Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
Home
BLGFA Sponsors
Sponsor Information
Contact BLGFA
Board of Directors
Registrations & Transfer Officer
Secretary
Junior Management Committee
Event Calendar
BLGFA Inc
2021 Operations Handbook
Appendices to the handbook
2021 program
Strategic Plan
Constitution
Junior Football
Program fixtures
Junior Management Committee
Charter & Administration
Under Age Rules
Codes of Conduct
Discipline Procedures
Dual registration
Forms
For coaches
Fixtures/Results
BLGW
Photo Gallery
Venues
Club Websites
▼ More Menus
Club News
Clearances
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
/
BLGFA Under 13
/
Freeling
/
Freeling Red
BLGFA Under 13
6704
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 4
Angaston
8.9-57
Live
FINAL
Willaston
1.2-8
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Barossa District Blue
3.1-19
Live
FINAL
Nuriootpa Rover
5.2-32
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Gawler Central
10.3-63
Live
FINAL
Tanunda
4.2-26
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Kapunda
4.5-29
Live
FINAL
South Gawler
9.6-60
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Barossa District White
80
11.14-80
Live
def.
FINAL
Live Now
6
1.0-6
Freeling Red
Sandy Creek
Sat 4 May - 12:00 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Barossa District White
4.6-30
4.7-31
8.12-60
11.14-80
Freeling Red
0.0
1.0-6
1.0-6
1.0-6
Barossa District White
Goal Kickers:
T. Howarth 4, C. Bahnisch 3, B. Wilton 2, B. Graham, D. Rosenboom
Freeling Red
Goal Kickers:
L. Walker
Best Players:
R. Isgar, L. Feast, T. Wagner
Barossa District White
#
Player
G
BST
2
Kai Carson
0
0
3
Aiden Liebelt
0
0
4
Cody Bahnisch
3
0
6
Oskar Thiele
0
0
8
Jaye Carson
0
0
12
Patrick Stewart
0
0
16
Samuel Menadue
0
0
17
Beau Graham
1
0
18
Mitchell Mcdonald
0
0
20
Rhys Tappert
0
0
22
Charles Semmler
0
0
25
Brody Wilton
2
0
28
Tate Howarth
4
0
32
Thomas Godwin
0
0
34
Jed Laycock
0
0
44
Tate Graham
0
0
46
Jack Heckendorf
0
0
47
Daniel Rosenboom
1
0
Freeling Red
#
Player
G
BST
2
Tyson Wagner
0
4
6
Alexander Smith
0
0
8
Ryan Paley
0
0
10
Thomas Willmott
0
0
12
Xavier Pipe
0
0
14
Harry Bryan
0
0
15
Thomas Shepley
0
0
16
Luke Walker
1
0
18
Jaityn Rogers
0
0
19
Trent Goodridge
0
0
24
Kai Eguchi
0
0
26
Charles Snaddon
0
0
28
Connor Thompson
0
0
29
Jordan Wendelborn
0
0
32
Lachlan Feast
0
3
34
Tyler King
0
0
42
Ryan Isgar
0
2
48
Nicholas Harris
0
0
50
Jett Hakkinen
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started