Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Summer Cup - Division A 2018
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2018 Northern Championship 1
2018 Under 18 Northern Championship
2018 Veto Men's Northern Championship
2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship
2018 Veto Women's Northern Championship
2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship
2018 Women's Statewide Cup
Challenge League 2018
Fallenge League 2018
Futsal Mixed Div A
Futsal Mixed Div B
Futsal Premier Men
Futsal Premier Women
Futsal Social Men Div A
Futsal Social Men Div B
Futsal Social Men Div C
Futsal Social Men Div D
Futsal Social Men Div E
Futsal Social Men Div F
Futsal Social Men Div G
Futsal Social Womens
Futsal U10 Boys Div A
Futsal U10 Boys Div B
Futsal U10 Girls
Futsal U10 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U11 Boys Div A
Futsal U11 Boys Div B
Futsal U11 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U12 Boys Div A
Futsal U12 Boys Div B
Futsal U12 Girls
Futsal U12 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U13 Boys
Futsal U13 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U14 Boys Div A
Futsal U14 Boys Div B
Futsal U14 Girls
Futsal U14 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U15 Boys
Futsal U15/16 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U16 Boys
Futsal U16 Girls
Futsal U7 Boys
Futsal U8 Boys
Futsal U8 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U9 Boys
Junior Youth Girls Summer Series
Lakoseljac Cup 2018
League Cup - Southern League - Over 35s
League Cup - Southern League 1
League Cup - Southern League 2
League Cup - Southern League 3
League Cup - Southern League 4
Men's Southern Championship 1
National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
North West Socials
North West Under 14
North West Under 16
Northern Socials
Northern Summer Series 2018
NW Under 16 Girls
PFD Womens Super League 2018
Senior Youth Girls Summer Series
Southern League 1
Southern League 2
Southern League 4
Southern Summer Series 2018
Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018
Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16 Combined
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2
Statewide Vase
Summer Cup - Womens Division A 2018
Women Championship 1 Red
Women's Championship 1 White
WSL/SWC Playoff
Youth Summer Series U13
Youth Summer Series U14
Youth Summer Series U15
Youth Summer Series U16
Youth Summer Series U18
Southern League 3
Southern Over 35s
Summer Cup - Division A 2018
Summer Cup - Under 18 2018
Summer Cup - Social Men 2018
2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
Summer Cup - Division A 2018
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
C Kalimnios
University
3
1
C Connors
Metro FC
4
1
J Khasif
Hobart United
2
1
M Taban
Southern FC
2
2
1
A Browning
Beachside
2
A Berhane
Hobart United
3
1
A Lapolla
Beachside
4
1
A Mills
Nelson FC
3
A Shackcloth
New Town Eagles
3
1
A Woodward
Metro FC
4
A Ngor
Hobart United
3
A Sekiguchi
University
2
A Tatnell
Beachside
4
A Scott
Southern FC
3
3
A Trask
Hobart United
1
1
A Cordova
University
1
1
A Clark
New Town Eagles
3
A Gaskell
Nelson FC
3
1
A Ntumba
Hobart United
2
A Telega
New Town Eagles
2
1
1
A Anderson
Nelson FC
1
A Rohner
Taroona FC
3
A Nazari
Hobart United
1
A Woehler
Southern FC
2
1
B Scoulding
Southern FC
3
1
B Whitehall
Beachside
3
B Sanderson
University
1
B Dangi
Metro FC
1
B Hudson
New Town Eagles
1
