-->
Football Federation Tasmania

Wentworth Park 3

Venue Address:
Clarence Street, Howrah
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   Southern FC
26/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Phoenix Rovers   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) Clarence United   def. by   Hobart Zebras 10 
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 4     Clarence United   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Phoenix Rovers   vs   Southern FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 6) Phoenix Rovers   def. by   Kingborough
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 2     Clarence United   def.   Hobart United
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 2     Clarence United   def.   Taroona FC
11/05/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 10     Clarence United   def.   Taroona FC Tangerine
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Kingborough Lions 9 
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Clarence United   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 4     Clarence United   def.   Cygnet Sea Dragons
24/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 6) 4     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   University Bombers
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 4     Clarence United   def.   South Hobart
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   def. by   University Wanderers
31/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   New Norfolk
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 3     Clarence United   vs   Southern FC
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 2     Clarence United   def.   South Hobart Red
02/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) Clarence United   def. by   Kingborough Lions Black
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Taroona FC
14/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 6) 1     Phoenix Rovers   vs   New Town Eagles
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 3     Clarence United   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 4     Clarence United   def.   South Hobart Red
15/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 2     Clarence United   def. by   Taroona FC White
16/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
21/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Clarence United   def.   Kingborough Lions
27/06/19 (Thu) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) Phoenix Rovers   def. by   University Wanderers
28/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 6) 4     Phoenix Rovers   def.   Beachside
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 3     Clarence United   vs   Taroona FC
29/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Clarence United   def.   Taroona FC
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 10     Phoenix Rovers   def.   Hobart Zebras
05/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Phoenix Rovers   def.   Kingborough
06/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Southern FC 15 
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 5     Clarence United   def.   Taroona FC Tangerine
12/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Phoenix Rovers   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
14/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 6) 1     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   University Laterals
19/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Phoenix Rovers   def.   Southern FC
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 2     Clarence United   def. by   South Hobart Red 11 
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) Clarence United   def. by   Hobart Zebras
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   Metro FC
26/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 6) 2     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   Kingborough
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 2     Clarence United   vs   Brighton Storm
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 7     Clarence United   def.   Taroona FC
02/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Social League 4 Cup ) 1     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   Southern FC
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 7     Clarence United   def.   Hobart United
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 2     Clarence United   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 4     Clarence United   def. by   South East United
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 4     Clarence United   def.   South Hobart Blue
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 7     Clarence United   def.   Brighton Storm
11/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Phoenix Rovers   def.   Hobart Zebras
16/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 6) 5     Phoenix Rovers   def.   University Bombers
24/08/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 4     Clarence United   def.   Hobart Zebras
29/08/19 (Thu) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 2     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Clarence United
30/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 6) 2     Phoenix Rovers   vs   New Town Eagles
31/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Clarence United   def. by   South Hobart Blue