ASH/1

Venue Address
Ashburton Pool & Recreation Centre
8 Warner Avenue
Ashburton
Map Reference
E10 60
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 46     SA Rockets   def.   Breakers Celtics
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 2     Cougars Miracle   def. by   Breakers Charms 11 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 10     Falcons Mavericks   def. by   KE Thunder 28 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 44     Shooters Hillside   def.   Titans Mavericks 27 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 18     Titans Coyotes   def. by   Breakers Wildcats 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 26     Titans Attackers   def.   KE Sparklers 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 21     Titans Swagger   def. by   Breakers Venom 35 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 6     Cougars Clippers   def. by   U16G Maccabi Dream 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 51     IC Joeys   def.   Atoms 76ers 47 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 14     Richmond Riots Yarra   def. by   Cougars Trail Blazers 31 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 5     Shooters Victory   def. by   Cougars Bucks 42 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 18     Breakers Silk   def.   Nightmares Rebels
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 37     SCBC Dragons   def.   SCBC Knights 30 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 27     IC Falcon Stars   def.   Richmond Riots Fear 13 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 32     Titans Ballistic   def. by   Atoms Fury 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 36     Titans Swagger   def.   KE Crushers 32 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 18     Richmond Riots Rooney   def. by   Titans Tornadoes 29 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 40     Breakers Fusion   def.   Richmond Riots Mary 28 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 18     KE Celts   def. by   SA Thunder 40 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 23     Titans Red Sox   def.   Shooters Diamonds
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 8     Titans Demons   def. by   Titans Nets 29 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 2     Cougars Giants   def. by   IC Jets 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 16     Titans Nitro   def. by   Breakers Suns 28 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 14     Breakers Joeys   def. by   Richmond Riots Buckingham 16 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 19     Breakers Bengals   def.   Breakers Brumbies
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 14     Titans Broncos   vs   Shooters Magic 14 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 26     Titans Tornadoes   def.   Titans TNT 13 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 26     Titans Indestructible   def. by   Titans Royales 43 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 5     Cougars Wings   def. by   Titans Red Sox 34 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 12     Titans Bombers   def. by   Richmond Riots Shamrock 16 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 32     Titans Ballistic   def.   Shooters Vauxhall 10 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 39     Breakers Crush   def.   Richmond Riots Chestnut 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 37     Nightmares Campitelli   def.   Shooters Starrs 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 51     KE Ravens   def.   Titans Rocketblasters 34 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 28     Cougars Taipans   def.   Titans TCC 27 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 21     Cougars United   def. by   Shooters Thunder 39 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 20     Richmond Riots Kelso   def.   KE Firecrackers 13 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 14     Titans Force   def. by   Shooters Electric 23 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 4     KE Pandas   def. by   Titans Bruins 37 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 41     Titans Mavericks   vs   Shooters Hillside 41 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 24     Breakers Ballistic   def.   Breakers Bears 10 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 8     Titans Panthers   def. by   SCBC Diamond Flames 21 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 34     Cougars Grizzlies   def.   Shooters Starrs 21 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 22     IC Hotshots   def. by   Titans Chargers 31 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 33     Titans Royales   def.   Titans TCC 20 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 20     Richmond Riots Yarra   def.   Richmond Riots Yorkshire 19 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 8     Shooters Diamonds   def. by   Titans Heat 23 
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 39     IC Renegades   def.   Breakers Battle 21 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 23     Titans Atomic   def.   Titans Wolves 21 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 42     Titans Fresh U14   def. by   Titans Sprint 44 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 35     Atoms Trailblazers   def.   Cougars Dragons 21 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 22     Titans Tornadoes   def.   Cougars Grizzlies
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D) 21     SCBC Diamonds Rule   def.   Shooters Station 17 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 18     Titans Pythons   def. by   SA Rockets 21 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 17     Cougars Fire   def. by   Cougars Allstars 45 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 39     Cougars Liberty   def.   Titans Gems 23 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 10     Breakers Sapphires   def. by   Richmond Riots Erin 39 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 43     Titans Ballistic   def.   KE Stars
