-->
Football Federation Tasmania Ltd

KGV Football Park

Venue Address:
18 Grove Road, Glenorchy
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
31/01/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
09/02/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B) Newtown Eagles   vs   Kingborough
09/02/20 (Sun) 17:30 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B) 4     South Hobart   def.   Metro FC
10/02/20 (Mon) 18:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) 4     Taroona FC   def.   South East United
10/02/20 (Mon) 20:15 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) Beachside   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
13/02/20 (Thu) 19:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup)   Kingborough   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
16/02/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B) 1     Kingborough   vs   South Hobart
16/02/20 (Sun) 17:30 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B) Metro FC   def. by   Newtown Eagles
17/02/20 (Mon) 18:15 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A)   South East United   vs   Beachside  
17/02/20 (Mon) 20:15 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A)   Taroona FC   vs   Beachside  
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Men's Division A Summer Cup)   Kingborough   vs   Clarence Zebras  
23/02/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B)   Newtown Eagles   vs   South Hobart  
23/02/20 (Sun) 17:30 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B)   Kingborough   vs   Metro FC  
29/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (Men's Division A Summer Cup)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
29/02/20 (Sat) 20:15 (Men's Division A Summer Cup)   Clarence Zebras   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
06/03/20 (Fri) 18:15 (Men's Division A Summer Cup)   South Hobart   vs   Kingborough  
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Clarence Zebras  
13/03/20 (Fri) 18:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Beachside   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
13/03/20 (Fri) 20:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Beachside   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
14/03/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series - Senior Youth Girls)   Beachside   vs   Clarence Zebras Red  
15/03/20 (Sun) 13:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Clarence Zebras  
15/03/20 (Sun) 15:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Clarence Zebras  
20/03/20 (Fri) 18:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Beachside   vs   South Hobart  
20/03/20 (Fri) 20:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Beachside   vs   South Hobart  
21/03/20 (Sat) 08:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14)   Clarence Zebras Black   vs   Beachside  
21/03/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15)   Taroona FC   vs   Beachside  
21/03/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Clarence Zebras  
21/03/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Clarence Zebras  
21/03/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Clarence Zebras  
22/03/20 (Sun) 16:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Hobart United   vs   Kingborough Lions  
22/03/20 (Sun) 18:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Hobart United   vs   Kingborough Lions  
27/03/20 (Fri) 18:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Newtown Eagles   vs   Hobart United  
27/03/20 (Fri) 20:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Newtown Eagles   vs   Hobart United  
28/03/20 (Sat) 08:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 13)   Clarence Zebras Red   vs   Beachside  
28/03/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series - Senior Youth Girls)   Beachside   vs   Clarence Zebras Black  
28/03/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15)   Beachside   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
28/03/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16)   South Hobart Red   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
28/03/20 (Sat) 16:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Beachside   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
28/03/20 (Sat) 18:45 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Beachside   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
04/04/20 (Sat) 09:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13)   Beachside   vs   Taroona FC  
04/04/20 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 15)   Taroona FC   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
04/04/20 (Sat) 12:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 15)   Clarence Zebras Black   vs   Beachside  
05/04/20 (Sun) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series - Senior Youth Girls)   Clarence Zebras Black   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
11/04/20 (Sat) 08:30 (Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls)   Beachside   vs   Clarence Zebras  
11/04/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series - Senior Youth Girls)   Clarence Zebras Red   vs   Clarence Zebras Black  
11/04/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13)   Taroona FC   vs   Clarence Zebras Red  
11/04/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15)   Clarence Zebras Red   vs   Clarence Zebras Black  
17/04/20 (Fri) 18:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Hobart United   vs   Taroona FC  
17/04/20 (Fri) 20:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Hobart United   vs   Taroona FC  
18/04/20 (Sat) 13:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Newtown Eagles  
18/04/20 (Sat) 15:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Newtown Eagles  
18/04/20 (Sat) 17:15 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
25/04/20 (Sat) 12:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
25/04/20 (Sat) 14:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
25/04/20 (Sat) 17:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia  
16/05/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Metro FC  
16/05/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Metro FC  
16/05/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Launceston City  
23/05/20 (Sat) 12:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
23/05/20 (Sat) 14:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
30/05/20 (Sat) 10:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South East United  
30/05/20 (Sat) 12:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South East United  
13/06/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Kingborough Lions  
13/06/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Kingborough Lions  
13/06/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Kingborough  
27/06/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona FC  
27/06/20 (Sat) 14:15 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Riverside Olympic  
27/06/20 (Sat) 16:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona FC  
11/07/20 (Sat) 02:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Hobart United  
11/07/20 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Devonport  
11/07/20 (Sat) 16:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Hobart United  
25/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   University S.C.  
25/07/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   University S.C.  
25/07/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Clarence Zebras  
08/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
08/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
08/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
22/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Beachside  
22/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Beachside  
22/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia  
05/09/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs  
05/09/20 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Launceston City  
05/09/20 (Sat) 22:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs  
12/09/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship 1)   Newtown Eagles   vs   Kingborough Lions  
12/09/20 (Sat) 14:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship )   Newtown Eagles   vs   Kingborough Lions