Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Southern Championship 1 Men
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2016 Lakoseljac Cup (Westfield FFA Cup Qualifiers)
2016 League Cup
Hobart Junior Youth Girls Futsal
Hobart Men's Premier League Futsal
Hobart Mixed Social Futsal Division A
Hobart Mixed Social Futsal Division B
Hobart Senior Youth Girls Futsal
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division A
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division B
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division C
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division D
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division E
Hobart Social Women's Futsal
Hobart Under 10 Futsal A
Hobart Under 10 Futsal B
Hobart Under 11 Futsal A
Hobart Under 11 Futsal B
Hobart Under 11/12 Girls Futsal
Hobart Under 12 Futsal A
Hobart Under 12 Futsal B
Hobart Under 13 Futsal A
Hobart Under 13 Futsal B
Hobart Under 14 Futsal A
Hobart Under 14 Futsal B
Hobart Under 15/16 Futsal Div A
Hobart Under 15/16 Futsal Div B
Hobart Under 7 Futsal Div A
Hobart Under 7 Futsal Div B
Hobart Under 8 Futsal
Hobart Under 9 Futsal A
Hobart Under 9 Futsal B
Hobart Women's Premier League Futsal
Junior Youth Girls Cup 2016
Launceston Under 10 Futsal
Launceston Under 11 Futsal
Launceston Under 12 Futsal
Launceston Under 13 Futsal
Launceston Under 14/15 Futsal
Launceston Under 16 Futsal
Launceston Under 7/8 Futsal
Launceston Under 8 Futsal
Launceston Under 9 Futsal
North West Under 14 Boys 2016
North West Under 15 Girls 2016
North West Under 16 Boys 2016
Northern League 2 - 2016
PFD Women's Super League
Senior Youth Girls Cup 2016
Southern Under 13's Boys Blue 2016 (Red/Green)
Southern Under 13's Youth Cup
Southern Under 14's Youth Cup
Southern Under 16's Youth Cup
PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
Challenge League
Southern Under 18's
Southern League 1 2016
Southern Championship for Men
Southern Championship 1 Men
Southern League 2 2016
Southern Championship Women
Southern League 3 2016
Summer Cup Mens Division A
Southern Over 35's 2016
Summer Cup Women's Division A
Southern Women's League 1 2016
Summer Cup Under 18s
Social Men's Summer Cup
Social Women's Summer Cup
Under 18's Statewide Cup
Northern Championship for Men
Northern Championship 1 Men
Northern Championship U18s
Northern Championship Women
2016 Statewide Social VASE
Southern Under 13 Boys Black 2016
Junior Youth Girls 2016
Southern Under 14 Boys Black 2016
Senior Youth Girls 2016
Southern Under 14 Boys Green 2016
Southern Under 14 Boys Red 2016
Southern Under 16 Boys Black 2016
Southern Under 16 Boys Green 2016
Southern Under 16 Boys Red 2016
Southern Championship 1 for Women
Fixtures/Results
Southern Championship 1 Men
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
T Knight
BSIDE
15
26
1
1
A Shackcloth
NTE
15
19
3
S Mcmanus
BSIDE
15
14
J Doran
BSIDE
17
13
A Ojwiya
SFC
9
11
K Gill
MET
*
8
11
1
1
M Burn
GK
9
9
S Obale
GK
18
9
4
R Thurley
BSIDE
7
