Football Federation Tasmania

Wentworth Park 1

Venue Address:
Clarence Street, Howrah
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
14/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   def. by   New Norfolk
26/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Social League 5 Cup) 3     Clarence United   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Hobart Zebras
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 2     Clarence United   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Southern FC
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 4     Clarence United   def.   Metro FC
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 7     Clarence United   def.   University Yellow 1 
31/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) 7     Clarence United   def.   New Norfolk SC
10/06/19 (Mon) 18:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 7     Clarence United   def.   Glenorchy Knights
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Huon Valley
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 1     Barnstoneworth Scrappers   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
21/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   def. by   Phoenix Rovers
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 3     Clarence United   def.   Taroona FC White
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 7     Clarence United   def.   DOSA
07/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) Barnstoneworth Scrappers   vs   Kingborough Lions
07/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   def. by   Kingborough
12/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) 6     Clarence United   def.   Brighton Storm
14/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 1) Clarence United   def. by   University Black
19/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) Clarence United   def. by   Taroona FC
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Southern Championship 5) 13     Barnstoneworth Scrappers   def.   New Norfolk SC
24/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) 3     Barnstoneworth Scrappers   def.   Metro FC
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   vs   Southern FC
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 1) 4     Clarence United   def.   Metro FC Blue
09/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) 7     Clarence United   def.   Metro FC
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 3     Clarence United   def.   Beachside
16/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 7     Clarence United   def.   Metro FC
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 2     Clarence United   def. by   Hobart Zebras
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Kingborough Lions Black
18/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 3     Barnstoneworth Scrappers   def.   DOSA
23/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) 2     Clarence United   def. by   Huon Valley SC
25/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   def.   New Norfolk
28/08/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   def. by   Taroona FC
30/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) 7     Barnstoneworth Scrappers   def.   Clarence United