Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Southern League 2 2016
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2016 Lakoseljac Cup (Westfield FFA Cup Qualifiers)
2016 League Cup
Hobart Junior Youth Girls Futsal
Hobart Men's Premier League Futsal
Hobart Mixed Social Futsal Division A
Hobart Mixed Social Futsal Division B
Hobart Senior Youth Girls Futsal
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division A
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division B
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division C
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division D
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division E
Hobart Social Women's Futsal
Hobart Under 10 Futsal A
Hobart Under 10 Futsal B
Hobart Under 11 Futsal A
Hobart Under 11 Futsal B
Hobart Under 11/12 Girls Futsal
Hobart Under 12 Futsal A
Hobart Under 12 Futsal B
Hobart Under 13 Futsal A
Hobart Under 13 Futsal B
Hobart Under 14 Futsal A
Hobart Under 14 Futsal B
Hobart Under 15/16 Futsal Div A
Hobart Under 15/16 Futsal Div B
Hobart Under 7 Futsal Div A
Hobart Under 7 Futsal Div B
Hobart Under 8 Futsal
Hobart Under 9 Futsal A
Hobart Under 9 Futsal B
Hobart Women's Premier League Futsal
Junior Youth Girls Cup 2016
Launceston Under 10 Futsal
Launceston Under 11 Futsal
Launceston Under 12 Futsal
Launceston Under 13 Futsal
Launceston Under 14/15 Futsal
Launceston Under 16 Futsal
Launceston Under 7/8 Futsal
Launceston Under 8 Futsal
Launceston Under 9 Futsal
North West Under 14 Boys 2016
North West Under 15 Girls 2016
North West Under 16 Boys 2016
Northern League 2 - 2016
PFD Women's Super League
Senior Youth Girls Cup 2016
Southern Under 13's Boys Blue 2016 (Red/Green)
Southern Under 13's Youth Cup
Southern Under 14's Youth Cup
Southern Under 16's Youth Cup
PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
Challenge League
Southern Under 18's
Southern League 1 2016
Southern Championship for Men
Southern Championship 1 Men
Southern League 2 2016
Southern Championship Women
Southern League 3 2016
Summer Cup Mens Division A
Southern Over 35's 2016
Summer Cup Women's Division A
Southern Women's League 1 2016
Summer Cup Under 18s
Social Men's Summer Cup
Social Women's Summer Cup
Under 18's Statewide Cup
Northern Championship for Men
Northern Championship 1 Men
Northern Championship U18s
Northern Championship Women
2016 Statewide Social VASE
Southern Under 13 Boys Black 2016
Junior Youth Girls 2016
Southern Under 14 Boys Black 2016
Senior Youth Girls 2016
Southern Under 14 Boys Green 2016
Southern Under 14 Boys Red 2016
Southern Under 16 Boys Black 2016
Southern Under 16 Boys Green 2016
Southern Under 16 Boys Red 2016
Southern Championship 1 for Women
Fixtures/Results
Southern League 2 2016
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
B Foskett
HV
16
2
3
K Forshaw
UNI DYN
18
1
2
M Gasparin
MET B
17
4
2
A Smark
UNI DYN
18
1
A Grundy
G K
15
1
1
B Genford
BSIDE B
14
1
1
B Griffiths
HV
5
1
1
D Chaffey
MET B
17
9
1
D Lohan
MET B
16
3
1
D Morrison
MET B
17
12
1
E Kelt
MET B
15
5
1
G Souvlakis
BSIDE B
12
1
G Kafer
MET B
8
1
H Moss
BSIDE B
2
1
1
I Martin
HV
2
1
J Undy
UNI DYN
16
13
1
J Rozynski
MET B
4
1
J Hay
G K
8
1
L Binning
MET B
17
4
1
1
M Vavoulas
KL
6
1
M Barnes
HV
17
6
1
1
M Mccormack
SH
15
1
P Carter
HV
15
1
R A Ropli
BSIDE B
10
1
1
R Huigsloot
G K
15
1
1
S Logie
BSIDE B
18
3
1
S Land
MET B
18
1
T Brown
UNI DYN
13
1
A Griggs
KL
15
1
A Stuart
PR
8
A Bisangwa
Hobart Utd
10
A Mackay
KL
14
A Findlay
G K
4
A Edwards
UNI DYN
*
20
A Bellini
Hobart Utd
18
2
A D.
