Football Federation Tasmania

Sherburd Oval

Venue Address:
CNr Brightwater & Tinderbox Roads, Blackmans Bay
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Southern FC   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
07/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 6     Southern FC   def.   Hobart Zebras
07/04/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Southern FC   def. by   Metro FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool B) 7     Southern FC   def.   Hobart United
14/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Southern FC   vs   Taroona FC
14/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 8     Southern FC   def.   South Hobart FC
03/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 4     Southern FC   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 4     Southern FC   def.   Brighton Storm
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 2     Southern FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights 10 
10/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Social League 2 Cup ) Southern FC   def. by   Phoenix Rovers
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 13     Southern FC   def.   Taroona FC
17/05/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Southern FC   def.   New Norfolk
17/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 3) 6     Southern FC   def.   DOSA
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 15     Southern FC   def.   Metro FC
24/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Southern FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 7     Southern FC   def.   Glenorchy Knights
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 3     Southern FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Southern FC   def. by   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 3) 5     Southern FC   def.   Beachside FC
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 18     Southern FC   def.   Clarence United
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 7     Southern FC   def.   Taroona FC
08/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 1     Southern FC   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
09/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Southern FC   def. by   University Black
14/06/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Southern FC   def. by   University Dynamo
14/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 2) 4     Southern FC   vs   Phoenix Rovers
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 2     Southern FC   def.   Metro FC Yellow
16/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Southern FC   def.   University Wanderers
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 10     Southern FC   def.   Hobart United
28/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 4     Southern FC   def.   Kingborough
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 9     Southern FC   def.   Hobart Zebras
29/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 10     Southern FC   def.   Hobart United
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 3     Southern FC   def.   Taroona FC
05/07/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Southern FC   def.   Phoenix Rovers
05/07/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 3) 4     Southern FC   def.   Brighton Storm
06/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 5     Southern FC   def.   South East United
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 5     Southern FC   def.   Kingborough Lions
07/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Southern FC   vs   South East United
14/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 4     Southern FC   def.   Hobart Zebras
19/07/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Southern FC   def.   Kingborough
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Southern FC   vs   Hobart United
21/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2) 7     Southern FC   def.   University Yellow
26/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Southern FC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 7     Southern FC   def.   Brighton Storm
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 6     Southern FC   def.   Clarence United
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 10     Southern FC   def.   Taroona FC
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 3     Southern FC   vs   Beachside
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2) 4     Southern FC   def.   South East United
04/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Social League 3 Cup ) 1     Southern FC   def. by   University Dynamo
09/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Southern FC   def. by   New Town Eagles
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   Southern FC
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 9     Southern FC   def.   Metro FC
14/08/19 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Championship 1) 15     Taroona   def.   South East United 0 
14/08/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 1     Taroona   def.   South East United
16/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Southern FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 1     Southern FC   def.   Kingborough Lions
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 2     Southern FC   def. by   Hobart Zebras
23/08/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2) 3     Southern FC   def.   Taroona FC
23/08/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Southern FC   def.   Taroona FC
24/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 20     Southern FC   def.   Clarence United
30/08/19 (Fri) 17:30 (Southern Championship 3) Southern FC   def. by   Huon Valley SC
30/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Southern FC   vs   Phoenix Rovers
03/09/19 (Tue) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Southern FC   def. by   Kingborough
04/09/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Southern FC   def.   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
06/09/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) Southern FC   def.   New Norfolk