-->
Football Tasmania

Sherburd Oval

Venue Address:
CNr Brightwater & Tinderbox Roads, Blackmans Bay
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/04/22 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship O35s ) 3     Kingborough Blue   def.   Metro FC
06/04/22 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) Southern FC   def. by   South Hobart White 14 
22/04/22 (Fri) 19:00 (SC2 League Cup) Southern FC   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
27/04/22 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) Southern FC   def. by   South Hobart Red 15 
04/05/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 6     Kingborough Lions   def.   Southern FC
11/05/22 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 3     Southern FC   def. by   South Hobart Blue
11/05/22 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 3     Kingborough Lions   def.   Taroona FC Black
13/05/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Southern FC   def.   Newtown Eagles
14/05/22 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 15/16 Combined Tier 2)   Kingborough Lions   vs   Hobart City Beachside  
18/05/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Girls) 2     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Clarence Zebras Black
25/05/22 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) Southern FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
25/05/22 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) Kingborough Lions   def. by   South Hobart White
01/06/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 2     Kingborough Lions   def. by   South Hobart Red
03/06/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Southern FC   vs   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
05/06/22 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Championship O35s ) 1     Kingborough Blue   def. by   Kingborough Black
05/06/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 3 ) 3     Kingborough Lions   def.   Taroona FC
05/06/22 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship 2) 6     Kingborough   def.   University Bees
08/06/22 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 1     Southern FC   def. by   Clarence Zebras Black
08/06/22 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 5     Kingborough Lions   def.   South Hobart Blue
15/06/22 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 1     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
18/06/22 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Premier League U14s ) 5     Kingborough Lions   def.   South Hobart
18/06/22 (Sat) 10:45 (Southern Youth Premier League U16s ) Kingborough Lions   def. by   South Hobart 12 
18/06/22 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1 ) 2     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Hobart United
22/06/22 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 8     Southern FC   def.   Clarence Zebras Red
22/06/22 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 2     Kingborough Lions   def.   Clarence Zebras Black
29/06/22 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) Kingborough Lions   def.   Clarence Zebras Red
29/06/22 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 10     South Hobart Red   def.   Southern FC
01/07/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Southern FC   def. by   Phoenix Rovers
06/07/22 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 2     Southern FC   vs   Kingborough Lions
06/07/22 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Southern FC   def.   University Bees
10/07/22 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Championship 1 Women's ) 1     Kingborough Lions   def. by   South Hobart
10/07/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship O35s ) 4     Kingborough Blue   def. by   Metro FC
13/07/22 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Championship ) 1     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Hobart United
15/07/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Southern FC   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
20/07/22 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 7     South Hobart Blue   def.   Southern FC
24/07/22 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
24/07/22 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship O35s ) 3     Kingborough Blue   def. by   University S.C.
24/07/22 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship O35s ) 4     Kingborough Black   def.   Huon Valley SC
25/07/22 (Mon) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Girls) 1     Kingborough Lions   vs   Clarence Zebras Black
27/07/22 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 1     Southern FC   def. by   Taroona FC Black 3 
27/07/22 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) Kingborough Lions   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
29/07/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Southern FC   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
03/08/22 (Wed) 19:00 (O35 League Cup) 3     Kingborough Black   def.   University S.C.
07/08/22 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship O35s ) 4     Kingborough Blue   def. by   Huon Valley SC
07/08/22 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship O35s ) 4     Kingborough Black   vs   Phoenix Rovers
10/08/22 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) Kingborough Lions   def. by   South Hobart Red
10/08/22 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18s ) 1     Southern FC   def. by   Hobart City Beachside F.C.
17/08/22 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Championship ) 3     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Metro FC
19/08/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     University Bees   vs   Southern FC
21/08/22 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship O35s ) 3     Kingborough Blue   def.   Phoenix Rovers
24/08/22 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Championship O35s ) 4     Kingborough Black   def.   University S.C.
27/08/22 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 3 ) 4     KLUFC Blue   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC
31/08/22 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Championship O35s ) 2     Kingborough Black   def. by   Metro FC
02/09/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 3 ) Kingborough Lions   def. by   Hobart United
09/09/22 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Southern FC   def. by   Newtown Eagles