Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Northern Championship
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2022 Lakoseljac Cup
2022 U20's Statewide Cup
2022 Women's Statewide Cup
HBT - Mixed A
HBT - Mixed B
HBT - Mixed C
HBT - Premier Men
HBT - Social Men A
HBT - Social Men A
HBT - Social Men B
HBT - Social Men B
HBT - Social Men C
HBT - Social Men C
HBT - Social Men D
HBT - Social Men D
HBT - Social Men E
HBT - Social Men F
HBT - Social Men G
HBT - Social Men H
HBT - Social Mixed A
HBT - Social Mixed B
HBT - Social Women
HBT - u10 Boys
HBT - u11 Boys
HBT - u11 Boys A
HBT - u11 Boys B
HBT - u11 Boys Grading
HBT - u11 Girls
HBT - u11 Girls
HBT - u12 Boys
HBT - u12 Boys
HBT - u13 Boys
HBT - u13 Boys A
HBT - u13 Boys B
HBT - u13 Boys Grading
HBT - u13 Girls
HBT - u14 Boys
HBT - u14 Boys
HBT - u14 Girls
HBT - u15 Boys
HBT - u15 Boys
HBT - u16 Boys
HBT - u16 Boys A
HBT - u16 Boys B
HBT - u16 Boys Grading
HBT - u16 Girls
HBT - u18 Boys
HBT - u18 Boys
HBT - u18 Girls
HBT - u7 Boys
HBT - u8 Boys
HBT - u8 Boys
HBT - u9 Boys
KSC - Social Men
KSC - Social Men
KSC - Social Men A
KSC - Social Men A
KSC - Social Men B
KSC - Social Men B
KSC - Social Men Grading
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Women
KSC - u10 Boys A
KSC - u10 Boys B
KSC - u11
KSC - u11 Boys
KSC - u11 Boys
KSC - u12 Boys
KSC - u13 Boys
KSC - u14 Boys
KSC - u8 Boys
KSC - u9 Boys
KSC - u9 Boys
LTN - u10 Boys
LTN - u11 Boys
LTN - u12 Boys
LTN - u14 Boys
LTN - u16 Boys
LTN - u8 Boys A
LTN - u8 Boys B
LTN - u9 Boys
McDonald's National Premier League
MyState Bank Women's Super League
North West Under 14
North West Youth Girls
Northern Championship
Northern Championship 1
Northern Championship U16s
Northern Championship U18s
Northern Championship Women
Northern Tasmania Socials 2022
NPL Development League
NPL Summer Cup
O35 League Cup
SC2 League Cup
SC3 League Cup
SC4 League Cup
SC5 League Cup
Southern Championship
Southern Championship 1
Southern Championship 1 Women's
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 2 Women's
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 5
Southern Championship O35s
Southern Championship Women's
Southern Youth Premier League U13s
Southern Youth Premier League U14s
Southern Youth Premier League U16s
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 3
Southern Youth Under 14 Girls Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14s Girls
Southern Youth Under 15/16 Combined Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15/16 Combined Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16 Girls
Southern Youth Under 18s
Women's Summer Cup
WSL Development League
Social Summer Cup Tier 1
Social Summer Cup Tier 2
Southern Championship Summer Cup
Southern Championship 4
Fixtures/Results
Northern Championship
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
A Rigby
Launceston United
17
9
3
1
A Johnstone
Burnie United
15
4
1
B Colgrave
Riverside Olympic
17
1
3
1
D Frank
Somerset
20
2
3
1
F Gauna
Ulverstone SC
4
1
F Connolly
Burnie United
11
10
1
1
M Jones
Riverside Olympic
2
1
R Reynolds
Devonport Strikers
9
2
2
1
W Compagne
Launceston City
17
1
A Campbell
Launceston City
4
1
A Kidmas
Devonport Strikers
1
A Woods
Somerset
16
5
1
A Shahi
Riverside Olympic
3
A Abdelrasoul
Launceston City
19
2
2
A Jago
Devonport Strikers
2
A Walker
Riverside Olympic
2
A Paez
Launceston City
2
A Piper
Ulverstone SC
21
A Armstrong
Ulverstone SC
*
19
8
3
A Stephens
Launceston City
19
1
A Turner
Launceston City
3
1
1
A Woodberry
Burnie United
11
1
A Bower
Launceston City
2
A Caie
Riverside Olympic
6
A Vogelaar
Launceston City
10
1
A Ma'Jon
Burnie United
3
A Amiri
Launceston United
16
2
A Amato
Launceston United
19
12
6
A Johnson
Riverside Olympic
17
2
A Rai
Launceston City
12
1
A Bulgarelli
Ulverstone SC
8
1
1
A Johnson
Somerset
17
4
2
B Phagami
Riverside Olympic
8
1
1
B Tu
Devonport Strikers
6
B Andrews
Devonport Strikers
4
B Giri
Somerset
10
B Burley
Somerset
2
B O'Toole
Devonport Strikers
15
B Pearce
Launceston United
14
B Griggs
Launceston City
20
B Gabbedy
Riverside Olympic
12
1
B Richardson
Ulverstone SC
20
1
1
B Jordan
Northern Rangers
20
20
B Chrystie
Devonport Strikers
10
C Kennelly
Burnie United
12
4
1
C Purton
Somerset
16
C Rose
Ulverstone SC
8
C Smith
Riverside Olympic
4
1
C Bentley
Somerset
19
C Young
Riverside Olympic
10
C Summers
Launceston United
16
C Cox-Haines
Ulverstone SC
18
6
7
C Bidwell
Devonport Strikers
1
C Dyer
Launceston City
9
1
1
C Burtenshaw
Somerset
5
C Esomeju
Devonport Strikers
18
4
3
C Byard
Launceston United
21
1
C Pickering
Launceston United
4
C Badcock
Ulverstone SC
2
C Sturzaker
Devonport Strikers
18
1
1
C Parke
Devonport Strikers
5
C Reading
Launceston United
17
1
6
D Coulson
Launceston United
1
D Bowman
Launceston United
1
D Hicks
Ulverstone SC
21
D Nash
Riverside Olympic
1
D Shaw
Riverside Olympic
12
D Smith
Launceston City
2
1
D Sparshott
Northern Rangers
18
2
D Syson
Devonport Strikers
20
4
1
D Wagner
Northern Rangers
20
1
5
D Lyall
Devonport Strikers
1
D Rappoport
Burnie United
17
3
D Cropp
Riverside Olympic
13
1
D Cahill
Burnie United
21
3
D Murfet
Northern Rangers
15
2
1
D Smith
Devonport Strikers
5
3
1
E Sanga
Launceston City
4
1
E Wilson
Ulverstone SC
18
4
3
E Fadel
Riverside Olympic
1
E Simpson
Burnie United
1
E Brett
Devonport Strikers
1
E Keep
Ulverstone SC
11
1
E Weeda
Ulverstone SC
20
1
5
E Willmott
Burnie United
1
E Gregson
Launceston United
3
E Harrop
Riverside Olympic
13
1
E Pereira
Launceston City
2
F Moradi
Devonport Strikers
1
F Joda
Ulverstone SC
1
F Billing
Northern Rangers
3
F Youl
Launceston United
1
F Young
Riverside Olympic
13
G Duffy
Launceston United
20
1
H Young
Burnie United
19
H Singh
Launceston City
1
H Vandervelde
Northern Rangers
20
H Andrews
Devonport Strikers
1
1
H Cook
Riverside Olympic
1
I Klug
Riverside Olympic
20
3
1
I D Carvalho
Riverside Olympic
5
1
J Carter
Riverside Olympic
14
1
1
J Dance
Devonport Strikers
15
2
1
J Edmunds
Riverside Olympic
1
J Harper
Launceston City
1
J Harvey
Riverside Olympic
13
1
J Moakes
Ulverstone SC
12
J Woodland
Launceston City
9
3
1
J Tolputt
Burnie United
10
J Burk
Northern Rangers
20
2
2
J Edmunds
Launceston United
9
2
1
J Babos
Riverside Olympic
3
J Maripo
Launceston City
12
1
J Nettleton
Somerset
20
5
3
J Colgrave
Riverside Olympic
2
J Bryant
Burnie United
16
J Gregory
Ulverstone SC
3
J Filep
Burnie United
19
2
1
J M D D Silva
Riverside Olympic
9
J D Bomford
Somerset
17
3
J Dance
Devonport Strikers
2
1
J Fulton
Northern Rangers
9
J Padron
Devonport Strikers
20
6
3
J Evans
Riverside Olympic
2
J Boon
Burnie United
3
J Digney
Launceston United
8
J Garnett
Burnie United
18
1
3
J Hawkins
Northern Rangers
4
1
J Philpott
Burnie United
19
J Stone
Devonport Strikers
3
1
J Vandenberg
Launceston United
2
J Burk
Northern Rangers
20
8
3
J Smith
Ulverstone SC
18
J Payne
Devonport Strikers
13
12
1
J Rademacher
Riverside Olympic
2
J Wood
Somerset
12
1
5
J Blizzard
Somerset
1
J Bula
Launceston City
2
J Daley
Burnie United
2
J Wilson
Ulverstone SC
3
J Hampson
Launceston City
1
1
K Johnson
Somerset
20
12
3
K Simpson
Devonport Strikers
5
K Shrestha
Riverside Olympic
5
K Hardy
Somerset
20
1
K Philpott
Burnie United
5
K Mizuno
Riverside Olympic
1
K Adams
Ulverstone SC
18
K Best
Somerset
18
1
1
L Cook
Riverside Olympic
3
L Dean
Northern Rangers
14
L Hays
Devonport Strikers
3
L Norton
Northern Rangers
7
L Skeat
Riverside Olympic
3
L V Neutegem
