-->
Football Federation Tasmania Ltd

KGV Football Park

Venue Address:
18 Grove Road, Glenorchy
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
31/01/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
09/02/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B) Newtown Eagles   vs   Kingborough
09/02/20 (Sun) 17:30 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B) 4     South Hobart   def.   Metro FC
10/02/20 (Mon) 18:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) 4     Taroona FC   def.   South East United
10/02/20 (Mon) 20:15 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) Beachside   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
13/02/20 (Thu) 19:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 0     Kingborough   vs   Glenorchy Knights 0 
16/02/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B) 1     Kingborough   vs   South Hobart
16/02/20 (Sun) 17:30 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B) Metro FC   def. by   Newtown Eagles
17/02/20 (Mon) 18:15 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) 1     South East United   def. by   Beachside
17/02/20 (Mon) 20:15 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) 2     Taroona FC   def.   Beachside
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 1     Kingborough   def. by   Clarence Zebras
23/02/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B) Newtown Eagles   def. by   South Hobart
23/02/20 (Sun) 17:30 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B) 1     Kingborough   def. by   Metro FC
29/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
29/02/20 (Sat) 20:15 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
06/03/20 (Fri) 18:15 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Kingborough
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
09/03/20 (Mon)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 1) Metro Blue   def. by   Beachside
09/03/20 (Mon)
(Tier 2 Grand Final)
15:00 (Social Summer Cup Tier 2) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Taroona FC
14/03/20 (Sat) 11:00 (Youth Summer Series - Senior Youth Girls) 2     Beachside   def.   Clarence Zebras Red
14/03/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens's Summer Cup) 4     Clarence Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
14/03/20 (Sat) 16:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
15/03/20 (Sun) 13:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Kingborough   def. by   University Wanderers
15/03/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Kingborough   vs   Newtown Eagles
15/03/20 (Sun) 17:00 (Southern Championship 6) 1     Kingborough   def. by   University Laterals
15/03/20 (Sun) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) DOSA   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
18/04/20 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
18/04/20 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
18/04/20 (Sat) 17:15 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
25/04/20 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
25/04/20 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
25/04/20 (Sat) 17:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia  
16/05/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   University S.C.  
16/05/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   University S.C.  
16/05/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Launceston City  
22/05/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern Championship 3)   South Hobart FC   vs   Hobart United  
13/06/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Hobart United  
13/06/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Hobart United  
13/06/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Kingborough  
27/06/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona FC  
27/06/20 (Sat) 14:15 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Riverside Olympic  
27/06/20 (Sat) 16:30 (Veto Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona FC  
10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern Championship 3)   South Hobart FC   vs   Southern FC  
11/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Newtown Eagles  
11/07/20 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Devonport  
11/07/20 (Sat) 16:15 (Veto Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Newtown Eagles  
25/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Metro FC  
25/07/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Metro FC  
25/07/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Clarence Zebras  
08/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Beachside  
08/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Beachside  
08/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
22/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Kingborough Lions  
22/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Kingborough Lions  
22/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia  
28/08/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South East United  
28/08/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South East United  
30/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3)   South Hobart FC   vs   Metro FC  
05/09/20 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Launceston City  
06/09/20 (Sun) 11:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 )   Clarence Zebras   vs   South Hobart  
13/09/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Hobart United