Barossa District
Competition
Senior Colts 2019
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Aaron Degreef Barossa District 15 2019-08-25 3 1 Gawler Central 1
Adrian Pullman Barossa District 13 2019-08-25 3 2 Kapunda 4
Benjamin Pain Barossa District 13 2019-08-25 1 1 Barossa District 8
Brodi Gant Barossa District 14 2019-08-25 2
Cooper Pyman Barossa District 15 2019-08-25 2
Craig Dowse Barossa District 7 2019-08-17 4 1 Barossa District 4
Deklan Perrett Barossa District 14 2019-08-25 1 1 Barossa District
Dylan Whatley Barossa District 17 2019-08-25 5
Flynn Pratt Barossa District 15 2019-08-25 13 5 Barossa District 11
Jackson Cooper Bell Barossa District 13 2019-08-17 2 1 Barossa District
Jake Peter Lane Barossa District 16 2019-08-25 4 1 Tanunda 5
Josh Davey Barossa District 1 2019-07-13
Kyle Hill Barossa District 14 2019-08-17
Lachlan Mcintyre Barossa District 12 2019-08-25
Liam Tappert Barossa District 1 2019-07-20 1
Lochlain Young Barossa District 16 2019-08-25 5 1 Barossa District 10
Luke Hajdu Barossa District 11 2019-08-25 7 2 Barossa District 5
Luke Standen Barossa District 14 2019-08-25 12 3 Barossa District 3
Mitchell Prentice Barossa District 7 2019-06-15 1 1 Barossa District
Nathan Dyer Barossa District 16 2019-08-25 32 5 Barossa District 2
Oliver Riggs Barossa District 16 2019-08-25 3 1 Barossa District 15
Rayne Whitehead Barossa District 15 2019-08-25 2
Rhys Salmon Barossa District 16 2019-08-25 1 1 Nuriootpa 1
Rohan Nelson Barossa District 15 2019-08-25 4 2 Barossa District 6
Samuel Griffiths Barossa District 15 2019-08-25 9 5 Freeling 3
Tyler Ranaldo Barossa District 16 2019-08-25 7 1 Freeling
Tyson Charlie Lane Barossa District 15 2019-08-25 16 4 Gawler Central 9
Xander Bates Barossa District 16 2019-08-25 6 2 Kapunda

Last 5 Games View All

25/08 @ Willaston 74   - 34   L
17/08 @ Kapunda 37   - 83   W
10/08 vs Gawler Central 90   - 14   W
03/08 BYE BYE        
27/07 @ Angaston 58   - 52   L

Next Game View Game

Senior Colts 2019 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Nuriootpa Rover 16 15 1 0 2 0 1189 689 63.31 30
2 Tanunda 16 12 4 0 2 0 1220 744 62.12 24
3 South Gawler 16 12 4 0 2 0 1211 776 60.95 24
4 Willaston 16 12 4 0 2 0 1254 808 60.81 24
5 Barossa District 16 7 9 0 2 0 910 880 50.84 14
6 Angaston 16 6 10 0 2 0 743 943 44.07 12
7 Freeling 16 5 11 0 2 0 780 1196 39.47 10
8 Gawler Central 16 2 14 0 2 0 491 1173 29.51 4
9 Kapunda 16 1 15 0 2 0 590 1179 33.35 2