Football Federation Tasmania

Gunn Oval Brighton

Venue Address:
236 Midlands Highway, Pontville
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
30/03/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 2     Hobart Utd   vs   Beachside
30/03/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Hobart Utd   vs   Beachside
07/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Hobart United   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
14/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Hobart United   def. by   Clarence United
20/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 Lakoseljac Cup) 1     Hobart Utd   def. by   South Hobart
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Hobart United   def. by   Kingborough Lions
04/05/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 13     Hobart United   def.   Metro FC
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   Hobart United   vs   Beachside  
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 4     Hobart Utd   def.   Nelson
04/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 4     Hobart Utd   def.   Nelson
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Hobart United   def. by   Beachside 14 
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 3) 1     Hobart United   def. by   Southern FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 8     Hobart United   def.   South Hobart
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) Hobart United   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 2     Hobart United   def.   Taroona FC
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 2     Hobart United   def. by   Taroona FC
18/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Hobart United   def. by   Beachside
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 2     Hobart United   def. by   Southern FC
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) Hobart United   def. by   Clarence United 12 
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Hobart Utd   def. by   Taroona
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Hobart Utd   def.   Taroona
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Hobart United   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 3     Hobart United   def.   Clarence United
08/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 2     Hobart United   def.   Kingborough Lions
08/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 2     Hobart United   def.   Hobart Zebras
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 1     Hobart United   vs   Clarence United
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 8     Hobart Utd   def.   South East United
15/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 13     Hobart Utd   def.   South East United
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Hobart Utd   def. by   University
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 3     Hobart Utd   def. by   University
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 2     Hobart United   vs   South Hobart Red
29/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Hobart United   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
06/07/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 6     Hobart United   def.   Brighton Storm
06/07/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 6     Hobart United   def.   Glenorchy Knights
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 3     Hobart Utd   vs   Metro
06/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 6     Hobart Utd   def.   Metro
07/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Hobart United   vs   New Town Eagles
14/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Hobart United   def. by   Beachside FC
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Hobart Utd   vs   New Town
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 3     Hobart Utd   def.   New Town
27/07/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 8     Hobart United   def.   Metro FC
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 3     Hobart United   def.   Taroona FC White
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) Hobart Utd   def. by   Beachside
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 5     Hobart Utd   def.   Beachside
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2) Hobart United   def. by   Southern FC
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     Hobart United   def. by   South Hobart Blue
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Hobart United   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3)   Hobart United   vs   Taroona FC  
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) Hobart United   def. by   Beachside
17/08/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) Hobart United   def. by   Southern FC 12 
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     Hobart United   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 3     Hobart Utd   def.   Nelson
17/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Hobart Utd   def.   Nelson
18/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 1     Hobart United   def.   Brighton Storm
18/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 6     Hobart United   def.   South Hobart Red 3 
24/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) Hobart United   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 8     Hobart United   def.   Taroona FC Tangerine
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Hobart United   def. by   Taroona FC
31/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 2     Hobart Utd   def.   Taroona
31/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 7     Hobart Utd   def.   Taroona