ASH/2

Venue Address
Ashburton Pool & Recreation Centre
8 Warner Avenue
Ashburton
Map Reference
E10 60
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 8     KE Lightning   def. by   Breakers Silk 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 6     Cougars Angels   def. by   Titans Jazz 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 7     Cougars Unicorns   def.   Titans Glory
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 62     Titans Bruins   def.   Nightmares Jackson
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 31     Breakers Clippers   def.   KE Meteors 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 30     Titans Typhoons   def.   Breakers Brumbies
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 32     IC Renegades   def.   Breakers Spiders 15 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 63     IC BasketBrawlers   def.   Titans Astros 24 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 12     Richmond Riots Tanner   def. by   Nightmares Campitelli 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 16     Breakers Broncos   def. by   Titans Royales 30 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 20     SA Dynamite   def.   Titans Force 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 9     Breakers Storm   def. by   Titans Wildcats 18 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 18     Titans Rangers   def. by   KE Blazers 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 21     Shooters Grandview   def. by   Titans Knicks 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 24     Richmond Riots Cremorne   def.   Titans Panthers 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 48     Titans Astros   def. by   Titans Sabres 49 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 29     Shooters Wizards   def.   Breakers Razorbacks 20 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 25     Titans Rocketblasters   def. by   Titans Gladiators 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 39     Shooters Frosty   def. by   Atoms Mavericks 44 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 27     Titans Pythons   def.   Richmond Riots Sheedy 18 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 8     SCBC Dazzling Diamonds   def. by   Cougars Wings 13 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 9     Cougars Miracle   def.   KE Unicorns
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 19     IC Legends   def. by   Titans Crusaders 37 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 27     IC Phoenix   def.   Falcons Freestylers 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 39     Breakers Pythons   def.   Atoms Trailblazers 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 18     Shooters Starrs   def. by   SCBC Anacondas 35 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 23     SA Stars   def.   Titans Heat 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 13     Shooters Victory   def. by   Titans Strikers 38 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 7     Breakers Sugar   def. by   Cougars Miracle 18 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 23     Titans Panthers   def.   Titans Magic 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 29     Titans Fireballs   def.   Atoms Destroyers 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 38     Atoms Trailblazers   def.   KE Rangers 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 20     IC Pythons   def. by   Cougars Lightning 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 21     Breakers Broncos   def.   Titans Indestructible 13 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 21     Cougars Hornets   def. by   KE Celts 25 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 12     Titans Showtime   def.   Titans Angels 10 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 7     KE Glitter Girls   def. by   Titans Galaxy 16 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 21     Breakers Mystics   def. by   Titans Element 22 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 15     Richmond Riots Chestnut   def. by   Cougars Starzz 24 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 26     Shooters Rathmines   def.   Nightmares Strikers 19 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 8     Cougars Mystics   def. by   Titans Flames 42 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 20     Cougars Bouncers   def.   Richmond Riots Portland
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 42     Titans Tornadoes   def.   IC Dragons
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 55     Titans Bangerz   def.   IC Joeys 45 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 17     Titans Force   def. by   KE Chargers 33 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 13     Titans Showtime   def.   KE Diamonds
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 38     Atoms Rockets B   def.   Titans Coyotes 31 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 9     Richmond Riots Fear   def. by   Atoms Comets 27 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 21     KE Shooting Hearts   def. by   Atoms Superstars 30 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 4     Atoms Frenchies   def. by   Cougars Opals 20 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 50     Shooters Scorpions   def.   Cougars Rockets 14 
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 56     Atoms Globetrotters   def.   Richmond Riots Leeds 43 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 16     KE Firecrackers   def.   Cougars Wings
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 14     Titans Jazz   def.   Titans Mercury 11 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 42     Cougars Raptors   def.   Titans Sprint 29 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 26     Titans Inferno   def. by   Nightmares Somers 28 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 14     Titans Diamondbacks   def. by   Breakers Mercury 22 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 18     Atoms Trailblazers   def. by   Breakers Pythons 31 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 6     Cougars Opals   def. by   Titans Stars 36 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 13     Titans TCC   def. by   KE Celts 26 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 21     SCBC Ninja's   def. by   Breakers Spartans 37 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 32     Titans Nets   def.   Breakers Nets
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 24     Breakers Fireballs   def.   Breakers Panthers 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 45     SA Kings   def.   Titans Bears 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 13     Cougars Starzz   def. by   KE Dynamos 14 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 12     Breakers Brumbies   def. by   Breakers Strike 58 
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 37     Breakers Razorbacks   def. by   Cougars Bouncers 42 
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 26     Titans Stars   def.   U16G Maccabi Mercury 11 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 34     Richmond Riots Portland   def. by   Shooters Wizards 39 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 27     Atoms 76ers   def. by   Falcons Fireballs 58 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res)   Titans Red Sox   vs   Titans Saints  
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1)   SA Dynamite   vs   SCBC Cobras  
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   Richmond Riots Kelso   vs   Titans Heat  
01/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Atoms Comets   vs   Breakers Strike  
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4)   KE Catapults   vs   Richmond Riots Fear  
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3)   Titans Patriots   vs   SCBC Anacondas  
01/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   Cougars Nets   vs   Titans Chargers  
01/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2)   Breakers Pythons   vs   Breakers Bandits  
01/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Breakers Rampage   vs   Shooters Ic3y  
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   Titans Angels   vs   Titans Cobras  
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   KE Superstars   vs   Titans Wildcats  
08/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2)   Atoms Sharks   vs   Titans Scotchies  
08/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Richmond Riots Kingston   vs   Titans Wolves  
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3)   Titans Fresh U14   vs   Nightmares Somers  
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Atoms Frenchies   vs   Titans Stars  
08/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   IC Dragons   vs   Shooters Starrs  
08/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D)   Cougars Kings   vs   Richmond Riots Gleadell  
08/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   KE Warriors   vs   Breakers Wolves  
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D)   Cougars 36ers   vs   Shooters Galaxy  
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1)   Breakers Fireballs   vs   Titans Bolts  
15/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1)   Titans Blitz   vs   Cougars Thunder  
15/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Cougars 76ers   vs   Titans Rangers  
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1)   Breakers Rush   vs   Titans Gems  
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   Nightmares Honey Bees   vs   Cougars Starzz  
15/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   Titans Sweats   vs   Titans Fly  
15/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   KE Cavaliers   vs   Titans Meteors  
15/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   Falcons Thunder   vs   IC Wildcats  
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   SA Stars   vs   Titans Galaxy  
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   Cougars Fire   vs   Breakers Spartans  
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   Titans Wildcats   vs   Titans Showtime  
22/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3)   Nightmares Somers   vs   Titans Inferno  
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2)   U14G Maccabi Dream   vs   Richmond Riots Erin  
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1)   Shooters LAC   vs   IC Trailblazers  
22/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   KE Dragons   vs   Titans Tornadoes  
22/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   Cougars Spurs   vs   Titans Meteors  
22/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   Backstreet Ballers   vs   KE Flames  
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Titans Glory   vs   Nightmares Jackson  
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D)   Titans Dragons   vs   Shooters Galaxy  
29/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3)   Cougars Raptors   vs   Titans Bandits  
29/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3)   Nightmares Somers   vs   Titans Sprint  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4)   KE Jets   vs   Titans Go  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Cougars Opals   vs   Titans Diamondbacks  
29/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C)   U16G Maccabi Fever   vs   IC Ravens  
29/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Richmond Riots Willow   vs   KE Devils  
29/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Cougars Lakers   vs   Breakers Rockets  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.43
2 Pirates 2.43
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Valhalla 2.29
5 Varpas 2.00
6 Best Believe 1.86
7 Sand1 1.75
8 Washed Up 1.43
9 The Ducks 1.43
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Thomas Burns Valhalla 20 3 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition