XAV/1

Venue Address
Xavier College
135 Barkers Road
Kew
Map Reference
C8 45
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
30/09/19 (Mon) 19:00 (S19/20 - Monday Men B) 23     Not fussed   def. by   Above Average Joes 34 
30/09/19 (Mon) 19:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 43     Atoms Generals   def.   Boroondara Nuggets 35 
30/09/19 (Mon) 20:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men B) 48     LBA   def.   Peter 22 
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 18     scarecrows   def. by   Shooters 37 
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 24     Hustlin' Honeys   def.   Space Cadets 11 
01/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 15     Wii Not Fit   def.   CPS Stars 11 
07/10/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men B) 44     Wellers Basketball   def.   LBA 36 
07/10/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 30     The Phill Inns   def. by   Compton Magic 44 
07/10/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men B) 34     Flamethrowers   def.   Dirty Mike and the Boys 20 
08/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 31     Shooters   def.   Blues Sisters 10 
08/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 13     Illusions   def.   lacrosse 10 
08/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 26     Kool Mints   def.   The Mad Chatters 17 
14/10/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men B) 34     Dirty Mike and the Boys   def. by   The Glass Cleaners 40 
14/10/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 47     Flagbys   def. by   Atoms Generals 62 
14/10/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men B) 41     Honey, I Shrunk the Kids   def.   Above Average Joes 37 
15/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 37     Cobras   def.   Blue Ballers 24 
15/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 27     Atoms Dynamite   def.   Atoms Ice 25 
15/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 28     Candies   def.   Blue Crew 17 
22/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 6     Hoops I did it again   def. by   Blue Ballers 25 
22/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 50     Illusions   def.   Just Play Diamonds 13 
22/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 26     Blue Crew   def. by   Hot Shots 35 
28/10/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 47     Boroondara Nuggets   def.   Atoms Apples 39 
28/10/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 33     Compton Magic   def.   Flagbys 27 
28/10/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 49     The Phill Inns   def.   Pretty Young Thugs 47 
29/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 22     Hoops I did it again   def. by   Super Base 24 
29/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 38     Cobras   def.   Illusions 20 
29/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 9     Pink Ladies   def. by   Blue Ballers 24 
11/11/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 41     The Phill Inns   def.   Pretty Young Thugs 23 
11/11/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 50     Atoms Generals   def.   49ers 31 
11/11/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 36     Flagbys   def. by   Boroondara Nuggets 57 
12/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 24     Hoops I did it again   def.   CPS Stars 12 
12/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 27     lacrosse   vs   Hustlin' Honeys 27 
12/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 27     Super Base   def.   Pink Ladies
18/11/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   The Phill Inns   vs   Boroondara Nuggets  
18/11/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Flagbys   vs   Compton Magic  
18/11/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Atoms Apples   vs   49ers  
19/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Pink Ladies   vs   Just Play Diamonds  
19/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Atoms Dynamite   vs   Cobras  
19/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Blue Ballers   vs   Hoops I did it again  
25/11/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Boroondara Nuggets   vs   Atoms Generals  
25/11/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Atoms Apples   vs   Flagbys  
25/11/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Compton Magic   vs   Pretty Young Thugs  
26/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Just Play Diamonds   vs   Super Base  
26/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Illusions   vs   Atoms Dynamite  
26/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Blue Ballers   vs   CPS Stars  
02/12/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Compton Magic   vs   The Phill Inns  
02/12/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Boroondara Nuggets   vs   Pretty Young Thugs  
02/12/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Atoms Generals   vs   Atoms Apples  
03/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Blue Ballers   vs   Pink Ladies  
03/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Shooters   vs   Atoms Ice  
03/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   CPS Stars   vs   Just Play Diamonds  
09/12/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Atoms Generals   vs   Flagbys  
09/12/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Boroondara Nuggets   vs   Compton Magic  
09/12/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Pretty Young Thugs   vs   49ers  
10/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Pink Ladies   vs   CPS Stars  
10/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Shooters   vs   Cobras  
10/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Just Play Diamonds   vs   Hoops I did it again  
16/12/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Atoms Apples   vs   Pretty Young Thugs  
16/12/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Boroondara Nuggets   vs   49ers  
16/12/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   The Phill Inns   vs   Flagbys  
17/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Hoops I did it again   vs   CPS Stars  
17/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Shooters   vs   Hustlin' Honeys  
17/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Super Base   vs   Pink Ladies  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Pirates 3.00
2 Valhalla 2.33
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Washed Up 2.00
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Varpas 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
27.5
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 22.83 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16.67 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition