CSC/2

Venue Address
169 Bulleen Rd

Bulleen
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 28     Emerald Suspects   def.   Big Fellas 20 
02/10/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 35     Brick Squad   def. by   The Fellas 36 
02/10/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 54     SoyBoys   def.   Jacks 25 
02/10/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 35     Purple Stuff   def.   The Sellouts 29 
09/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 20     Big Fellas   def. by   The Fellas 41 
09/10/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 48     Emerald Suspects   def. by   Our Holy Rebounders 49 
09/10/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 56     Whipped Creams   def.   CPU 23 
09/10/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) Timmy and the Trumpets   def. by   Purple Stuff 20 
16/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 34     Brew   def.   Brick Squad 31 
16/10/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 35     Good Ole Boys   def. by   Emerald Suspects 36 
16/10/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 39     The Sellouts   def. by   Whipped Creams 43 
16/10/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 32     Heeyagarn   def.   Timmy and the Trumpets 12 
23/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 44     Emerald Suspects   def.   RC Hawthorn 26 
23/10/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 37     IC Red   def. by   Brew 52 
23/10/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 31     The Parallel Mules   def. by   Big Fellas 38 
23/10/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 44     Purple Stuff   def.   Heeyagarn 39 
30/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 32     Marinaters   def.   Packin' Heat 30 
30/10/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 27     Mixcity All-Stars   def. by   RC Hawthorn 30 
30/10/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 39     The Sellouts   def.   The Parallel Mules 36 
30/10/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 36     Timmy and the Trumpets   def.   Riots Old Boys 28 
06/11/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 58     Packin' Heat   def.   RC Hawthorn 49 
06/11/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 39     Marinaters   def.   IC Red 37 
06/11/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 34     Drip Season   def. by   Whipped Creams 69 
06/11/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 27     Jacks   def. by   The Greek Freaks 39 
13/11/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 31     RC Hawthorn   def. by   IC Red 37 
13/11/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 24     Packin' Heat   def. by   Brick Squad 31 
13/11/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 27     Phoenix Daughters   def. by   Sharp Shooters 31 
13/11/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 23     CPU   vs   Riots Old Boys 23 
20/11/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 34     IC Red   def. by   Brick Squad 35 
20/11/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 28     RC Hawthorn   def.   Emerald Suspects 27 
20/11/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 24     Joeys Rat Pack   def. by   Drip Season 30 
20/11/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 18     Jacks   def. by   Timmy and the Trumpets 33 
27/11/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 31     Brick Squad   def.   Emerald Suspects 29 
27/11/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 29     IC Red   def. by   Suga N' Spice 46 
27/11/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 49     The Sellouts   def.   Phoenix Daughters 39 
27/11/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 25     CPU   def. by   Purple Stuff 39 
04/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 42     Suga N' Spice   def.   Emerald Suspects 27 
04/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 42     Good Ole Boys   def.   Brick Squad 13 
04/12/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 42     SoyBoys   def.   Sharp Shooters 32 
04/12/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 43     Timmy and the Trumpets   def.   Heeyagarn 30 
11/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 28     Good Ole Boys   def. by   Suga N' Spice 55 
11/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 31     Mixcity All-Stars   def. by   Emerald Suspects 45 
11/12/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 37     SoyBoys   def.   The Parallel Mules 29 
11/12/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 30     Purple Stuff   def. by   The Greek Freaks 49 
22/01/20 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 20     Marinaters   def.   Mixcity All-Stars
22/01/20 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B) 46     Packin' Heat   def.   Good Ole Boys 30 
22/01/20 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 40     The Sellouts   def. by   Big Fellas 43 
22/01/20 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men A) 23     Money Shot   def. by   Wolves 25 
29/01/20 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   Packin' Heat   vs   Marinaters  
29/01/20 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   RC Hawthorn   vs   Mixcity All-Stars  
29/01/20 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Phoenix Daughters   vs   The Sellouts  
29/01/20 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Riots Old Boys   vs   CPU  
05/02/20 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   RC Hawthorn   vs   Packin' Heat  
05/02/20 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   IC Red   vs   Marinaters  
05/02/20 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   What's a Travel?   vs   Sharp Shooters  
05/02/20 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Jacks   vs   Timmy and the Trumpets  
12/02/20 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   IC Red   vs   RC Hawthorn  
12/02/20 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   Brick Squad   vs   Packin' Heat  
12/02/20 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Sharp Shooters   vs   Phoenix Daughters  
12/02/20 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   CPU   vs   Purple Stuff  
19/02/20 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   Brick Squad   vs   IC Red  
19/02/20 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   Emerald Suspects   vs   RC Hawthorn  
19/02/20 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Drip Season   vs   Joeys Rat Pack  
19/02/20 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Timmy and the Trumpets   vs   Heeyagarn  
26/02/20 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   Emerald Suspects   vs   Brick Squad  
26/02/20 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   Suga N' Spice   vs   IC Red  
26/02/20 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Joeys Rat Pack   vs   The Parallel Mules  
26/02/20 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Purple Stuff   vs   The Greek Freaks  
04/03/20 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   Suga N' Spice   vs   Emerald Suspects  
04/03/20 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   Good Ole Boys   vs   Brick Squad  
04/03/20 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   The Sellouts   vs   Big Fellas  
04/03/20 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Heeyagarn   vs   Riots Old Boys  
11/03/20 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   Good Ole Boys   vs   Suga N' Spice  
11/03/20 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men B)   Mixcity All-Stars   vs   Emerald Suspects  
11/03/20 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   SoyBoys   vs   The Parallel Mules  
11/03/20 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   The Greek Freaks   vs   Jacks  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Rosewood 2.43
2 Pirates 2.43
3 Valhalla 2.38
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.25
5 Varpas 2.00
6 Sand1 1.89
7 Best Believe 1.75
8 The Ducks 1.43
9 Washed Up 1.38
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 20 3 Thomas Burns Valhalla 19.57 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Fred Zhou
Leader
39
3PM
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition