Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Northern Championship Men
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania
Futsal KSC - Social Men
Futsal KSC - Social Men A
Futsal KSC - Social Men B
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - U11/12
Futsal KSC - U14/15
HBT - u10 Boys A
HBT - u10 Boys B
HBT - u10 Girls
HBT - u11 Boys
HBT - u12 Boys A
HBT - u12 Boys B
HBT - u12 Girls
HBT - u13 Boys
HBT - u14 Boys A
HBT - u14 Boys B
HBT - u14 Girls
HBT - u15 Boys A
HBT - u15 Boys B
HBT - u16 Boys
HBT - u16/17 Girls
HBT - u18 Boys
HBT - u8 Boys
HBT - u8 Mixed
KSC - Social Men
KSC - Social Men A
KSC - Social Men B
KSC - Social Men Grading
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Women
KSC - u10 Boys
KSC - u11
KSC - u11
KSC - u11 Boys
KSC - u12 Boys
KSC - u13
KSC - u13 Boys
KSC - u16
KSC - u16 Boys
KSC - u7 Boys
KSC - u8 Boys
Lakoseljac Cup
LTN - u11 Boys
LTN - u12 Boys
LTN - u14 Boys
LTN - u16 Boys
LTN - u8 Boys
LTN - u9 Boys
nil
North West Youth Girls
North West Youth Under 14
Northern Championship 1
Northern Championship Men
Northern Championship Under 16
Northern Championship Under 18
Northern Championship Women
Northern Tasmanian Socials
Northern Tasmanian Socials Cup
Premier Men
Social Men A
Social Men B
Social Men C
Social Men D
Social Men E
Social Men F
Social Men G
Social Mixed A
Social Mixed B
Social Mixed C
Social Women A
Social Women B
Southern Championship
Southern Championship 1
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 2 Cup
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 3 Cup
Southern Championship 4 Cup
Southern Championship 5
Southern Championship 5 Cup
Southern Championship 6 Cup
Southern Junior Youth Girls Tier 1
Southern Junior Youth Girls Tier 2
Southern Senior Youth Girls
Southern Women's Championship
Southern Women's Championship 1
Southern Women's Championship 2
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16
Southern Youth Under 18
Women's Statewide Cup
Women's Super League
Youth Summer Senior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 18
NPL Summer Cup
Social Champions League Tier 1
Social Champions League Tier 2
Social Summer Cup Tier 1
Social Summer Cup Tier 2
Southern Championship Summer Cup
Women's Summer Cup
Southern Championship 4
Southern Championship 6
Statewide Under 20s
Fixtures/Results
Northern Championship Men
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
H Andrews
Devonport Strikers
20
23
5
T Anderson
Ulverstone SC
20
22
1
J Nettleton
Somerset
21
18
B Blizzard
Somerset
19
11
2
F Connolly
Burnie United
17
11
1
A Armstrong
Ulverstone SC
19
10
2
1
W Chugg
Northern Rangers
17
10
K Best
Somerset
19
9
T Young
Burnie United
17
9
5
A Johnson
Somerset
20
8
3
1
B Jordan
Northern Rangers
20
8
3
C Lizotte
Devonport Strikers
21
8
J Lamb
Devonport Strikers
4
7
1
J Payne
Devonport Strikers
7
7
1
L Poulson
Riverside Olympic
21
7
1
A Walker
Riverside Olympic
14
6
1
A Amato
Northern Rangers
13
6
2
1
C Dyer
Launceston City
18
6
6
D Frank
Somerset
16
6
2
J Berne
Somerset
20
6
1
K Johnson
Somerset
21
6
4
M Stitz
Burnie United
9
6
1
D Smith
Devonport Strikers
11
5
1
L Millington
Devonport Strikers
4
5
R Kinslow
Riverside Olympic
18
5
C Esomeju
Devonport Strikers
14
4
M Jago
Riverside Olympic
21
4
1
N Thorne
Launceston City
11
4
1
R Murray
Burnie United
20
4
1
S Wagner
Northern Rangers
16
4
2
T Read
Ulverstone SC
20
4
B Mccaffrey
Launceston City
10
3
2
B Richardson
Ulverstone SC
16
3
D Cahill
Burnie United
21
3
E Fischer
Devonport Strikers
15
3
1
J Dance
Devonport Strikers
18
3
5
L Dean
Northern Rangers
17
3
4
L Kelly
Ulverstone SC
19
3
R Smith
Devonport Strikers
18
3
S Batt
Somerset
13
3
1
D Roberts
Launceston City
18
2
2
D Wagner
Northern Rangers
16
2
5
J Dance
Devonport Strikers
11
2
2
K Johnson
Somerset
2
2
1
M Hancox
Riverside Olympic
15
2
1
N Lanau-Atkinson
Devonport Strikers
4
2
R Fellows
Launceston City
19
2
4
R Wakeford
Riverside Olympic
20
2
T Mason
Somerset
20
2
T Brown
Launceston City
3
2
T Emmett
Devonport Strikers
14
2
T Hyland
Somerset
21
2
W Milner
Launceston City
12
2
W Coert
Riverside Olympic
14
2
A Campbell
Riverside Olympic
6
1
A Woodberry
Burnie United
8
1
A Rossetto
Launceston City
8
1
2
A Cartledge
Riverside Olympic
20
1
A Vandervelde
Northern Rangers
15
1
B Giri
Somerset
4
1
B Griggs
Northern Rangers
20
1
1
C Sturzaker
Devonport Strikers
17
1
1
C Cox-Haines
Riverside Olympic
3
1
1
D Hicks
Ulverstone SC
21
1
1
D Shaw
Riverside Olympic
5
1
D Sykes
Riverside Olympic
12
1
2
E Smith
Burnie United
9
1
E Wilson
Ulverstone SC
21
1
3
E Willmott
Burnie United
5
1
1
H Cook
Riverside Olympic
15
1
2
J Harper
Launceston City
8
1
J Filep
Burnie United
20
1
J Padron
Devonport Strikers
17
1
2
J Dorazio
Launceston City
5
1
J Evans
Riverside Olympic
16
1
3
L Hays
Devonport Strikers
7
1
L Norton
Northern Rangers
14
1
L Johannes
Launceston City
13
1
1
M Owens
Launceston City
17
1
2
M Roberts
Burnie United
21
1
1
N Phillips
Somerset
19
1
1
R Piercy
Burnie United
4
1
R Stone
Burnie United
15
1
S Lucas
Riverside Olympic
12
1
1
T Last
Devonport Strikers
8
1
2
T Johnstone
Burnie United
8
1
W Compagne
Launceston City
1
1
W Nichols
Burnie United
3
1
W Howell
Northern Rangers
9
1
A Abdelrasoul
Launceston City
3
A Bevis
Northern Rangers
4
A Paez
Devonport Strikers
10
1
A Piper
Ulverstone SC
20
1
A Johnstone
Burnie United
20
6
A Turner
Burnie United
8
A Turner
Launceston City
1
A Vogelaar
Launceston City
12
2
A Hall
Riverside Olympic
1
A Johnson
Launceston City
20
1
B Apted
Northern Rangers
18
4
B V Est
Launceston City
4
B Andrews
Devonport Strikers
9
2
B Heine
Ulverstone SC
11
1
B Luate
Launceston City
2
B Luate
Riverside Olympic
4
B Burley
Burnie United
2
B Chilcott
Devonport Strikers
8
B O'Toole
Devonport Strikers
1
B Pearce
Launceston United
6
B Denehey
Devonport Strikers
1
B Chrystie
Devonport Strikers
5
B Rush
Somerset
3
C Bowman
Northern Rangers
1
C Kennelly
Burnie United
7
C Smith
Riverside Olympic
5
C Burtenshaw
Somerset
19
C Parke
Devonport Strikers
1
C Wise
Ulverstone SC
11
D Baldock
Ulverstone SC
2
D Batt
Somerset
14
4
D Sparshott
Northern Rangers
