Football Federation Tasmania

Aurora 7

Venue Address:
Creek Road, New Town
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/02/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U8 Boys) 5     Meteors   def.   Speedy Demons
15/02/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal Youth Girls) 2     Maroon Rebels   def.   Ogilvie Kruijver
15/02/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U10 Girls) 6     Strikers   def.   Tiger Quolls
15/02/19 (Fri) 18:15 (Futsal U12 Boys Div B) Lions   def. by   Spitfires
15/02/19 (Fri) 18:50 (Futsal U15/16 Boys) 7     Take the L   def.   TFS Go Red
17/02/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Futsal Social Men Div A) 5     Tim Fosu-Mensah   def.   All About Attack
17/02/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Futsal Social Men Div A) 4     Dutchies   def. by   Peak Fitness
17/02/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 4     Mercurial Vaapor   def. by   Frogs
17/02/19 (Sun) 18:45 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 7     Sultans   def.   JerryHatTricks
17/02/19 (Sun) 19:30 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 4     Low Expectations   def. by   Clive Rose
22/02/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U8 Boys) Super Strikers   def. by   Meteors
22/02/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U10 Boys ) 1     Scorching Superstars   vs   Hotshots
22/02/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal Youth Girls) 2     Ogilvie Diamonds   def. by   Ogilvie Kruijver
22/02/19 (Fri) 18:15 (Futsal U12 Boys Div A) 3     Ballistic   def.   The Warriors
22/02/19 (Fri) 18:50 (Futsal U15/16 Boys) Dominic College   def. by   Take the L
24/02/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 5     Trolls   def.   You Would Too
24/02/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Futsal Social Men Div A) 4     Space Aliens   def.   All About Attack
24/02/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 5     Low Expectations   def.   Emery Day Bro
24/02/19 (Sun) 18:45 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 5     Blue Balls   def. by   Beach Boys
24/02/19 (Sun) 19:30 (Futsal Social Men Div B) 8     Hot as Coles   def.   Bottom of the Ladder
01/03/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U8 Boys) 1     Wildfire   def. by   Speedy Demons
01/03/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U10 Girls) 1     Lightning Bolts   def. by   Perfect Players
01/03/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal Youth Girls) 1     Ogilvie Chalker   def. by   Juventus Zebras
01/03/19 (Fri) 18:15 (Futsal U12 Boys Div A) 3     The Warriors   def. by   Skillers
01/03/19 (Fri) 18:50 (Futsal U15/16 Boys) 3     Dominic College   def. by   TFS Go Red 13 
03/03/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 3     Monstar   def.   Moot FC
03/03/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 4     You Would Too   def. by   Sultans 13 
03/03/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 2     Frogs   def. by   Beach Boys
03/03/19 (Sun) 18:45 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 8     Dyslexia Untied   def.   JerryHatTricks
03/03/19 (Sun) 19:30 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 10     Emery Day Bro   def.   Wholesome
08/03/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U8 Boys) 1     Wildfire   def. by   Meteors
08/03/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal Youth Girls) 3     Ogilvie Gosnell   vs   Maroon Rebels
08/03/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U10 Boys ) 4     All Stars   def.   Ghost Busters
08/03/19 (Fri) 18:15 (Futsal U12 Boys Div A) 2     The Warriors   def. by   Ninjas
08/03/19 (Fri) 18:50 (Futsal U15/16 Boys) 1     Dominic College   def. by   Came to see Tasmania Play
10/03/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Futsal Social Men Div B) 6     Pugnacious Cucumbers   def. by   Bottom of the Ladder
10/03/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Futsal Social Men Div C) You Would Too   def. by   Dyslexia Untied
10/03/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Futsal Social Men Div C) Monstar   def. by   Sultans
10/03/19 (Sun) 18:45 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 5     Lazy Susans   def. by   JerryHatTricks
10/03/19 (Sun) 19:30 (Futsal Social Men Div B) 1     Dave's Kebabs   def. by   Hot as Coles
15/03/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U8 Boys) 6     Meteors   def.   Red Strikers
15/03/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U10 Girls) 1     Tiger Quolls   def. by   Lightning Bolts
15/03/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal Youth Girls) 6     Juventus Zebras   def.   Maroon Rebels
15/03/19 (Fri) 18:15 (Futsal U12 Boys Div A) 1     Southern Strikers B   def. by   Ninjas
15/03/19 (Fri) 18:50 (Futsal U15/16 Boys) 21     Take the L   def.   Dominic College
17/03/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Futsal Social Men Div B) 20     Pugnacious Cucumbers   def.   Kiss Therapy
