MGC/2

Venue Address
Melbourne Girls College
Yarra Boulevard
Richmond
Map Reference
J10 44
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   Titans Hot Shots   def.   SA Warriors  
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   Richmond Riots King   def.   Breakers Heat  
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B)   Cougars Sky   def. by   Richmond Riots Victoria  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2)   Titans Force   def. by   Titans Legends  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Titans Galaxy   def. by   KE Diamonds  
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   Titans Ignite   def. by   Cougars Allstars  
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   SCBC Dynamite Sparks   def.   Richmond Riots Buckingham  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1)   Titans Magic   def. by   Breakers Gold  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Sting   def. by   Titans Superstars  
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Titans Darcy   def.   SA Dream  
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Titans Dream   def.   U16G Maccabi Warriors  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A)   SCBC Black Mambas   def.   KE Killer Bees  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A)   Titans Burn   def. by   SCBC Adders  
12/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A)   Richmond Riots Balmain   def.   Titans Ballers  
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   IC Thunder   def.   Shooters Warriors  
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B)   Breakers Sparkle   vs   SA Wildcats  
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C)   KE Magic   def. by   Richmond Riots McKenzie  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Titans Galaxy   def.   Titans Celtics  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   Titans Strikers   def. by   Breakers Bulls  
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1)   Titans Bolts   def. by   Richmond Riots Jago  
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Shooters Score   def. by   Breakers Strike  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   KE Stars   def. by   Breakers Spiders  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   KE Dynamos   def. by   Nightmares Honey Bees  
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   KE Cavaliers   def.   Shooters Scorpions  
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1)   KE Tigers   def.   Titans Hybrid  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   Falcons Kwames   def.   Nightmares Herm  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   Titans Blizzard   def.   Titans Indestructible  
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   Breakers Sixers   def. by   Titans Ravens  
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   Titans Hustle   def.   SA Dragons  
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   SA Spurs   def. by   Titans Sharks  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2)   Breakers Scorchers   def. by   Nightmares Warriors  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1)   Breakers Boomers   def.   Falcons Mavericks  
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1)   KE Stars   def. by   SCBC Dragons  
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   Titans Bruins   def. by   SA Mystics  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   Richmond Riots Erin   def.   Cougars Starzz  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3)   Titans Patriots   def.   Nightmares Campitelli  
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Cougars Grizzlies   def.   Richmond Riots Rooney  
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Richmond Riots Clifton   def.   Shooters Frosty  
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   Breakers Wolves   def.   Cougars United  
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   Cougars Mavericks   def.   Titans Tigers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A)   Cougars Spirit   def.   Titans Unicorns  
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A)   KE Shooting Stars   def.   KE Sizzlers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A)   Atoms Bombs   def. by   KE Lightning Bolts  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A)   Titans Braves   def. by   Breakers Hurricanes  
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Titans Saints   def.   Cougars Fever  
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A)   Titans Lightening   def. by   IC Cannons  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Superstars   def.   Titans Lakers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A)   Breakers Enforcers   def. by   Titans Hornets  
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A)   Titans Pistons   vs   SA Wizards  
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Titans Sparks   def. by   Titans Darcy  
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   Titans Groove   vs   Richmond Riots Lennox  
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   Titans Scorpions   vs   SA Dragons  
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B)   SA Wildcats   vs   Richmond Riots Ellis  
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Titans Energy   vs   Cougars Fever  
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Titans Cyclones   vs   Cougars Stars  
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Falcons Smashers   vs   KE Unicorns  
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3)   Titans Inferno   vs   Cougars Raptors  
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   Breakers Spiders   vs   SA Kings  
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1)   Cougars Liberty   vs   Atoms Firebirds  
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Breakers Firebirds   vs   Titans Sparks  
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Cougars Sparks   vs   Titans Swift  
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   IC Poles   vs   Falcons Fireballs  
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   SA Bluebells   vs   Nightmares Borden  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Pirates 3.00
2 Valhalla 2.33
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Washed Up 2.00
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Varpas 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
27.5
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 22.83 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16.67 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition