-->
Football Federation Tasmania Ltd

Warrior Park

Venue Address:
15 Dampier Street, Warrane
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
19/02/20 (Wed) 19:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
14/03/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras Black
15/03/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Blue
15/03/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Southern FC
15/03/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras  
28/03/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
04/04/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16)   South Hobart Red   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
09/05/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough Lions  
09/05/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough Lions  
09/05/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   Kingborough  
15/05/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern Championship 6)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
15/05/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Southern Championship 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
16/05/20 (Sat) 14:45 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart United  
16/05/20 (Sat) 16:45 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart United  
16/05/20 (Sat) 19:00 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   South Hobart  
17/05/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Olympia   vs   Kingborough  
17/05/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
23/05/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
23/05/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
31/05/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Olympia   vs   University S.C.  
31/05/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University SC  
12/06/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern Championship 6)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
12/06/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Southern Championship 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
13/06/20 (Sat) 14:45 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras  
13/06/20 (Sat) 16:45 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras  
13/06/20 (Sat) 19:00 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   Clarence Zebras  
14/06/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Olympia   vs   Beachside  
14/06/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
19/06/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Southern FC  
20/06/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University S.C.  
20/06/20 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   Devonport  
20/06/20 (Sat) 16:30 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University S.C.  
27/06/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Ulverstone SC  
28/06/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Olympia   vs   Taroona FC  
03/07/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Newtown Eagles  
04/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Metro FC  
04/07/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Metro FC  
04/07/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
05/07/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   New Town Eagles  
10/07/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Phoenix Rovers  
18/07/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 11 Rds)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
24/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern Championship 6)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South East United  
25/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
25/07/20 (Sat) 14:15 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   Riverside Olympic  
25/07/20 (Sat) 16:30 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
26/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Olympia   vs   Clarence Zebras  
26/07/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras  
01/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 11 Rds)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
07/08/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
08/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 11 Rds)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Newtown Eagles  
14/08/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern Championship 6)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University Laterals  
15/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
15/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
15/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   Launceston City  
16/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Olympia   vs   University S.C.  
16/08/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University SC  
22/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 11 Rds)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough Lions  
23/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Olympia   vs   Beachside  
23/08/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
28/08/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
29/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
29/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
29/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Ulverstone SC  
29/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Olympia   vs   Kingborough  
30/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Olympia   vs   Taroona FC  
11/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern Championship 6)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
12/09/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 11 Rds)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart United  
26/09/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 11 Rds)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South East United