MLC/2

Venue Address
Methodist Ladies College
207 Barkers Road
Kew
Map Reference
E8 45
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 24     Hot Shots   def.   Illusions 16 
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 36     The Spuds   def. by   Candies 54 
01/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 22     Blue Ballers   def.   Super Base 21 
08/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 17     Atoms Ice   def. by   OGs 32 
08/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 19     Allstars   def.   Candies 12 
08/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 38     Atoms Dynamite   def.   Peaches 11 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   Breakers Slam   def.   Breakers Kings  
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C)   Breakers Opals   def.   Breakers Diamonds  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2)   SA Dynamite   def. by   Shooters Thunderbirds  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1)   Breakers Wizards   def. by   Breakers Scorchers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2)   Titans Bombers   def. by   Titans Warriors  
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Titans Fire   def. by   KE Jets  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Shooters Score   def.   Cougars 76ers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Titans Crusaders   def. by   Falcons Wizards  
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   Titans Fly   def.   Shooters Scorpions  
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3)   SA Trailblazers   def.   IC Pythons  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2)   Atoms Neutrinos   def. by   Breakers Pythons  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Richmond Riots Clifton   def. by   Atoms Mavericks  
13/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C)   KE Pluggers   def. by   Nightmares Cooper  
13/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Titans Lebron   def.   Titans Phoenix  
13/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   IC Comaries   def. by   Nightmares Thomson  
13/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls B)   Titans United   def. by   Cougars Sapphires  
13/10/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Pink   def.   Breakers Lightning  
13/10/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 24     The Big Flex   def.   The Mamas and the Ramrods 22 
15/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 21     Shooters   def.   Illusions 20 
15/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 35     Hot Shots   def.   The Spuds 20 
15/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 33     Ball Breakers   def.   Pink Panthers 16 
15/10/19 (Tue) 21:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 15     scarecrows   def. by   Kool Mints 17 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   SCBC Fire   def. by   Titans Hot Shots  
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   Titans Fury   def. by   Titans Crushers  
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   KE Giants   def. by   Breakers Thunder  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2)   Atoms Sharks   def.   Richmond Riots Yorkshire  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3)   Richmond Riots Sheedy   def.   KE Heat  
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2)   Titans Wolves   def.   Breakers Ballistic  
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1)   Breakers Brumbies   def. by   Breakers Clippers  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   KE Jetstars   def.   Titans Fire  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Cougars Opals   def. by   Breakers Mercury  
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1)   Atoms Giants   def.   Shooters Starrs  
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Cougars Spurs   def. by   Cougars Grizzlies  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A)   Titans Avengers   def. by   Richmond Riots Balmain  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A)   SCBC Adders   def. by   Titans Ballers  
20/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C)   Atoms Thunder 18   def. by   Cougars Boomers  
20/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   Cardinals   def. by   The Kohbras  
20/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   Nuggets   def. by   Atoms Blue  
20/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C)   Richmond Riots Coppin   def. by   Titans Fever  
20/10/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 34     The WaterMalones   def.   Wookies 19 
22/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 23     Hustlin' Honeys   def. by   Atoms Dynamite 28 
22/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 37     Allstars   def.   The Spuds
22/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 12     Pink Panthers   def. by   Blues Sisters 33 
22/10/19 (Tue) 21:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 16     Kool Mints   def.   Peaches
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   Titans Cubs   def. by   Titans Fury  
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   Breakers Kings   def. by   Cougars Lightning  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Titans Angels   def. by   Titans Galaxy  
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Breakers Strike   def. by   Titans Lynx  
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4)   Titans Go   def.   Titans Fire  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2)   SCBC Diamonds Forever   def. by   KE Hearts  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Cougars Sparks   def. by   Titans Dream  
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Breakers Fusion   def. by   Titans Sparks  
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   Nightmares Borden   def. by   Atoms Stars  
27/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B)   IC Dead People   def.   Falcons Rockets  
27/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Pink   def. by   Nightmares Thomson  
27/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Cougars Suns   def. by   Nightmares Rants  
27/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   SA Flames   def. by   Titans Lebron  
27/10/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 16     Wookies   def. by   The Flamingos 22 
29/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 30     Shooters   def. by   Hustlin' Honeys 39 
29/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 21     Just Play Diamonds   def. by   CPS Stars 37 
29/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 19     Ball Breakers   def.   Wii Not Fit
29/10/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 16     Blues Sisters   def. by   Kool Mints 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C)   KE Magic   def. by   Titans Leopards  
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   Breakers Kings   def. by   Titans 76ers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1)   Titans Blaze   def.   Cougars Giants  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Titans Rebels   def. by   Titans Celtics  
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1)   Titans Belles   def. by   Cougars Liberty  
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1)   KE Meteors   def. by   Titans Wolves  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1)   KE Little Devils   def.   Breakers Rush  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1)   SCBC Dragons   def. by   KE Blazers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3)   Richmond Riots Tanner   def. by   Titans Patriots  
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C)   Titans Chargers   def.   Cougars Clippers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   Breakers Fury   def.   SCBC Diamonds Rule  
10/11/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C)   Titans Fever   def.   KE Pluggers  
10/11/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Thomson   def.   Titans Phoenix  
10/11/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Titans Lebron   def. by   Nightmares Rants  
10/11/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Pink   def. by   Cougars Suns  
10/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 12     Wookies   def. by   Balwyn Grizzlies 34 
12/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 21     Space Cadets   def. by   Atoms Ice 27 
12/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 15     Just Play Diamonds   def. by   Blue Ballers 35 
12/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 20     Pink Panthers   def.   Peaches 10 
12/11/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 14     Kool Mints   def.   Blues Sisters 10 
17/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   The Mamas and the Ramrods   vs   Atoms Test Eagles  
19/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Space Cadets   vs   Shooters  
19/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   CPS Stars   vs   Super Base  
19/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Kool Mints   vs   Wii Not Fit  
19/11/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Ball Breakers   vs   The Mad Chatters  
24/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   Balwyn Grizzlies   vs   The Flamingos  
26/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Shooters   vs   lacrosse  
26/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Pink Ladies   vs   Hoops I did it again  
26/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Blues Sisters   vs   Ball Breakers  
26/11/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   scarecrows   vs   Wii Not Fit  
01/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   The Flamingos   vs   The Mamas and the Ramrods  
03/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Cobras   vs   Space Cadets  
03/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Hoops I did it again   vs   Super Base  
03/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   The Mad Chatters   vs   Kool Mints  
03/12/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Pink Panthers   vs   Wii Not Fit  
08/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   Just Play Fusion   vs   Balwyn Grizzlies  
10/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   lacrosse   vs   Atoms Dynamite  
10/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Super Base   vs   Blue Ballers  
10/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Ball Breakers   vs   Wii Not Fit  
10/12/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   scarecrows   vs   Kool Mints  
15/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   The Big Flex   vs   Atoms Test Eagles  
17/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Illusions   vs   Atoms Ice  
17/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Just Play Diamonds   vs   Blue Ballers  
17/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   scarecrows   vs   Pink Panthers  
17/12/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Blues Sisters   vs   The Mad Chatters  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 3.00
2 Washed Up 3.00
3 Pirates 3.00
4 Rosewood 2.00
5 The Ducks 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Old Trinity Grammarians 1.00
8 Varpas 1.00
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
25.6
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Nelson Kirksey Pirates 21.67 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 19.25 5 David Schaffert Rosewood 18.8
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition