KWC

Venue Address
Kingswood College
355 Station Street
Box Hill South
Map Reference
C1 61
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 35     Cavemen Basketball   def.   Richmond Riots Bendigo 32 
03/10/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 27     Wanderers   def.   Shooters 20 
03/10/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1) 22     The Ballbreakers   def. by   The Milky Ways 25 
03/10/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 20     Thursday Night Lights   def. by   Vic Fan Club BC 46 
10/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 30     Snow White & The Seven Dwarves   def. by   Liberty City Penetrators 66 
10/10/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) Deepdene Dads   def. by   The GTs 20 
10/10/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1) 29     Seahawks   def. by   Blazers 35 
10/10/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 28     Bag of Spuds   def. by   Extended Heads 30 
17/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 34     Wombats   def. by   Fun Guys 51 
17/10/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 22     Black Labs   def.   Just Play Rams 13 
17/10/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 28     Seahawks   def. by   Deepdene Dads 37 
17/10/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 32     Extended Heads   def. by   Barnyard Bandits 52 
24/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 45     Cavemen Basketball   def.   Thirsty Camels 33 
24/10/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 31     Deepdene Dads   def. by   Better Call Gasol 32 
24/10/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 55     Flying Schnitzels   def.   Seahawks 35 
24/10/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 32     Barnyard Bandits   def.   The Milky Ways 27 
31/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 21     Cavemen Basketball   def. by   Richmond Riots Bendigo 28 
31/10/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 27     Just Play Rams   def. by   Black Labs 41 
31/10/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 33     The Ballbreakers   def.   Better Call Gasol 29 
31/10/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 38     Wombats   def. by   Snow White & The Seven Dwarves 49 
07/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 30     Sandi Ducks   def. by   808s & Fastbreaks 31 
07/11/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 28     Better Call Gasol   def.   Flying Schnitzels 24 
07/11/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 35     Black Labs   def.   Wanderers 34 
07/11/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 31     Snow White & The Seven Dwarves   def. by   Extended Heads 58 
14/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 31     Thirsty Camels   def.   Sandi Ducks 28 
14/11/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 11     Shooters   def. by   Black Labs 24 
14/11/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 29     The Morts   def. by   Deepdene Dads 45 
14/11/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 34     The Flares   def. by   Extended Heads 37 
21/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 31     Shooting Blanks   def. by   Barnyard Bandits 36 
21/11/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 63     The Ballbreakers   def.   Wanderers 35 
21/11/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 47     Better Call Gasol   def.   Black Labs 23 
21/11/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 40     Snow White & The Seven Dwarves   def. by   Liberty City Penetrators 43 
28/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 26     Richmond Riots Bendigo   def. by   Ankle Rollers 40 
28/11/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 19     Shooters   def. by   Better Call Gasol 46 
28/11/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 14     Seahawks   def. by   The Morts 39 
28/11/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 22     Vic Fan Club BC   def. by   The Flares 24 
05/12/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 36     808s & Fastbreaks   def. by   Fun Guys 46 
05/12/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 30     The Ballbreakers   def.   The Morts 14 
05/12/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 24     Just Play Rams   def. by   Deepdene Dads 47 
05/12/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 20     Bag of Spuds   def.   Extended Heads
12/12/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   Shooting Blanks   vs   OTGA  
12/12/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Flying Schnitzels   vs   Shooters  
12/12/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Just Play Rams   vs   The Ballbreakers  
12/12/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   Bag of Spuds   vs   Wombats  
19/12/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   Cavemen Basketball   vs   Sandi Ducks  
19/12/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Flying Schnitzels   vs   Wanderers  
19/12/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Shooters   vs   Just Play Rams  
19/12/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   Hawthorn Heat   vs   Bag of Spuds  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.60
2 Rosewood 2.33
3 Pirates 2.20
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.20
5 Best Believe 2.20
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.80
8 The Ducks 1.40
9 Sand1 1.33
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.88
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Thomas Burns Valhalla 19.4 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
215
PTS
Pos Player Team PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 137 3 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 130 4 Jay Allen Rosewood 128 5 Fred Zhou Sand1 121
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition