MHS

Venue Address
Melbourne High School
679 Chapel Street
South Yarra
Map Reference
E2 58
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 8     Falcons Flames   def.   Shooters Sharks
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 14     Shooters Vipers   def. by   Breakers Thunder 18 
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 14     Titans Crushers   def. by   Titans Velocity 26 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 6     Titans Rebels   def. by   Titans Mercury 36 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 15     Cougars Wings   vs   Titans Heat 15 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 2     KE Superstars   def. by   Richmond Riots Kelso 28 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 54     Titans Sprint   def.   Titans Giants 29 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 28     Titans Bandits   def. by   Nightmares Somers 30 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 26     SCBC Diamonds Forever   def.   Titans Fusion 18 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 18     Richmond Riots Deakin   def. by   IC 109ers 38 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 21     IC Hotshots   vs   Atoms Skittles 21 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 44     KE Crushers   def.   Cougars Hornets 42 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) Cougars Lightning   def. by   Breakers Slam 27 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 25     Titans Unicorns   def.   Cougars Sky
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 5     SA Warriors   def. by   Falcons Flames
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 31     SA Rockets   def.   Breakers Mavericks
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 12     Titans Pythons   def. by   Titans Nets 45 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 36     Cougars Allstars   def. by   Breakers Spartans 37 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 24     Cougars Wizards   def. by   Breakers Boom 26 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 11     Titans Crusaders   def. by   Titans Turbo 26 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 19     Titans Belles   def. by   Richmond Riots Huckerby 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 51     Titans Patriots   def.   Breakers Spurs
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 18     Cougars Hawks   def. by   Atoms Neutrinos 45 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 8     Breakers Broncos   def. by   Breakers Blades 37 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 32     Atoms Tigers   def.   Cougars Kings 16 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 7     Cougars Captains   def. by   Titans Hot Shots 17 
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 21     Shooters Sharks   def.   Breakers Flight
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 37     Breakers Nets   def.   Atoms All Stars 12 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 44     Cougars Heat   def.   KE Jaguars
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 25     Breakers Silk   def.   Breakers Spirit
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 26     Cougars Celtics   def. by   Breakers Hustle 31 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 25     Atoms Destroyers   def.   Titans Coyotes 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 30     Titans Rangers   def.   Richmond Riots Fear 12 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 28     Titans Rocketblasters   def.   Shooters Boomers 25 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 11     U16G Maccabi Dream   def.   Atoms Skittles 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 17     SCBC Diamonds Rule   def. by   Cougars Kings 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 18     IC Wildcats   def. by   Breakers Impact 38 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 12     KE Legends   def.   Cougars Captains
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) KE Rockettes   def. by   Cougars Pelicans 30 
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 8     Titans Showtime   def. by   Richmond Riots Charlotte 20 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 14     Richmond Riots Yorkshire   def. by   Cougars Trail Blazers 15 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 2     Atoms Jets   def. by   Breakers Bulls 21 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 4     Nightmares Honey Bees   def. by   Richmond Riots Erin 41 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 41     Breakers Battle   def.   Titans Terminators 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 18     Falcons Freestylers   def.   Nightmares Strikers 10 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 38     KE Devils   def.   U16G Maccabi Mercury 13 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 8     U16G Maccabi Liberty   def. by   SCBC Diamonds 28 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 23     Breakers Scorpions   def. by   Richmond Riots Rooney 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 28     Titans Blizzard   def. by   Breakers Wolves 36 
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 6     SCBC Dreamers   def. by   Atoms Unicorns 18 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 10     SCBC Warriors   def. by   Cougars Cavaliers 29 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 17     SCBC Ninja's   def. by   Richmond Riots Amsterdam 49 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 46     Titans Bombers   def.   Titans Mustangs
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 34     Breakers Silk   def.   SCBC Dazzling Diamonds
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 19     Titans Glory   def.   Breakers Sugar
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 24     Titans Rattlers   def. by   Titans Avalanche 38 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 13     Titans Comets   vs   Breakers Jazz 13 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 8     Breakers Smooth   def. by   U16G Maccabi Dream 26 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 39     Shooters Boomers   def.   Titans Blast 30 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 11     Breakers Nitro   def.   Titans Fly
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) Titans Taipans   def. by   Cougars Knicks 20 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 8     Richmond Riots Electric   vs   Falcons Legends
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 52     Atoms Sharks   def.   Falcons Mavericks
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 15     Cougars Bucks   def. by   Richmond Riots Shamrock 22 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 20     Cougars Fire   def. by   Titans Bullets 37 
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 16     Breakers Mystics   def. by   Titans Sparkle 26 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 8     Titans Typhoons   def. by   KE Blazers 67 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 51     Breakers Venom   def.   KE Ravens 20 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 19     Titans Patriots   def. by   Cougars Lightning 37 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 24     Shooters Magic   def. by   KE Dragons 25 
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 35     Richmond Riots Vaucluse   def. by   Breakers Impact 51 
30/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 6     Cougars Cavaliers   def.   Titans Hi-Tops
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 11     Titans Rockets   def. by   SA Fire 20 