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 37     Breakers United   def. by   Titans Mullets 42 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 18     Richmond Riots Goodwood   def.   Cougars Rockets 14 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 21     Cougars Taipans   def. by   Atoms Globetrotters 47 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) SCBC Sparks   def. by   KE Lightning 30 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 10     Richmond Riots Kelso   def.   SA Stars 9 
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 6     Richmond Riots Salisbury   def. by   Breakers Silk 43 
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 43     Shooters Hillside   def.   KE Sharp Shooters 41 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 12     Titans Bulls   def. by   Cougars Timberwolves 24 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 26     KE Sparklers   def.   Titans Attackers 16 
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 26     IC Giants   def.   Richmond Riots Durham 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 35     Shooters Scorpions   def.   Breakers Spurs 24 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 15     Atoms Bullets   def. by   Titans Aces 36 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 37     Shooters Ic3y   def.   Cougars Knicks 35 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 6     Cougars Fever   def. by   Breakers Sweet 33 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 10     Titans Devils   def. by   Richmond Riots Yorkshire 11 
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 21     Nightmares Somers   def.   Titans Bandits 18 
01/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 10     KE Pandas   def. by   Breakers Flames 20 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 36     Shooters Rathmines   def.   Richmond Riots Cremorne 12 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 9     Shooters LAC   def.   Atoms Giants
01/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) IC Hotshots   vs   Titans Spirit
01/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) Cougars Spurs   vs   KE Cavaliers
01/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) Titans Indestructible   vs   KE Celts
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 8     Breakers Scorchers   def. by   Cougars Thunder 24 
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 24     KE Jaguars   def.   Cougars Hurricanes
08/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 27     SCBC Ninja's   def.   KE Thunder 20 
08/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 12     Richmond Riots Buckingham   def. by   Nightmares Strikers 42 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 10     Cougars Mystics   def. by   Cougars Jazz 22 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 45     SCBC Pistons   def.   Shooters LAC 19 
08/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 17     Titans Spurs   def. by   Titans Mullets 40 
08/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D) 50     Atoms Tigers   def.   SCBC Diamonds Rule 14 
08/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 54     Cougars Knicks   def.   Shooters Storm 40 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 28     Breakers Spartans   def. by   Cougars Allstars 44 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 24     SCBC MVPs   def. by   Breakers Bulls 45 
15/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 33     Cougars Heat   def.   Breakers Boomers 18 
15/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 17     Shooters Grandview   def. by   Shooters Raptors 19 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 18     Atoms Comets   def. by   Cougars Blaze 23 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 29     Titans Rocketblasters   def. by   KE Ravens 31 
15/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 27     Titans TNT   def.   Shooters Scorpions 20 
15/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 14     Titans Gladiators   def. by   Breakers Venom 43 
15/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 38     Cougars United   def.   KE Cobras 34 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 20     Breakers Boomers   def. by   Shooters Thunderbirds 28 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 8     Cougars Unicorns   def. by   Breakers Charms 31 
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 14     Titans Storm   def.   KE Lightning
22/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 16     Breakers Battle   def. by   Titans Bears 40 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 14     Titans Magic   def. by   KE Angels 34 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 25     Breakers Pistons   def. by   Titans Aces 29 
22/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 28     Titans Stars   def.   Richmond Riots Willow 23 
22/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 11     Titans Blast   def. by   Shooters Boomers 26 
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   Titans Mercury   vs   KE Firecrackers  
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   Nightmares Lakers   vs   Titans Trailblazers  
29/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   Titans Vikings   vs   Breakers Suns  
29/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Breakers Brumbies   vs   Cougars Nuggets  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2)   Titans Element   vs   Titans Bruins  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Cougars Grizzlies   vs   Titans TNT  
29/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1)   Breakers Razorbacks   vs   Breakers Nuggets  
29/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   Titans Broncos   vs   Richmond Riots Deakin  
29/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B)   Atoms Stars   vs   Richmond Riots Lennox  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.42
2 Pirates 2.33
3 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.27
4 The Ducks 1.82
5 Washed Up 1.64
6 Sand1 1.62
7 Best Believe 1.55
8 Rosewood 0.00
9 Varpas 0.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition