-->
Football Tasmania

Empire Couriers Park

Venue Address:
15 Dampier Street, Warrane
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/02/22 (Fri) 18:00 (Women's Summer Cup) 1     Olympia   vs   Taroona FC
11/02/22 (Fri) 20:00 (NPL Summer Cup) Olympia   def. by   Clarence Zebras
12/02/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC
19/02/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Women's Summer Cup) 13     Olympia   def.   Metro FC
19/02/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 4     University   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
20/02/22 (Sun) 14:00 (NPL Summer Cup) Olympia   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
20/02/22 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL Development League ) Olympia   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
26/02/22 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South East United 10 
02/03/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   New Town Eagles
02/03/22 (Wed) 20:00 (NPL Summer Cup) 1     Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
05/03/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Women's Summer Cup) Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
05/03/22 (Sat) 14:00 (NPL Development League ) 2     Olympia   def. by   Kingborough
09/03/22 (Wed) 19:00 (Women's Summer Cup) 5     Clarence Zebras   def.   Olympia
18/03/22 (Fri) 18:00 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
18/03/22 (Fri) 20:00 (McDonald's National Premier League) Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
19/03/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
19/03/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
19/03/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
19/03/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart 10 
19/03/22 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Championship ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
20/03/22 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 15     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
20/03/22 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 16     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
25/03/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Metro FC
26/03/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras
26/03/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras
26/03/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras
26/03/22 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras
26/03/22 (Sat) 18:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) Olympia   def. by   Clarence Zebras
27/03/22 (Sun) 14:30 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras 11 
02/04/22 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) Olympia   def. by   Devonport
02/04/22 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South East United
08/04/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
14/04/22 (Thu) 19:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras
27/04/22 (Wed) 19:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
30/04/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
30/04/22 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) 2     Olympia Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights 11 
30/04/22 (Sat) 18:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) Olympia   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
07/05/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras
07/05/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras
07/05/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras
08/05/22 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL Development League ) 2     Olympia   def.   Clarence Zebras
14/05/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
14/05/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart 14 
14/05/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
20/05/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Olympia Warriors   def.   DOSA
21/05/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Metro FC
21/05/22 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) 1     Olympia Warriors   def. by   Metro FC
22/05/22 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 3     Olympia Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
28/05/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
28/05/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
28/05/22 (Sat) 18:30 (2022 Lakoseljac Cup ) 1     Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
03/06/22 (Fri) 18:00 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Zebras 12 
03/06/22 (Fri) 20:00 (McDonald's National Premier League) Olympia   def. by   Clarence Zebras
04/06/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough Lions
04/06/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
05/06/22 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 14     Olympia Warriors   def.   Metro FC
17/06/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 4     Olympia Warriors   vs   New Norfolk
24/06/22 (Fri) 17:30 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 6     South Hobart Red   def.   South Hobart White
25/06/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart United
25/06/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship ) 1     Olympia Warriors   def. by   Hobart United
25/06/22 (Sat) 16:00 (McDonald's National Premier League) 4     Olympia   def.   Riverside Olympic
01/07/22 (Fri) 18:00 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough Lions
01/07/22 (Fri) 20:00 (McDonald's National Premier League) 1     Olympia   def. by   Kingborough
02/07/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
02/07/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
02/07/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
03/07/22 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) Olympia Warriors   def. by   Newtown Eagles
03/07/22 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 6     Newtown Eagles   def.   Taroona FC
03/07/22 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship Women's ) 1     Newtown Eagles   def. by   Clarence Zebras
05/07/22 (Tue) 18:00 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC
05/07/22 (Tue) 20:00 (Southern Championship Women's ) Newtown Eagles   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
08/07/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Olympia Warriors   def. by   Barn. Gold. Gordons
09/07/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) Newtown Eagles   def. by   South East United
09/07/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship ) 5     Newtown Eagles   def.   South East United
09/07/22 (Sat) 16:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) 1     Kingborough   def. by   Launceston City
10/07/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 4     Olympia Warriors   def.   University S.C.
10/07/22 (Sun) 14:30 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) Kingborough Lions   def. by   Launceston United
13/07/22 (Wed) 19:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South East United
15/07/22 (Fri) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) South Hobart Blue   def.   Kingborough Lions
16/07/22 (Sat) 09:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 2     Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def. by   Taroona FC
16/07/22 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Championship ) 1     Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def. by   Taroona FC
22/07/22 (Fri) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 3     South Hobart Blue   def.   Glenorchy Knights
22/07/22 (Fri) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 5     South Hobart White   def.   Taroona FC Black
23/07/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
23/07/22 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) Olympia Warriors   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
23/07/22 (Sat) 18:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) 1     Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
24/07/22 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 4     Olympia Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
24/07/22 (Sun) 14:30 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart 10 
29/07/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Metro FC
30/07/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough Lions
30/07/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
30/07/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough Lions
30/07/22 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Championship ) 3     Olympia Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
31/07/22 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Newtown Eagles   def. by   Phoenix Rovers
31/07/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 3     Newtown Eagles   def. by   Olympia Warriors 11 
31/07/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship Women's ) 2     Newtown Eagles   def.   Kingborough Lions
03/08/22 (Wed) 19:45 (SC4 League Cup) 6     Olympia Warriors   def.   New Norfolk
05/08/22 (Fri) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 6     South Hobart White   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
05/08/22 (Fri) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) South Hobart Blue   def.   Clarence Zebras Red
06/08/22 (Sat) 13:00 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Devonport Strikers
12/08/22 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
12/08/22 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
13/08/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
13/08/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
13/08/22 (Sat) 12:30 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Devonport Strikers
13/08/22 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) Olympia   def. by   Devonport
13/08/22 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Newtown Eagles
13/08/22 (Sat) 18:30 (Southern Championship ) Olympia Warriors   def. by   Newtown Eagles
14/08/22 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship Women's )   Kingborough Lions   vs   Clarence Zebras  
14/08/22 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 1 Women's )   Kingborough Lions   vs   Olympia Warriors  
19/08/22 (Fri) 18:30 (SC4 League Cup) 1     Olympia Warriors   def.   Barn. Gold. Gordons
19/08/22 (Fri) 20:30 (SC5 League Cup) Hobart City Beachside F.C.   def. by   South Hobart FC
26/08/22 (Fri) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 2     South Hobart Blue   def.   Taroona FC Black
27/08/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U13s ) Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights
27/08/22 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
27/08/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC
27/08/22 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship ) 2     Olympia Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC
28/08/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 17     Olympia Warriors   def.   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
02/09/22 (Fri) 18:00 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC
02/09/22 (Fri) 20:00 (McDonald's National Premier League) 3     Olympia   def.   Glenorchy Knights
03/09/22 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   University S.C.
03/09/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Championship ) 1     Olympia Warriors   vs   University S.C.
09/09/22 (Fri) 19:00 (McDonald's National Premier League) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough
10/09/22 (Sat) 12:30 (MyState Bank Women's Super League ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Launceston United
10/09/22 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonald's National Premier League) Olympia   def. by   Launceston City
16/09/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   DOSA
18/09/22 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Championship O35s ) 3     University S.C.   def.   Kingborough Black
18/09/22 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Newtown Eagles   def.   Kingborough Lions
18/09/22 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Newtown Eagles   def. by   Kingborough