Devonport Strikers
12
4
L Kelly
Devonport Strikers
9
L Millington
Devonport Strikers
11
14
1
L Ellis
Devonport Strikers
2
L Amato
Ulverstone SC
1
L Johannes
Launceston City
16
1
3
L Johnson
Riverside Olympic
19
3
4
L Eyles
Northern Rangers
18
10
2
L Klug
Ulverstone SC
20
3
1
L Nicholas
Ulverstone SC
14
1
L Smith
Ulverstone SC
18
M Wilcox
Launceston City
17
2
2
M Hancox
Launceston City
4
1
M Jago
Riverside Olympic
8
2
1
M Muhammadamin
Launceston City
1
M Vakili
Launceston City
1
M Yawngtun
Launceston City
7
M Littlechild
Riverside Olympic
1
M Pooley
Northern Rangers
1
M Hill
Riverside Olympic
1
M Owens
Launceston City
14
M Reissig
Devonport Strikers
4
1
M Richardson
Somerset
18
1
M Tommy
Launceston City
6
4
2
M Forsyth
Somerset
7
M Barnard
Devonport Strikers
5
5
M Lockhart
Launceston United
18
1
M Burley
Somerset
20
8
1
M Dent
Launceston United
1
M Hadi
Burnie United
8
1
2
M Mirzaei
Launceston United
2
M Mohammadi
Launceston United
11
M Roberts
Burnie United
15
N Mohammadi
Launceston United
19
2
N Gratton
Devonport Strikers
1
1
N Chan
Northern Rangers
3
N Lanau-Atkinson
Devonport Strikers
4
1
1
N Lord
Riverside Olympic
1
N Phillips
Somerset
5
N Curtis
Launceston City
4
O Brindley
Burnie United
2
O Jacobs
Launceston United
13
2
O Routley
Riverside Olympic
1
P Lanau-Atkinson
Northern Rangers
*
20
10
1
P Ragan
Riverside Olympic
8
R Beckett
Launceston City
*
18
6
1
R Murray
Burnie United
17
1
1
R Piercy
Burnie United
1
R Fellows
Launceston City
15
4
3
R Wakeford
Riverside Olympic
13
1
R Stone
Burnie United
21
4
R Fenner
Riverside Olympic
4
R Dekker
Northern Rangers
2
R Moore
Ulverstone SC
5
R Rathbone
Riverside Olympic
1
R Mccarragher
Riverside Olympic
1
R Smith
Devonport Strikers
19
2
R Stead
Burnie United
7
S Davis
Riverside Olympic
1
S Rush
Riverside Olympic
2
S Wagner
Northern Rangers
15
4
1
S Lowe
Launceston United
16
1
2
S Purton
Burnie United
1
S Gardiner
Launceston United
16
2
1
S Egan
Launceston City
14
1
1
S Lucas
Riverside Olympic
3
S Clarke
Launceston City
16
2
1
S Roach
Northern Rangers
5
S Tantari
Launceston City
1
1
S Brill
Riverside Olympic
1
S Treloar
Somerset
15
1
S Batt
Somerset
19
5
5
S Bauld
Riverside Olympic
4
S Nembang
Northern Rangers
2
T Lyall
Devonport Strikers
13
1
1
T Last
Devonport Strikers
3
T Andersen
Northern Rangers
16
4
T Bergamin
Riverside Olympic
8
T Burk
Northern Rangers
14
T Davey-Sharpe
Burnie United
1
T Doonan
Launceston United
8
1
1
T Knowles
Northern Rangers
7
T Milner
Riverside Olympic
3
T O’byrne
Riverside Olympic
10
T Pearce
Devonport Strikers
17
T Young
Burnie United
10
3
1
T Mason
Somerset
4
T Read
Ulverstone SC
21
4
T Roberts
Riverside Olympic
8
1
T Brown
Launceston City
6
T Anderson
Ulverstone SC
20
20
2
T Barton
Devonport Strikers
1
T Cannell
Northern Rangers
13
T Simeoni
Riverside Olympic
1
T Thow
Devonport Strikers
5
T Hingston
Devonport Strikers
5
T Mctigue
Launceston United
19
8
T Emmett
Devonport Strikers
12
1
T Downward
Devonport Strikers
14
1
T Baynton
Burnie United
20
2
T Duniam
Somerset
1
T Hyland
Somerset
14
1
1
T Innes
Burnie United
10
2
T Johnstone
Burnie United
16
3
1
T Stanley
Somerset
21
2
W S M D S Filho
Launceston United
19
10
3
W Chugg
Northern Rangers
20
7
2
W Milner
Riverside Olympic
1
W Spicer
Launceston United
21
3
3
W Brandsema
Ulverstone SC
17
W Coert
Riverside Olympic
1
W Ferrall
Riverside Olympic
14
1
W Lowe
Burnie United
3
W Rodman
Launceston City
13
3
1
W Illyas
Somerset
6
W Howell
Northern Rangers
6
1
Y Mohammadi
Devonport Strikers
2
1
Y Mohammadi
Launceston United
6
Z Buchanan
Launceston City
9
Z Reissig
Riverside Olympic
1
Z Thomas
Ulverstone SC
7
Z Chugg
Northern Rangers
20
Z Pearce
Ulverstone SC
10
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started