17/03/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 12     Mercurial Vaapor   def.   Blue Balls
17/03/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 2     You Would Too   def. by   JerryHatTricks 11 
17/03/19 (Sun) 18:45 (Futsal Social Men Div A) 5     Peak Fitness   def. by   Dutchies
17/03/19 (Sun) 19:30 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 4     Low Expectations   def.   Wholesome
22/03/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U8 Boys) 1     Wildfire   def. by   Red Strikers
22/03/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U10 Girls) Southern Strikers Two SHPS   def. by   Feisty Pumpkins
22/03/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U10 Girls) 3     Perfect Players   def. by   Strikers
22/03/19 (Fri) 18:15 (Futsal U12 Boys Div B) 7     Lions   def.   Spitfires
22/03/19 (Fri) 18:50 (Futsal U15/16 Boys) 10     TFS Go Red   def.   Dominic College
24/03/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 3     You Would Too   def.   Lazy Susans
24/03/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Futsal Social Men Div A) 4     Tim Fosu-Mensah   def.   Space Aliens
24/03/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Futsal Social Men Div A) 4     All About Attack   def.   Dutchies
24/03/19 (Sun) 18:45 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 4     Moot FC   def. by   Sultans 14 
24/03/19 (Sun) 19:30 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 3     Emery Day Bro   def. by   Mercurial Vaapor 12 
29/03/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U8 Boys) Wildfire   def. by   Snipers
29/03/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U10 Girls) Perfect Players   def. by   Feisty Pumpkins
29/03/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal Youth Girls) 1     Maroon Rebels   def.   Ogilvie Chalker
29/03/19 (Fri) 18:15 (Futsal U12 Boys Div A) 6     The Warriors   def.   Ballistic
29/03/19 (Fri) 18:50 (Futsal U15/16 Boys) 10     Take the L   def.   TFS Go Red
31/03/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Futsal Social Men Div A) 7     Space Aliens   vs   Dutchies
31/03/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 7     Blue Balls   def.   Frogs
31/03/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Futsal Social Men Div B) 3     God Dammit Denise   def.   Hot as Coles
31/03/19 (Sun) 18:45 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 1     Lazy Susans   def. by   Sultans 12 
31/03/19 (Sun) 19:30 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 3     Trolls   def.   JerryHatTricks
05/04/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U8 Boys) Wildfire   def. by   Speedy Demons
05/04/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal Youth Girls) 1     Ogilvie Kruijver   def. by   Maroon Rebels
05/04/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U10 Boys ) 4     Strike Kings   def.   Ghost Busters
05/04/19 (Fri) 18:15 (Futsal U12 Boys Div B) 7     Scorpios   def.   Green Lightning
05/04/19 (Fri) 18:50 (Futsal U15/16 Boys) 1     TFS Go Red   def. by   Came to see Tasmania Play
07/04/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Futsal Social Men Div A) 5     Peak Fitness   def. by   Space Aliens 12 
07/04/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 2     Trolls   def. by   Monstar
07/04/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 9     Mercurial Vaapor   def.   Frogs
07/04/19 (Sun) 18:45 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 16     Emery Day Bro   def.   Blue Balls
07/04/19 (Sun) 19:30 (Futsal Social Men Div B) 7     Hot as Coles   def.   Kiss Therapy
12/04/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
16:30 (Futsal U10 Girls) 1     Strikers   def. by   Lightning Bolts
12/04/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
17:05 (Futsal U12 Boys Div B) 7     Scorpios   def.   Spitfires
12/04/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
17:40 (Futsal Youth Girls) 4     Juventus Zebras   def.   Maroon Rebels
12/04/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
18:20 (Futsal U10 Girls) 1     Lightning Bolts   def. by   Feisty Pumpkins 3 
12/04/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
19:00 (Futsal U13 Boys) 2     All Stars   def. by   The Amigos
14/04/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
16:30 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 6     Clive Rose   def. by   Mercurial Vaapor 10 
14/04/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
17:15 (Futsal Social Men Div B) 3     God Dammit Denise   def.   Bottom of the Ladder
14/04/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
18:00 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 3     Sultans   def.   Trolls
14/04/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
19:00 (Futsal Social Men Div D) 3     Mercurial Vaapor   def. by   Low Expectations
14/04/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
19:50 (Futsal Social Men Div C) 7     Sultans   def.   Monstar