
Launceston City
5
2
L Colgrave
Launceston City
14
7
2
M Richardson
Burnie United
18
10
2
S Smith
Somerset
18
2
W Saunders
Launceston City
21
1
2
Z Reissig
Riverside Olympic
14
6
2
Z Vos
Ulverstone SC
21
6
2
A Wojcik
Launceston City
19
3
1
B Thow
Devonport Strikers
20
18
1
B Zandavar
Riverside Olympic
12
1
B Gabbedy
Riverside Olympic
19
3
1
C Wilson
Devonport Strikers
19
3
1
C Penney
Riverside Olympic
18
6
1
E Vernham
Ulverstone SC
9
1
F Billing
Northern Rangers
14
2
1
H Gill
Northern Rangers
21
1
J Mcculloch
Burnie United
21
14
1
J Tolputt
Burnie United
19
1
J Holling
Ulverstone SC
2
1
J Jaffray
Somerset
20
1
L Jones
Burnie United
20
2
1
L Hansen
Burnie United
15
1
M Wilcox
Launceston City
10
7
1
N Mitchell
Burnie United
5
4
1
S Afzal
Launceston City
21
18
1
T Anderson
Ulverstone SC
21
3
1
T Milner
Riverside Olympic
10
5
1
A Rai
Northern Rangers
2
1
A Harris
Launceston City
20
6
A H Silva
Devonport Strikers
17
2
A Short
Northern Rangers
21
12
A Haberle
Devonport Strikers
1
A Rogers
Somerset
20
2
A Rai
Northern Rangers
19
7
A Marshall
Northern Rangers
21
27
A Robards
Launceston City
21
1
B Mclaren
Somerset
20
1
B Tu
Devonport Strikers
9
6
B Heine
Ulverstone SC
20
B Romanelli
Burnie United
18
1
B O'Toole
Devonport Strikers
7
1
B Colgrave
Riverside Olympic
7
1
B Last
Devonport Strikers
2
B Gallagher
Somerset
11
B Eastwood
Devonport Strikers
17
4
C Haberle
Devonport Strikers
16
6
C Rigby
Ulverstone SC
13
C Drozdz
Somerset
20
C Jackson
Burnie United
19
C Dawkins
Devonport Strikers
2
C Young
Riverside Olympic
14
C Reeman
Devonport Strikers
15
3
C Vernham
Ulverstone SC
6
C Hawkins
Northern Rangers
20
C Jackson
Burnie United
5
C Thomson
Northern Rangers
20
7
C Kelly
Ulverstone SC
20
C Pilgrim
Burnie United
21
2
D Kelb
Launceston City
17
E Palmer
Northern Rangers
19
E Simpson
Somerset
12
E Shurley
Ulverstone SC
5
1
E Gregson
Launceston City
3
E Pereira
Launceston City
5
F Oliva
Ulverstone SC
14
1
F Billing
Northern Rangers
7
F Cruden
Devonport Strikers
12
F Fellows
Launceston City
19
F Young
Riverside Olympic
2
1
F Austin
Ulverstone SC
11
2
G Luttmer
Burnie United
20
H Jones
Ulverstone SC
20
H Dale
Ulverstone SC
9
H Chwesik
Burnie United
15
H Young
Burnie United
1
H Bergamin
Launceston City
13
7
H Routley
Riverside Olympic
8
I Talia-Butler
Ulverstone SC
16
I Gerke
Riverside Olympic
19
1
I Wakefield-Sherston
Devonport Strikers
2
J Bundy
Ulverstone SC
20
4
J Reynier
Devonport Strikers
17
5
J Wright
Launceston City
17
4
J Lincolne
Devonport Strikers
3
2
J V Essen
Ulverstone SC
7
J White
Somerset
20
J Okorafo
Burnie United
20
10
J Ianuali
Devonport Strikers
1
J Mcneill
Somerset
20
J Gray
Northern Rangers
21
3
J Sheen
Devonport Strikers
1
J Scrimgeour
Devonport Strikers
7
J V Neutegem
Ulverstone SC
21
J Littler
Devonport Strikers
4
K Fielding
Ulverstone SC
6
K Riley
Ulverstone SC
1
K Jarman
Riverside Olympic
10
K Walsh
Burnie United
13
K Glynn
Northern Rangers
20
4
K Wynter
Launceston City
1
K Simpson
Devonport Strikers
3
K Mallios
Devonport Strikers
20
3
K Gregory
Ulverstone SC
20
1
L Hays
Devonport Strikers
3
2
L Horton
Launceston City
9
L Thurley
Ulverstone SC
17
L V Neutegem
Devonport Strikers
1
4
L Jones
Launceston City
4
1
L Broughton
Launceston City
2
L Newman-Beams
Riverside Olympic
19
9
L Penfold
Devonport Strikers
2
L Powell
Launceston City
4
M Connell
Launceston City
18
3
M Payne
Devonport Strikers
1
M Yawngtun
Northern Rangers
13
1
M Collins
Burnie United
16
3
M Anderson
Somerset
19
1
M Burley
Burnie United
1
2
M Burley
Burnie United
1
2
M Nield
Devonport Strikers
18
2
M Smith
Ulverstone SC
1
N Price
Devonport Strikers
14
4
N Jones
Somerset
20
N Lord
Riverside Olympic
2
N Duniam
Burnie United
5
N Shurley
Ulverstone SC
7
O Griggs
Northern Rangers
21
5
O Sulyok
Somerset
3
O Millar
Launceston City
7
P Brown
Riverside Olympic
7
P Zirima
Launceston United
18
7
R Piercy
Burnie United
21
2
R Nolan
Launceston City
9
2
R Kirkland
Somerset
2
R Dekker
Northern Rangers
17
3
R Rathbone
Riverside Olympic
17
12
R Cahill
Burnie United
1
S Briggs
Devonport Strikers
16
7
S Wozniak
Riverside Olympic
9
S Hawes
Launceston City
18
10
S Greeno
Riverside Olympic
1
S Clarke
Launceston City
1
1
S Riley
Ulverstone SC
2
S Wilson
Ulverstone SC
7
S Butler
Devonport Strikers
10
S Robinson
Ulverstone SC
2
S Prajapati
Northern Rangers
7
S Prajapati
Northern Rangers
14
1
T Tonks
Somerset
18
T Cogger
Northern Rangers
21
8
T Davey-Sharpe
Burnie United
21
2
T O’byrne
Riverside Olympic
4
3
T Riley
Somerset
1
T Brown
Launceston City
2
1
T Harrop
Riverside Olympic
10
4
T Thow
Devonport Strikers
2
1
1
T V Essen
Ulverstone SC
11
1
T Parsons
Ulverstone SC
5
T Brozek
Launceston City
2
1
T Sulyok
Somerset
20
T Robinson
Somerset
19
T Rahn
Burnie United
20
4
V Luck
Somerset
19
W Bird
Ulverstone SC
9
2
W Henderson
Ulverstone SC
3
1
W Higgins
Devonport Strikers
2
Z Buchanan
Launceston City
4
1
Z Morris
Devonport Strikers
3
Z Langerak
Northern Rangers
21
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started