B Nelson
Southern FC
2
1
B Blackaby
Metro FC
3
B Andrews
Beachside
4
2
1
B Holmes
Metro FC
4
C Cooper
Hobart United
1
C Howcroft
University
2
1
C Gangell
New Town Eagles
3
C Edwards
Taroona FC
4
1
C Plunkett
Southern FC
2
1
C Brownless
Nelson FC
2
D Pearce
Beachside
4
1
D Bowerman
Southern FC
3
D Webb
Nelson FC
4
1
D Carey
Taroona FC
2
D Abbott
Taroona FC
2
1
D Kruijver
New Town Eagles
3
D Lee
New Town Eagles
1
D Mcguinness
Metro FC
2
1
D Nikimaya
Hobart United
3
D Ngor-Apuol
Hobart United
3
3
D Zhao
Taroona FC
2
2
E Eldayar
Hobart United
3
E Bradford
Beachside
2
F Abdulhakim
Hobart United
1
G Brown
Southern FC
3
G Rai
Metro FC
3
G Vu
Metro FC
4
1
H Moore
New Town Eagles
3
H Brown
Southern FC
3
H Shabbir
Hobart United
1
H Fagg
Beachside
4
2
H Jones
Beachside
4
I Mahlangu
University
2
J Ryan-Buchanan
University
2
J Rojahn
New Town Eagles
3
J David
University
2
J Phillips
New Town Eagles
3
J Vernon
New Town Eagles
1
J Stevens
Taroona FC
4
3
J Son
University
2
J Philpott
University
1
J Otto
Hobart United
1
J Merry
University
4
J Ball
Metro FC
2
1
J Buckney
Metro FC
4
J Wright
Taroona FC
3
J Juma
Beachside
4
1
J Mwarabu
Hobart United
1
J Hutchins
Nelson FC
4
2
J Harris
University
4
3
J Hoyle
Southern FC
3
J Letiko
Hobart United
2
K Hamaguchi
Taroona FC
3
4
1
K Trac
University
4
1
K Biggar
Beachside
2
K Mcqueen
Metro FC
3
1
L Becker
Southern FC
3
L Liderth
Metro FC
4
L Walker
Southern FC
3
1
L Tubb
Taroona FC
5
1
L Backhouse
New Town Eagles
3
L Batchelor
Nelson FC
3
L Dimsey
Nelson FC
1
L Phillips
New Town Eagles
3
M Nyirenda
Hobart United
2
M B Mangar
Metro FC
2
M Katsaros
Hobart United
3
M Hennicke
University
2
M Bomford
Beachside
4
M Garth
Metro FC
3
1
M Graham
Nelson FC
4
M Griffiths
University
1
M Robb
Metro FC
3
1
M Mcqueeney
University
3
M Burgess
Taroona FC
3
M Haslewood
Taroona FC
4
M Kahles
Taroona FC
4
M Bantoft
Nelson FC
2
M Free
New Town Eagles
3
M Kamba
Hobart United
1
M Kangogo
Nelson FC
4
M Khasif
Hobart United
2
N Rees
Beachside
2
N Taylor
Beachside
2
N Cuthbertson
Beachside
4
2
1
N Macdonald
Beachside
2
N Watson
Nelson FC
2
N Bannerman
Southern FC
3
O Barrell
Taroona FC
4
O Burdon
Nelson FC
2
O Johnstone
New Town Eagles
3
O Lang
Nelson FC
2
O Maxwell
Taroona FC
2
1
P Songa
Hobart United
1
P Gale
Taroona FC
1
R Witte
University
3
R Depaoli
University
4
1
R Yates
Hobart United
2
R Bolonja
Hobart United
3
R Chhetri
Metro FC
3
R Longden
New Town Eagles
1
R Giri
Metro FC
3
1
R Rai
Metro FC
1
R Bevan
Beachside
2
R Mills
Nelson FC
4
1
R Thurley
Beachside
3
1
S Hamilton
Taroona FC
3
1
S Joughin
Nelson FC
2
S Rhodes
University
2
S Becker
New Town Eagles
3
S Fahey
University
4
3
S Howcroft
University
4
S Johnson
Taroona FC
5
1
S Jones
Hobart United
3
S Leszczynski
New Town Eagles
2
1
S Pepper
Southern FC
3
1
S Heathorn
Hobart United
3
1
S Robb
Metro FC
3
1
S Hickey
Beachside
3
1
S Kent
Metro FC
2
2
1
S Giudici
Southern FC
3
S Mclarin
Nelson FC
4
1
S Bauld
Nelson FC
2
S Carnaby
University
2
1
T Mizuno
Taroona FC
2
T Madzikanda
Nelson FC
4
1
T Webb
Southern FC
3
T Kent
Metro FC
2
1
T Harbod
New Town Eagles
2
T Mcdonald
Beachside
2
1
T Ottavi
University
3
1
T Plunkett
Southern FC
2
T Roach
University
2
1
T Strugnell
Taroona FC
3
T Young
Taroona FC
5
2
T Macgregor
University
3
T Mckernan
Nelson FC
4
1
T Punelle
Nelson FC
2
W Hawkins
Metro FC
2
1
W Stalker
Nelson FC
2
W Darling
Taroona FC
3
2
W Jose
University
3
W Mearns
Nelson FC
3
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started