8
W Lumago
SFC
15
8
2
J Nkoso
H U
10
7
S Kent
MET
8
7
1
A Gonzalez
BSIDE
13
6
B Penneyston
DU
10
6
3
D Rogers
GK
9
6
1
H Luttmer
TAR
14
6
2
1
J Davies
GK
16
6
2
M Nowicki
GK
4
6
1
M Free
DU
11
6
B Mathews
TAR
13
5
J Readett
BSIDE
16
5
3
J Buckney
DU
11
5
2
J Minnucci
UNI
10
5
2
1
S Abdi
H U
5
5
S Pepper
SFC
15
5
3
S Giudici
SFC
14
5
2
A Berhane
H U
5
4
A Muir
UNI
15
4
1
1
B Jackson
DU
4
4
C Gangell
NTE
18
4
4
D Carey
TAR
15
4
E Medhurst
MET
12
4
3
1
E Eldayar
H U
16
4
E Cromer
TAR
12
4
J Nichols
MET
15
4
2
L Fazackerley
BSIDE
13
4
1
L Brown
BSIDE
16
4
2
L O'Donovan
TAR
15
4
1
M Garth
MET
*
8
4
1
1
M Faraji
H U
12
4
2
S Johnson
TAR
10
4
T Young
TAR
1
4
V Turner
MET
18
4
W Darling
TAR
4
4
A Fulton
DU
11
3
A Findlay
GK
12
3
1
A Edwards
TAR
14
3
A Telega
NTE
7
3
A O'Meara
MET
13
3
B Robinson
UNI
1
3
D Butler
MET
7
3
1
D Lodu
SFC
8
3
3
H Coomer
BSIDE
11
3
J Phillips
GK
17
3
1
J Rozynski
MET
13
3
1
J Wiggins
UNI
9
3
1
J Wright
TAR
16
3
1
J Lockley
DU
5
3
1
M Cure
MET
18
3
M Penny
GK
10
3
1
O Dodd
UNI
14
3
O A Carrillo
H U
14
3
P Songa
H U
1
3
P Dordhain
TAR
10
3
R Lapolla
BSIDE
14
3
3
Y Fuentes
GK
15
3
A Woodward
MET
4
2
A Millhouse
SFC
18
2
A Finch
GK
6
2
A Nandan
GK
3
2
1
A Arabzadeh
H U
13
2
B Holmes
MET
2
2
1
C Unzi
H U
13
2
3
C Hayes
SFC
7
2
C Thompson
UNI
1
2
D Abbott
TAR
1
2
1
D Nikimaya
UNI
3
2
D Archer
UNI
16
2
1
D Styles
NTE
16
2
1
F Drici
H U
14
2
G Ochaya
H U
2
2
G I Mavuya
H U
12
2
1
H Moore
NTE
16
2
H Shabbir
UNI
3
2
J Khasif
H U
4
2
J Batt
NTE
16
2
2
J Herbert
GK
3
2
J Warren
NEL
18
2
J Wynwood
TAR
5
2
J Mundy
MET
4
2
K Mcqueen
MET
6
2
2
L Cahalan
UNI
3
2
M Graham
NEL
12
2
2
M Haslewood
TAR
10
2
M Voss
BSIDE
14
2
1
M Willshire
TAR
11
2
R D Tan
MET
16
2
S Becker
NTE
18
2
S Howcroft
UNI
5
2
S James
TAR
2
2
S Parsons
BSIDE
17
2
S Heathorn
H U
12
2
1
T Madzikanda
NEL
18
2
T Kent
MET
18
2
4
T V Tran
H U
4
2
A Lamprey
DU
6
1
A Bellini
H U
8
1
1
A Luttrell
BSIDE
15
1
A Trask
GK
12
1
A Cordova
UNI
15
1
2
A Ramirez
NEL
9
1
B Schaap
TAR
5
1
1
B Ayres
TAR
2
1
C Bradford
MET
10
1
1
C Baker
DU
10
1
C Bidgood
MET
4
1
D Conway
TAR
9
1
D Holmes
MET
9
1
2
1
D Webb
NEL
9
1
D D Domenico
BSIDE
1
1
D Morrison
MET
2
1
1
E Margetts
SFC
17
1
E Opira
H U
1
1
E Dixon
NTE
7
1
3
F Moore-Amaral
UNI
2
1
F Oakes
UNI
12
1
1
1
J Rojahn
NTE
2
1
J Clark
MET
13
1
J Clark
DU
10
1
1
J Undy
UNI
1
1
J Vernon
NTE
3
1
J Michalkowski
GK
10
1
J Newton
SFC
1
1
J Randall
DU
15
1
J Otto
H U
8
1
J Merry
UNI
2
1
J Fletcher
SFC
1
1
J Dingjan
GK
17
1
3
J Harris
UNI
2
1
K Maughan
NTE
8
1
L Pullen
BSIDE
1
1
L Eugster
NTE
11
1
2
M Luttrell
BSIDE
5
1
1
M Russell
NTE
14
1
4
M Trenham
NTE
15
1
M Milic
SFC
11
1
M Howard
H U
3
1
N D Falco
GK
7
1
P Eli
UNI
7
1
P Frank
UNI
7
1
R Bolonja
NEL
7
1
1
R Gill-Spraque
UNI
9
1
R Mills
NEL
2
1
S Rice
TAR
5
1
S Davies
GK
5
1
S Vernon
NTE
1
1
S Carnaby
UNI
7
1
S Magar
H U
4
1
T Rowley
DU
2
1
1
T Botterill-James
SFC
3
1
T Roach
UNI
1
1
A Barnard
DU
4
A Marney
MET
1
A Wilson
GK
3
1
A Smee
SFC
2
A King
SFC
13
1
A Paolini
MET
8
3
2
A Buga
MET
1
A Kelly
NTE
11
A Hansen