NTE
2
A Johnson
HV
13
A Mummery
UNI DYN
16
2
A Luttrell
BSIDE B
1
A Rose
SH
15
A Scott
KL
2
2
A Stevens
BSIDE B
16
1
A Tatnell
PR
5
A Trask
G K
5
A Kuzminov
NTE
2
A Gonzalez
BSIDE B
1
A Guevara
PR
2
A Fletcher
UNI DYN
19
A Forshaw
UNI DYN
19
11
A Hope
PR
17
1
A Longey
HV
1
A Rhodes
SEU
3
1
A Winchester
UNI DYN
2
1
A Daley
KL
1
A Baltic
G K
15
1
A Cirvydas
HV
18
A Newman
HV
16
17
A Woehler
KL
1
A Ruzigandekwe
Hobart Utd
17
3
B Jones
SEU
1
B Cullen
HV
14
B Scarr
PR
10
B Graddon
BSIDE B
1
3
B Mcguinness
SEU
2
B Tunevitsch
KL
10
B Manescu
Hobart Utd
11
B Gilroy
Hobart Utd
17
14
B Grainger
PR
14
B Thompson
Hobart Utd
2
1
B Garth
PR
5
B Leonard
NTE
2
B Anderton
PR
3
1
B Hill
PR
4
B Clifford
SEU
1
B Daniels
PR
11
4
B Green
PR
3
B Holmes
MET B
1
B Jackson
MET B
1
C Bailey
PR
4
C Chladil
BSIDE B
1
C Thelliez
UNI DYN
6
1
C Lane
BSIDE B
2
1
C Dennis
Hobart Utd
15
3
C Nandan
SH
19
C Nicholas
UNI DYN
12
1
C Mackay
SH
14
C Cooper
Hobart Utd
9
C Fitzgerald
PR
1
C Maher
G K
5
C Reed
PR
4
C Matthews
SEU
2
C Merino
PR
1
D Hayes
Hobart Utd
16
D Boscoe
BSIDE B
14
D Eastaway
HV
2
D Fracalossi
UNI DYN
1
D Henderson
BSIDE B
14
5
D Mccarthy
PR
5
D Nichols
SEU
2
D Spence
PR
14
12
D Donohoe
NTE
1
D D Domenico
BSIDE B
1
1
D Grainger
PR
5
D Hall
HV
6
D Hegol
G K
15
D Innes
MET B
2
1
D Wightman
PR
2
D Parker
MET B
4
1
D Reid
G K
15
1
D Premilovac
UNI DYN
18
D Zhao
UNI DYN
9
11
E Rose
UNI DYN
2
E Opira
Hobart Utd
1
E Hoysted
SH
8
1
E Weitnauer
PR
8
E Rodgers
KL
16
1
G Wailes
KL
3
1
G Brown
BSIDE B
17
G Roland
SEU
1
G Ogier
KL
1
G Burdon
PR
8
G Davey
HV
16
3
H Vo
NTE
2
H Coomer
BSIDE B
1
H Maxwell
SH
15
I Parnell
SEU
1
I Stolp
SH
18
5
I Walker
Hobart Utd
9
I Baric
G K
15
I Vucica
G K
6
I Bolonja
G K
8
2
J Ryan-Buchanan
BSIDE B
3
1
J Barron
SEU
2
J Mccann
NTE
2
J Khasif
Hobart Utd
1
J Clark
MET B
4
J Elliston
KL
1
J Gatera
Hobart Utd
15
1
J Thorpe
PR
6
J Calvert
BSIDE B
6
J Davies
G K
7
J Fenton
MET B
11
5
J Hope
PR
2
3
J Monk
PR
9
J Pender
SEU
1
J Harvey
PR
3
J Iten
PR
3
J Williams
KL
2
J Carter
HV
16
1
J Watson
SH
11
3
J Heiermann
MET B
5
J Kydas
Hobart Utd
10
J Mccormack
SH
19
J O'Toole
HV
1
J Otto
Hobart Utd
16
3
J Roberts
HV
18
J Lynch
KL
19
J Jarvela
HV
13
7
J Hannon
SH
8
2
J Bohl
HV
3
J Eggins
SEU
1
J Toselli
BSIDE B
1
J Oates
HV
1
J Brasnja
PR
1
K Mbuta
Hobart Utd
1
K Reddy
HV
5
K Smith
PR
14
K Quan
NTE
1
K Assi
PR
7
3
K Biggar
BSIDE B
1
K Griggs
SEU
3
K J Yeong
Hobart Utd
1