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 23     SCBC Ninja's   def. by   Titans Ignite 25 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 6     Breakers Lakers   def. by   Richmond Riots Shamrock 18 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4) 2     Breakers Celtics   def. by   KE Rockets 11 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 20     Titans Panthers   def.   Breakers Gold 16 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 23     Breakers Clippers   def. by   Titans Wolves 30 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 44     Shooters Scorpions   def.   Titans Meteors 14 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 13     Titans Eagles   def. by   Titans Chargers 23 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 26     KE Cobras   def. by   Falcons Kwames 28 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 24     Shooters Frosty   def. by   Breakers Wolves 35 
07/12/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 6     KE Rockettes   def. by   Breakers Opals 16 
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 5     Breakers Pacers   def. by   Titans Hi-Tops 25 
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) 31     KE Magic   def.   KE Sapphires
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 16     Titans Rebels   def.   Titans Celtics 14 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 18     Titans Blitz   def. by   IC Jets 19 
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 52     Breakers Express   def.   Titans Mustangs
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 25     Titans Ballistic   def. by   SCBC Knights 27 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 24     SCBC Diamond Flames   def.   KE Angels 12 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 12     Cougars Nuggets   def. by   Titans Turbo 51 
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 22     Richmond Riots Tanner   def.   Titans Patriots 21 
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 18     Atoms Frenchies   def.   Shooters Lynx 13 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 26     Shooters Magic   def.   Titans Sweats
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 24     SCBC Rattlers   def. by   Richmond Riots Clifton 36 
01/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C)   Titans Leopards   vs   KE Rockettes  
01/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   SCBC Warriors   vs   Titans Hi-Tops  
01/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2)   Cougars Bucks   vs   Breakers Lakers  
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Falcons Smashers   vs   Breakers Spirit  
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Titans Rebels   vs   Breakers Charms  
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1)   KE Angels   vs   Breakers Gold  
01/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Titans Atomic   vs   Breakers Clippers  
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1)   Titans Panthers   vs   SA Wolves  
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3)   Shooters Boomers   vs   KE Ravens  
01/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1)   Richmond Riots Portland   vs   Richmond Riots Durham  
01/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   IC Wildcats   vs   SCBC Diamond Hoops  
01/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Falcons Fireballs   vs   Titans Taipans  
08/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   SCBC Warriors   vs   Titans Knights  
08/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   IC Rockets   vs   Breakers Pacers  
08/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1)   Breakers Panthers   vs   Titans Bolts  
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   SCBC MVPs   vs   Nightmares Lakers  
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4)   Titans Mustangs   vs   KE Rockets  
08/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Falcons Freestylers   vs   Richmond Riots Cremorne  
08/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4)   Breakers Jazz   vs   Cougars Timberwolves  
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   Nightmares Honey Bees   vs   Falcons Pacers  
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1)   Atoms Giants   vs   Titans Cannons  
08/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1)   U16G Maccabi Dream   vs   Breakers Smooth  
08/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2)   Titans Predators   vs   SA Trailblazers  
08/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2)   Atoms Globetrotters   vs   Breakers Blades  
15/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   Cougars Strikers   vs   Titans Knights  
15/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   Cougars Cavaliers   vs   Breakers Pacers  
15/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1)   Titans Blaze   vs   Breakers Mavericks  
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D)   Richmond Riots Somerset   vs   Titans Dragons  
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   Titans Showtime   vs   KE Glitter Girls  
15/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1)   Atoms Firebirds   vs   U14G Maccabi Warriors  
15/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Atoms Superstars   vs   Nightmares Strikers  
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Richmond Riots Cremorne   vs   Breakers Joeys  
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   Breakers Cobras   vs   Titans Broncos  
15/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1)   Breakers Jets   vs   Shooters LAC  
15/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Falcons Fireballs   vs   Shooters Storm  
15/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Atoms 76ers   vs   Shooters Ic3y  
22/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   Breakers Slam   vs   Titans Cubs  
22/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   Richmond Riots Electric   vs   Titans Hot Shots  
22/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2)   Shooters Electric   vs   Titans Force  
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   Titans Angels   vs   Cougars Angels  
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   KE Firecrackers   vs   Richmond Riots Kelso  
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Titans Wolves   vs   Titans Nitro  
22/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1)   Breakers Rush   vs   KE Little Devils  
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   KE Jetstars   vs   Shooters Grandview  
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C)   Cougars Clippers   vs   IC Ravens  
22/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1)   Richmond Riots Mary   vs   U16G Maccabi Dream  
22/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3)   Cougars Hawks   vs   Titans Gladiators  
22/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   Breakers Wolves   vs   Nightmares Herm  
29/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   Titans Fury   vs   Titans Hot Shots  
29/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   SCBC Fire   vs   Breakers Flight  
29/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2)   Richmond Riots Sheedy   vs   Titans Devils  
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   Richmond Riots Charlotte   vs   Titans Angels  
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   Richmond Riots Amsterdam   vs   Breakers Spartans  
29/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2)   U14G Maccabi Dream   vs   Cougars Mystics  
29/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4)   Cougars Wizards   vs   SA Power  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3)   Titans Inferno   vs   Titans Fresh U14  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1)   Shooters LAC   vs   Titans Cannons  
29/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   U16G Maccabi Mercury   vs   Shooters Lynx  
29/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1)   Richmond Riots Portland   vs   Titans Astros  
29/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Nightmares Newman   vs   Falcons Fireballs  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.43
2 Pirates 2.43
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Valhalla 2.29
5 Varpas 2.00
6 Best Believe 1.86
7 Sand1 1.75
8 Washed Up 1.43
9 The Ducks 1.43
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Thomas Burns Valhalla 20 3 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition