Football Federation Tasmania

North Chigwell

Venue Address:
Alunga Road, Claremont
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/02/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 2     Kingborough Black   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
15/02/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 1     Metro FC Yellow   def. by   Newtown Eagles
17/02/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 1     Metro FC Blue   def. by   Southern FC Blue
17/02/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   South Hobart
17/02/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) South East United   def. by   Taroona FC
17/02/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 1     Hobart United   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
17/02/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 3     Southern FC White   vs   University Dynamo
22/02/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) Metro FC Blue   def. by   Hobart Zebras
22/02/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 4     Newtown Eagles   def.   South East United
24/02/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 4     Taroona FC   def.   Metro FC Yellow
24/02/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 1     University Dynamo   vs   Hobart United
24/02/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) Kingborough Lions Blue   def. by   Southern FC White
24/02/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 2     South Hobart   def. by   Kingborough Black
24/02/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Southern FC Blue
01/03/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 1     Kingborough Lions Blue   def. by   University Dynamo
01/03/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
02/03/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Summer Cup - Division A for Men) 7     Metro   def.   South East United
03/03/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 1     Kingborough Black   def. by   Metro FC Blue
03/03/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 4     Southern FC Blue   def.   Hobart Zebras
03/03/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 4     Newtown Eagles   def.   Taroona FC
03/03/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 7     Metro FC Yellow   def.   South East United
03/03/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 5     Southern FC White   def.   Hobart United
08/03/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Southern FC Blue
10/03/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 3     Newtown Eagles   def.   University Dynamo
10/03/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 1     Southern FC White   def.   Taroona FC
10/03/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Black
11/03/19 (Mon) 14:00 (2019 Lakoseljac Cup) 10     Metro FC   def.   Launceston United
17/03/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Southern FC Blue
17/03/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2) 6     Newtown Eagles   def.   Southern FC White
30/03/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1) 3     Metro   vs   South East United
30/03/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 8     Metro   def.   South East United
31/03/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Metro FC   def.   New Norfolk
31/03/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) Metro FC   vs   Southern FC
07/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Metro FC Yellow   def. by   Clarence United
07/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Metro FC Blue   vs   Taroona FC
07/04/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 3) 1     Metro FC   vs   Huon Valley SC
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1) Metro   def. by   New Town
13/04/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 1     Metro   def. by   New Town
14/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Metro FC   def.   Kingborough
14/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 4     Metro FC Blue   def.   South East United
14/04/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 3     Metro FC Yellow   vs   Kingborough Lions
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 7     Metro FC Blue   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
28/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Metro FC Yellow   def. by   Beachside
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Championship 5) 3     Metro FC   def.   DOSA
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 2     Metro FC Blue   vs   Southern FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Metro FC Yellow   def. by   University Black
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) Metro FC   def. by   Brighton Storm
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 11     Metro FC Blue   def.   University Yellow
12/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Social League 5 Cup) 2     Metro FC   def.   New Norfolk
14/05/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Social League 3 Cup ) 4     Metro FC   def.   DOSA
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) Metro   def. by   Hobart Utd
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Metro   def. by   Hobart Utd
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Metro FC   def.   South Hobart FC
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 0     Metro FC   def. by   Clarence United 2 
26/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 4     Metro FC   def.   Phoenix Rovers
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 3     Metro FC   def. by   Taroona FC
01/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1) 4     Metro   def.   Nelson
01/06/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) Metro   vs   Nelson
02/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 1     Metro FC   vs   DOSA
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Hobart United
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:15 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Metro   def. by   Taroona
15/06/19 (Sat) 15:15 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 1     Metro   def.   Taroona
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Kingborough Lions
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) Metro FC   def. by   Southern FC 16 
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Metro FC   vs   Southern FC
23/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Metro FC   def. by   Beachside FC
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 9     Metro FC   def.   Clarence United
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1) Metro   def. by   Beachside
29/06/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) Metro   def. by   Beachside
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Metro FC Yellow   def. by   Metro FC Blue
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) Metro FC   def.   Southern FC
07/07/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Metro FC   def.   Taroona FC
07/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 5) 3     Metro FC   def.   Huon Valley SC
07/07/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Metro FC Blue   def.   Hobart United
07/07/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Metro FC Yellow   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2) 3     Metro FC Yellow   def.   Kingborough Lions
21/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 3     Metro FC   vs   Brighton Storm
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1) 5     Metro   def.   South East United
27/07/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Metro   def.   South East United
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 1) 3     Metro FC Blue   def.   University Black
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 2     Metro FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
28/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Metro FC   def.   University Wanderers
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 2     Metro FC   vs   Brighton Storm
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2) 4     Metro FC Yellow   def.   Hobart United
07/08/19 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Championship 4) 8     Metro FC   def.   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1) 4     Metro   def. by   New Town
10/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 3     Metro   def.   New Town
11/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 1) 2     Metro FC Blue   def. by   Beachside
14/08/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Barnstoneworth Scrappers
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2) 2     Metro FC Yellow   vs   Southern FC
18/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 2     Metro FC   vs   Taroona FC
18/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Metro FC   def.   Southern FC
21/08/19 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Metro   def. by   University
21/08/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) Metro   def. by   University
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 3     Metro FC   def. by   Taroona FC
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1) 2     Metro   def. by   Hobart Utd
24/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 1     Metro   def. by   Hobart Utd 10 
27/08/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Southern Championship 5) 4     Metro FC   def.   New Norfolk SC
28/08/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Championship 4) 7     Metro FC   def.   New Norfolk
01/09/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 1     Metro FC   def.   Brighton Storm
01/09/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Taroona FC
07/09/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1) 4     Metro   def.   Nelson
07/09/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) Metro   vs   Nelson
11/09/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Social League 4 Cup ) 2     Southern FC   def. by   Metro FC
12/09/19 (Thu) 19:00 (Southern Championship 6) New Town Eagles   def. by   University Laterals
15/09/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Metro FC   vs   Phoenix Rovers
19/09/19 (Thu) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     University Wanderers   def. by   Metro FC