K Burdon
PR
1
K Mayhew
SEU
1
K Mcqueen
MET B
1
K Knowles
HV
5
L Carson
Hobart Utd
1
L Mackie
KL
17
2
L Ma
UNI DYN
11
5
L Muhagaze
Hobart Utd
4
2
L Brown
BSIDE B
2
L Pullen
BSIDE B
1
L Wood-Williams
PR
13
L Maiden
UNI DYN
6
L Fenton
BSIDE B
17
11
M Aliste
KL
3
1
M Burn
G K
15
M Ambrose
NTE
2
M Nurse
PR
3
M Pitt
NTE
2
M Thompson
HV
17
1
M Cairns
BSIDE B
2
M Elliott
HV
10
5
M Burn
G K
4
1
M Dawes
PR
2
M O'Brien
G K
15
M Parker
MET B
5
M Parnell
SEU
3
M Richardson
KL
19
10
M Smith
SEU
1
M Howcroft
UNI DYN
1
1
M Bowman
UNI DYN
2
M Chan
BSIDE B
14
M Earney
KL
1
M Garth
PR
2
M Jones
Hobart Utd
15
M Kerschbaum
G K
15
5
M Mcgoldrick
SH
6
1
M Mountain
BSIDE B
1
M Voss
BSIDE B
1
M Walton
KL
18
M Cacic
G K
15
4
M Ackerley
BSIDE B
11
1
M Fisher
BSIDE B
13
M Lange
PR
4
1
M Mohamed
Hobart Utd
2
2
M Khodajouei
UNI DYN
8
1
M Rahni
Hobart Utd
17
6
M Otto
Hobart Utd
14
7
M Riek
Hobart Utd
1
M Porter
PR
3
N Daniels
PR
10
4
N Jones
SEU
3
N Knight
G K
15
N Worledge
SH
6
N Sha
Hobart Utd
1
N Biggar
MET B
13
N Dellas
PR
8
N Stolp
SEU
2
N White
UNI DYN
16
N Turner
MET B
2
O Bryant
HV
1
O Ireland
PR
4
O A Carrillo
Hobart Utd
3
2
O Roberts
SH
16
2
P Quilliam
SEU
1
P Ramirez
MET B
2
P Howard
HV
1
P Roland
SEU
1
P Glover
SEU
2
P D Jong
KL
11
1
Q Huynh
NTE
2
R Aldossary
BSIDE B
13
20
R Blizzard
NTE
2
R Dunne
HV
5
R Jarvela
HV
12
1
R Pullen
SH
7
3
R Flood
PR
6
1
R Chew
PR
3
R Konings
UNI DYN
16
R Daley
KL
2
R New
KL
1
R Riddell
KL
19
3
R Fleming
SH
5
R Donohue
BSIDE B
16
1
R Sakul
PR
5
2
R Peterson
BSIDE B
3
S Abdi
Hobart Utd
1
1
S Iraheta
Hobart Utd
3
S Hasler
MET B
13
1
S Joughin
SH
17
S Mcqueeney
SH
15
1
S Walker
BSIDE B
4
S Parsons
BSIDE B
2
1
S Woods
MET B
1
S O'Brien
MET B
15
1
S Heathorn
Hobart Utd
1
S Gama
Hobart Utd
12
S Vargas
NTE
2
S Davies
G K
14
S Moore
PR
4
S Mcmanus
BSIDE B
3
S Hall
MET B
8
3
S Bauer
HV
1
S Hattrell
UNI DYN
5
1
S Mceldowney
KL
17
S Wickham
SEU
2
S Harms
KL
1
1
S Allan
PR
1
S Fultoj
PR
17
S Morse
KL
15
5
T Huigsloot
G K
15
8
T Kearney-Elkan
SH
18
T Mcconnochie
KL
20
10
T Skalicky
BSIDE B
2
T Coad
Hobart Utd
14
2
T Keenan
KL
19
T Mceldowney
KL
19
6
T D Wit
BSIDE B
10
T Calvert
SH
18
6
T Knight
BSIDE B
2
3
T Lee
NTE
2
T Mason
SEU
2
T Barrett
HV
2
2
T Mcdonald
HV
2
V Kovac
UNI DYN
2
V Sharan
HV
1
W Iles
KL
1
W Goddard
NTE
1
W Jackson
PR
4
1
W Quinn
HV
1
W Cuellar
NTE
2
W Louw
KL
5
W Staddon
MET B
11
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started