RND |
DATE |
TIME |
VENUE/COURT |
|
|
OPPOSITION |
|
|
Normal Season |
1 |
06/04/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Bunton Park, North Albury |
12.15-87 |
|
North Albury Hoppers |
8.8-56 |
View |
2 |
13/04/19 (Sat) |
14:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
18.11-119 |
|
Wodonga Bulldogs |
7.5-47 |
View |
3 |
21/04/19 (Sun) |
10:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
8.11-59 |
|
Wangaratta Rovers Hawks |
11.7-73 |
View |
4 |
27/04/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
J.C. Lowe Oval, Yarrawonga |
7.9-51 |
|
Yarrawonga Pigeons |
10.2-62 |
View |
5 |
04/05/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Birallee Park, Wodonga |
10.10-70 |
|
Wodonga Raiders |
5.6-36 |
View |
6 |
11/05/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
9.10-64 |
|
Corowa Ruthergen Roos |
6.6-42 |
View |
7 |
25/05/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
10.6-66 |
|
Albury Tigers |
12.4-76 |
View |
8 |
01/06/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Lavington Panthers Oval |
8.17-65 |
|
Lavington Panthers |
4.5-29 |
View |
9 |
08/06/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
7.4-46 |
|
Wangaratta Magpies |
9.7-61 |
View |
10 |
15/06/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
John Flower Oval, Wodonga |
4.10-34 |
|
Wodonga Bulldogs |
12.6-78 |
View |
11 |
22/06/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
4.10-34 |
|
North Albury Hoppers |
3.6-24 |
View |
12 |
29/06/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
W.J. Findlay Oval, Wangaratta |
12.15-87 |
|
Wangaratta Rovers Hawks |
7.8-50 |
View |
13 |
06/07/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
11.7-73 |
|
Yarrawonga Pigeons |
5.3-33 |
View |
14 |
20/07/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
John Foord Oval, Corowa |
20.18-138 |
|
Corowa Ruthergen Roos |
2.2-14 |
View |
15 |
27/07/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
13.9-87 |
|
Wodonga Raiders |
3.2-20 |
View |
16 |
03/08/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
4.7-31 |
|
Wangaratta Magpies |
7.6-48 |
View |
17 |
17/08/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
18.8-116 |
|
Lavington Panthers |
4.8-32 |
View |
18 |
24/08/19 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Albury Sportsground |
4.13-37 |
|
Albury Tigers |
5.6-36 |
View |
Finals |
1 |
01/09/19 (Sun) (Elimination Final) |
09:30 |
Albury Sportsground |
12.14-86 |
|
Wangaratta Rovers Hawks |
4.7-31 |
View |
2 |
08/09/19 (Sun) (Semi Final 1) |
09:30 |
Bunton Park, North Albury |
10.12-72 |
|
Albury Tigers |
9.10-64 |
View |
3 |
15/09/19 (Sun) (Preliminary) |
09:30 |
John Flower Oval, Wodonga |
13.16-94 |
|
Wodonga Bulldogs |
8.5-53 |
View |
4 |
22/09/19 (Sun) (Grand Final) |
09:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
11.8-74 |
|
Wangaratta Magpies |
9.12-66 |
View |