-->
Football Federation Tasmania Ltd

Sandown Park

Venue Address:
Sandown Avenue, Sandy Bay
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
19/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 2) 4     Beachside FC   def.   Newtown Eagles
25/07/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Beachside   def. by   Clarence Zebras Black
25/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 2     Beachside Green   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
25/07/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 5     Beachside Black   def.   South Hobart Blue
26/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship 1 ) Beachside   def. by   Clarence Zebras
26/07/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship ) 1     Beachside   def. by   Clarence Zebras
01/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 3     Beachside Black   def.   South Hobart Red
01/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 1     Beachside   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
01/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship ) 5     Beachside   def.   Glenorchy Knights
08/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 2     Beachside   def.   Kingborough
09/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 6) 4     Beachside   def. by   University Laterals
09/08/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Beachside FC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
15/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16)   Beachside Black   vs   Taroona FC  
15/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Beachside   vs   University S.C.  
15/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship )   Beachside   vs   University S.C.  
16/08/20 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Beachside   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
16/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship 1 )   Beachside   vs   Taroona FC  
16/08/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Beachside   vs   Taroona FC  
22/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16)   Beachside Green   vs   Beachside Black  
22/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Beachside   vs   Clarence Zebras  
22/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Beachside   vs   Clarence Zebras  
23/08/20 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Beachside FC   vs   Southern FC  
23/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship 1 )   Beachside   vs   Metro FC  
23/08/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Beachside   vs   Olympia  
23/08/20 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Beachside   vs   South East United  
29/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16)   Beachside Black   vs   Huon Valley  
30/08/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Beachside FC   vs   Newtown Eagles  
05/09/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16)   Beachside Green   vs   Taroona FC  
06/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Women's Statewide Cup)   Beachside FC   vs   Olympia  
13/09/20 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Beachside FC   vs   Phoenix Rovers  
13/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship 1 )   Beachside   vs   Taroona FC  
13/09/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Beachside   vs   Taroona FC  
13/09/20 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Beachside   vs   Kingborough  
19/09/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Beachside   vs   South Hobart  
19/09/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship )   Beachside   vs   South Hobart  
20/09/20 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Beachside FC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
20/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship 1 )   Beachside   vs   Kingborough Lions  
20/09/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Beachside   vs   Kingborough  
20/09/20 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Beachside   vs   New Town Eagles  
26/09/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Beachside   vs   Kingborough Lions  
26/09/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship )   Beachside   vs   Kingborough Lions  
27/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Beachside   vs   Barnstoneworth Scrappers  
27/09/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Beachside FC   vs   Kingborough