SFC
12
A Clark
NTE
1
A Duncan
NEL
1
A Leszczynski
NTE
2
A Ntumba
H U
7
A Buckland
SFC
11
1
A Fisher
BSIDE
1
A Warren
DU
1
B Vahedi
H U
9
B Coates
NTE
3
B Sanderson
UNI
3
B Walter
NTE
17
B Booker
DU
1
B Hudson
NTE
1
B Thompson
H U
1
B Burke
UNI
2
B Green
MET
1
B Hopson
DU
17
1
B Anderson
DU
4
B Scott
DU
3
B Parker
MET
7
C Cooper
H U
4
1
C Brown
UNI
1
C Dargaville
UNI
1
C Cooper
H U
5
C Edwards
TAR
15
C Maher
GK
13
4
1
C Marney
MET
7
1
C Strange
NEL
13
6
C Plunkett
SFC
7
D Hayes
H U
6
1
D Harris
MET
2
D Minnucci
UNI
16
2
D Revell
NTE
13
D Carey
TAR
3
D Chaffey
MET
2
D Kruijver
NTE
1
D Lee
NTE
5
D Noble
SFC
5
1
D Stalker
H U
1
1
D Graham
GK
17
4
D A Deng
H U
2
D Ngor-Apuol
H U
1
1
D Filip
NEL
12
D Barrow
DU
11
D Forbes
NTE
1
E Hanna
SFC
3
E Engels
GK
1
E David
H U
2
F Rose
DU
1
F Ahayo
H U
3
G Wise
UNI
12
G Shor
H U
7
1
G Taban
SFC
6
1
G Kelly
TAR
8
G Nutting
NTE
7
1
H Macgregor
TAR
1
H Batt
NEL
7
2
H Bird
BSIDE
1
H Thorne
UNI
1
H Shears
BSIDE
1
H O Chung
UNI
7
H Graham
GK
11
I Freeman
SFC
5
I Lodiong
H U
2
I Vucica
GK
7
J Ryan-Buchanan
BSIDE
11
J Dobson
DU
13
1
J Kupsch
GK
1
J Marsh
TAR
2
J Briant
UNI
10
J Cherry
TAR
1
J Holland
NTE
17
J Johnson
UNI
15
1
J Phillips
NTE
1
J Sulzberger
SFC
1
J Buga
UNI
1
J Devries
SFC
4
J Cracknell
MET
10
J Killick
SFC
15
J Collidge
TAR
5
J Eickhoff
BSIDE
18
J Toselli
BSIDE
2
J Simpson
NEL
3
K Mbuta
H U
2
K Kurdistan
GK
1
K Nakatat
NTE
12
K Roach
UNI
2
K J Yeong
H U
1
K Takano
UNI
9
L Davey
UNI
1
L Becker
SFC
2
L Carson
H U
1
L Deering
MET
13
1
L Shearing
DU
8
L Tubb
TAR
1
L Fraraccio
BSIDE
2
L Mcrae
UNI
1
L Huaing
H U
10
L Backhouse
NTE
2
L Dimsey
NEL
13
2
L Heathorn
TAR
1
L Ottavi
NTE
1
L Viney
DU
10
2
M Sobolewski
TAR
3
M Marchioli
NEL
1
M Astley
UNI
17
1
M Farquhar
SFC
2
M Chapman
DU
10
2
M Cherry
TAR
9
M Gasparin
MET
2
M Hart
TAR
2
M Hillhouse
NEL
16
M Kuilenburg
SFC
17
1
M Bird
SFC
7
M Grueber
UNI
2
M Hollow
BSIDE
12
M Pundang
DU
1
M Ackerley
BSIDE
1
M Lange
NEL
7
M Cronin
NTE
3
2
1
M Chapman
DU
17
N Dandolo
UNI
1
N Meyers
TAR
4
N Munting
NEL
18
N Thomson
DU
15
2
N Rumney
UNI
6
N Worledge
TAR
3
N Sha
H U
5
N Polmear
SFC
1
N Watson
NEL
18
N Leitch
TAR
7
N Raymond
SFC
13
1
N Thorne
MET
3
O Bailey
NEL
17
O Johnstone
NTE
2
O Maxwell
TAR
1
P Amos
NEL
12
P Galloway
UNI
1
P Ramirez
MET
7
1
P Gale
TAR
1
R Vahdani
H U
2
R Endall
BSIDE
1
R Yates
H U
2
R Wilson
NTE
1
R Ayres
TAR
10
R Endall
BSIDE
1
R Nutting
NTE
6
S Iraheta
H U
16
2
S Moles
DU
13
1
S Walker
BSIDE
5
S Anderson
DU
4
S Fahey
UNI
1
S Leszczynski
NTE
1
S Lie
UNI
5
S Robb
MET
1
1
S Quin
SFC
11
S D'Alessandro
UNI
1
S Land
MET
2
S Mcguire
UNI
4
S Flonta
TAR
10
S Mclarin
NEL
13
S Page
GK
5
1
S Woodham
GK
17
S Reynolds
GK
18
T Madzikanda
NEL
15
1
T Johnston
DU
1
T Deane
BSIDE
1
T Plunkett
SFC
6
T Coad
H U
2
T Stoneman
BSIDE
9
1
T Colgrave
NEL
2
T Beadle
UNI
7
T Hoppitt
NEL
2
T Tonks
UNI
2
V Mtandwa
UNI
5
V Kamano
UNI
1
W Furst
NEL
15
W Mearns
NEL
11
1
Z Pullen
BSIDE
14
Z Laddrak
NTE
1
Z Shearing
DU
14
Z Vega
DU
3
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started