Football Federation Tasmania

Brighton

Venue Address:
Racecourse Road, Brighton
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
31/03/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) Brighton Storm   def. by   Glenorchy Knights 11 
31/03/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 3     Brighton Storm   vs   Beachside FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 1     Brighton Storm   def. by   Clarence United
04/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 3     Brighton Storm   def.   Southern FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 1     Brighton Storm   def. by   Metro FC
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) Brighton Storm   def. by   South East United
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Social League 5 Cup) 5     Brighton Storm   vs   Barnstoneworth Scrappers
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 2     Brighton Storm   vs   Glenorchy Knights
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 6     Brighton Storm   def.   Clarence United
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) Brighton Storm   def. by   Taroona FC 14 
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 2     Brighton Storm   vs   Clarence United
25/05/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 1     Brighton Storm   def.   Taroona FC
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 3     Brighton Storm   def.   Taroona FC
01/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 6     Brighton Storm   def.   Hobart United
02/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 2     Brighton Storm   def. by   Kingborough Lions 11 
02/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 4     Brighton Storm   def.   Hobart United
08/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 3     Brighton Storm   def. by   Kingborough Lions
08/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 1     Brighton Storm   def. by   Southern FC
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 5     Brighton Storm   def.   Hobart Zebras
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 6     Brighton Storm   def.   Metro FC
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 1     Brighton Storm   def. by   Southern FC
22/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 4     Clarence United   vs   Brighton Storm
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 2     Brighton Storm   def. by   Metro FC
23/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 1     Brighton Storm   def. by   New Town Eagles
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Brighton Storm   def. by   Beachside FC
07/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 5) 4     Brighton Storm   def.   New Norfolk SC
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 5) 1     Brighton Storm   def. by   Huon Valley SC 8 
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Brighton Storm   def. by   University Dynamo
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Social League 5 Cup) 5     Brighton Storm   def.   Metro FC
04/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) Brighton Storm   def. by   Huon Valley SC
11/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) Brighton Storm   def. by   Barnstoneworth Scrappers
11/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 1     Brighton Storm   def. by   South Hobart FC
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 2     Brighton Storm   def. by   Hobart United
25/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 4     Brighton Storm   def.   DOSA
25/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 3) 4     Brighton Storm   def.   DOSA
27/08/19 (Tue) 19:00 (Southern Championship 3) Brighton Storm   def.   Southern FC