19
2
D Syson
Devonport Strikers
2
D Lyall
Devonport Strikers
20
2
D Rappoport
Burnie United
6
2
D Rigby
Ulverstone SC
11
1
D K Le
Burnie United
4
E Brett
Devonport Strikers
11
E Keep
Ulverstone SC
11
E Sturzaker
Devonport Strikers
2
E Weeda
Ulverstone SC
19
4
1
E Pereira
Launceston City
2
1
F Gauna
Ulverstone SC
1
G Ashdown
Devonport Strikers
1
H Young
Burnie United
5
H Gill
Northern Rangers
1
H Simeoni
Launceston City
11
H Vandervelde
Northern Rangers
21
2
H Karki
Northern Rangers
1
I Klug
Riverside Olympic
1
J Woodland
Launceston City
11
J Ansell
Devonport Strikers
1
J Bourke
Ulverstone SC
10
J Burk
Riverside Olympic
18
J Broome
Burnie United
3
J Tarnowski
Ulverstone SC
2
J Hawes
Launceston City
1
J Odgers
Burnie United
10
J Hay
Launceston City
11
J Bryant
Burnie United
14
J Knight
Launceston City
4
J D Bomford
Somerset
3
J Garnett
Somerset
1
J Hawkins
Northern Rangers
2
J Philpott
Burnie United
6
J Purton
Burnie United
12
J Smith
Ulverstone SC
8
J Wood
Somerset
6
J Heatley
Devonport Strikers
6
J Daley
Burnie United
1
J Wilson
Ulverstone SC
1
J Giusti
Northern Rangers
2
J Hampson
Launceston City
14
K Phillips
Devonport Strikers
1
K Hayes
Northern Rangers
13
K Simpson
Devonport Strikers
1
K Whitehouse
Somerset
3
K Hardy
Somerset
19
K Adams
Ulverstone SC
21
L Medhurst
Northern Rangers
3
L Norton
Northern Rangers
3
L Souter
Riverside Olympic
1
L Keddie
Riverside Olympic
16
2
L Klug
Ulverstone SC
19
1
L Smith
Ulverstone SC
21
2
M Pooley
Northern Rangers
1
M Gardner
Launceston City
1
M Jordan
Somerset
4
1
M Richardson
Burnie United
6
M Forsyth
Somerset
1
M Belbin
Somerset
13
M Dent
Northern Rangers
1
M Jones
Riverside Olympic
7
M Hadi
Burnie United
4
N Lord
Riverside Olympic
2
N Curtis
Launceston City
6
O Brindley
Burnie United
3
P Byamungu
Launceston City
2
P Subba
Northern Rangers
2
R Cung
Riverside Olympic
10
R Ashrafi
Launceston City
4
R Kirkland
Somerset
1
R Fenner
Riverside Olympic
14
3
R Pooley
Northern Rangers
1
R Stead
Burnie United
3
S C Choi
Northern Rangers
8
3
S Egan
Launceston City
9
3
1
S Rai
Northern Rangers
1
S Clarke
Launceston City
7
1
S Thowe
Northern Rangers
5
S Tantari
Launceston City
1
S Treloar
Somerset
21
2
T Lyall
Devonport Strikers
6
1
T Neilson
Riverside Olympic
1
T Andersen
Northern Rangers
14
3
T Duncan
Northern Rangers
10
T Pearce
Devonport Strikers
21
T Morley
Burnie United
20
1
T Roberts
Riverside Olympic
2
T Cannell
Northern Rangers
2
T Simeoni
Riverside Olympic
8
1
T Mitchell
Riverside Olympic
2
T Harriman
Northern Rangers
3
1
T Downward
Devonport Strikers
6
T Baynton
Burnie United
21
1
T Stanley
Somerset
17
1
W Cipura
Launceston City
2
W Fleming
Launceston City
1
W Murchison
Riverside Olympic
1
W Brandsema
Ulverstone SC
4
W Ferrall
Riverside Olympic
6
W Lowe
Burnie United
3
W Neilson
Riverside Olympic
9
1
W Prince
Riverside Olympic
20
1
W Rodman
Launceston City
7
1
Z Thomas
Ulverstone SC
19
Z Chugg
Northern Rangers
20
Z Cross
Launceston City
20
2
Z Pearce
Ulverstone SC
13
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started