Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
Home
BLGFA Sponsors
Sponsor Information
Contact BLGFA
Board of Directors
Registrations & Transfer Officer
Secretary
Junior Management Committee
Event Calendar
BLGFA Inc
2021 Operations Handbook
Appendices to the handbook
2021 program
Strategic Plan
Constitution
Junior Football
Program fixtures
Junior Management Committee
Charter & Administration
Under Age Rules
Codes of Conduct
Discipline Procedures
Dual registration
Forms
For coaches
Fixtures/Results
BLGW
Photo Gallery
Venues
Club Websites
▼ More Menus
Club News
Clearances
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
/
Woman's U/14 2020
/
Barossa District Football & Netball club
/
Barossa District
Woman's U/14 2020
6704
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 2
Tanunda
2.2-14
Live
FINAL
Freeling
4.5-29
Sun 26/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Kapunda
4.3-27
Live
FINAL
Angaston
1.1-7
Sun 26/Jul
9:00 AM
View
South Gawler
0
0.0-0
Live
def. by
FINAL
Live Now
112
16.16-112
Barossa District
Freeling
Sun 26 Jul - 10:15 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
South Gawler
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
Barossa District
4.4-28
7.13-55
11.13-79
16.16-112
South Gawler
Best Players:
E. Kayigamba, Z. Schmidtke, M. Ruediger
Barossa District
Goal Kickers:
R. Struck 3, A. Semmler 2, A. Struck 2, C. Duggan 2, K. Tonkin 2, T. Green, S. Fuss, S. Tucker, M. Wilkin, M. Lane
Best Players:
A. Farquhar, A. Semmler , S. Tucker, K. Tonkin, T. Green, M. Lane
South Gawler
#
Player
G
BST
1
Kiara Macdonald
0
0
3
Zoe Schmidtke
0
2
5
Scarlette South
0
0
9
Libby Rattley
0
0
10
Charlotte Tassell
0
0
11
Sophie Bevis
0
0
12
Molly Ruediger
0
3
13
Emma Whatley
0
0
15
Sophie Sellick
0
0
17
Summer Harrison
0
0
20
Elodie Kayigamba
0
1
23
Sophia Keane
0
0
24
Maddison Weston
0
0
30
Cheyenne Cowley
0
0
Barossa District
#
Player
G
BST
1
Tamsin Green
1
5
2
Rainge Struck
3
0
3
Taya Bowles
0
0
4
Macy Lane
1
6
5
Aaliyah Semmler
2
2
7
Courtney Duggan
2
0
8
Sienna Fuss
1
0
10
Amalee Struck
2
0
12
Mischa Wilkin
1
0
13
Kirra Tonkin
2
4
24
Brooklyn Howard
0
0
25
Amelia Farquhar
0
1
31
Shyla Tucker
1
3
37
Scarlett Wilkin
0
0
40
Moni Sandery
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started