Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
Home
BLGFA Sponsors
Sponsor Information
Contact BLGFA
Board of Directors
Registrations & Transfer Officer
Secretary
Junior Management Committee
Event Calendar
BLGFA Inc
2021 Operations Handbook
Appendices to the handbook
2021 program
Strategic Plan
Constitution
Junior Football
Program fixtures
Junior Management Committee
Charter & Administration
Under Age Rules
Codes of Conduct
Discipline Procedures
Dual registration
Forms
For coaches
Fixtures/Results
BLGW
Photo Gallery
Venues
Club Websites
▼ More Menus
Club News
Clearances
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
/
2021 Womens Senior
/
Kapunda
/
Kapunda
2021 Womens Senior
6704
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 9
Tanunda
4.3-27
Live
FINAL
Angaston
1.1-7
Sun 4/Jul
11:15 AM
View
Gawler Central
3.4-22
Live
FINAL
Willaston
1.2-8
Sun 4/Jul
12:30 PM
View
Kapunda
0
0.0-0
Live
def. by
FINAL
Live Now
70
11.4-70
Barossa District
Gawler Central
Sun 4 Jul - 10:00 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Kapunda
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
Barossa District
2.1-13
5.2-32
8.4-52
11.4-70
Kapunda
Barossa District
Goal Kickers:
A. Chomik 3, K. Pring 3, G. Doughty 2, A. White , T. Wills , S. Allman
Best Players:
S. Allman, K. Searle, J. Allman, T. Wills , K. Pring, A. Chomik
Kapunda
#
Player
G
BST
1
Nisa Sexton
0
0
3
Kyla Dellar
0
0
4
Sharna Juett
0
0
6
Tayla Chenoweth
0
0
10
Chayne Drage
0
0
11
Kirsty-Anne Glen
0
0
12
Madison Muir
0
0
17
Harley Gerlach
0
0
18
Caitlen Teague
0
0
20
Keita Aplin
0
0
21
Ella Leggett
0
0
23
Tahlia Wendt
0
0
24
Jordan-Kate Clavell
0
0
26
Tess Gerhardy
0
0
27
Ella Mickan
0
0
28
Tegan Clavell
0
0
30
Carissa Wood
0
0
31
Hayley Reimann
0
0
33
Dusty Mickan
0
0
36
Liana Antonioli
0
0
39
Lillie Rothe
0
0
40
Melanie Kruse
0
0
Barossa District
#
Player
G
BST
1
Mckenzie Thompson
0
0
3
Piper Riggs
0
0
5
Karissa Searle
0
2
6
Tiarna Grovermann
0
0
8
Emily Mann
0
0
9
Gemma Doughty
2
0
10
Ashleigh Chomik
3
6
11
Alana White
1
0
12
Sarah Higgins
0
0
14
Bailee Major
0
0
15
Samantha Allman
1
1
16
Courtney Perdon
0
0
18
Hayley Blythman
0
0
19
Kyesha Christensen
0
0
20
Ella Varpenius
0
0
22
Taryn Wills
1
4
23
Jordan Allman
0
3
25
Audrey Kent
0
0
28
Kiarra Pring
3
5
37
Erin Young
0
0
40
Amalee Struck
0
0
42
Amelia Farquhar
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started