BLK/1

Venue Address
Bialik College
407 Tooronga Road
Hawthorn East
Map Reference
F4 59
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) SCBC Dazzling Diamonds   def. by   Titans Red Sox 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 20     Atoms Sharks   def. by   Richmond Riots Yarra 23 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 4     Richmond Riots Sheedy   def. by   Breakers Panthers 12 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 24     Titans Fireballs   def. by   Atoms Rockets B 27 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 44     SA Kings   def.   KE Stars
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 22     Breakers Bears   def.   Breakers Bengals
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 30     Titans Aces   def. by   Titans Patriots 43 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 12     Shooters Starrs   def. by   IC Trailblazers 35 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 24     Cougars Lightning   def.   SCBC Anacondas 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 58     Breakers Wolves   def.   Titans Indestructible 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 6     SA Stars   def. by   Richmond Riots Kelso 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 38     Breakers Panthers   def.   Cougars Giants
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 21     Breakers Sugar   def.   KE Lightning 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 23     Atoms Destroyers   def. by   SA Power 34 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 14     Titans Nitro   def. by   Titans Avalanche 28 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 10     Cougars Starzz   vs   Falcons Pacers 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 8     Atoms Bullets   def. by   Titans Jaguars 68 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 15     KE Storm   vs   Titans TNT 15 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 18     Titans Chargers   def.   IC Ravens 12 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 16     Richmond Riots Leeds   def. by   Titans TCC 35 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 10     Breakers Bucks   def. by   Titans Scotchies 12 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 16     KE Thunder   def.   Titans Legends
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 42     Breakers Ballistic   def.   Cougars Nuggets
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 25     Breakers Clippers   def.   Richmond Riots Kingston 23 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 4     KE Pandas   def. by   Titans Sparkle 33 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 15     Titans Cannons   def. by   Titans Gladiators 38 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 19     Titans Aces   def. by   Breakers Steelers 21 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 10     IC Dragons   def. by   KE Storm 39 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 48     Cougars Hornets   def.   Cougars Taipans 13 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 11     Titans Lions   def. by   Richmond Riots Salisbury 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 14     KE Rockets   def.   Breakers Express 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 23     Falcons Pacers   def.   SA Mystics 19 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 21     Titans Attackers   def. by   KE Hearts 29 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 34     Titans Fresh U14   def. by   Cougars Celtics 35 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 29     KE Storm   def.   Breakers Nitro
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 29     Shooters Magic   def.   Breakers Spurs 22 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 17     Titans Royales   def. by   Breakers Blades 28 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 26     Shooters Thunderbirds   def.   Breakers Boomers 22 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 24     Atoms Sharks   def. by   Richmond Riots Yarra 25 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 32     Falcons Freestylers   def.   KE Shooting Hearts 23 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 20     KE Sparklers   def. by   IC Phoenix 36 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 37     KE Dynamos   def.   SA Mystics 11 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 36     Titans Broncos   def.   KE Storm 34 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 29     IC Ravens   def.   Cougars Clippers 12 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 33     Breakers Flare   def.   Falcons Thunder 23 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 50     Breakers Impact   def.   Cougars Tigers 14 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 10     Shooters Thunderbirds   def. by   Shooters Electric 14 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 24     Cougars Hurricanes   def.   Nightmares Lakers
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 40     Titans Rangers   def.   Breakers Bengals
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 25     Titans Turbo   def.   Shooters Score 13 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 13     Shooters Grandview   def. by   Shooters Raptors 22 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 16     Breakers Mercury   def.   Shooters Lynx 13 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 54     Richmond Riots Rooney   def.   Titans Sweats 21 
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 48     Titans Taipans   def.   Shooters Storm 35 
23/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 33     Titans Clippers   def. by   KE Cobras 36 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 9     Titans Heat   def. by   SA Stars 23 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 13     Titans Blitz   def.   KE Jaguars 10 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 15     Nightmares Strikers   def.   Breakers Joeys 14 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 23     Titans Fire   def.   Titans Rattlers 12 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 46     Falcons Wizards   def.   Shooters Score 21 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 22     Titans Gladiators   def. by   Shooters Boomers 28 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 58     Breakers Jets   def.   Titans Swagger 27 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 36     Shooters Rebels   def.   SCBC Rattlers 33 
30/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 23     IC Poles   def. by   Titans Taipans 30 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 4     KE Smashers   def. by   Titans Bullets 39 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 32     SA Rockets   def.   Richmond Riots Brooks 12 
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 30     Cougars Liberty   def.   KE Little Devils 16 
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 14     Titans Terminators   def. by   Richmond Riots Kingston 15 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 44     Breakers Wildcats   def.   Richmond Riots Botherambo 24 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 31     Titans Nitro   vs   Breakers Clippers 31 
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 27     Richmond Riots Rooney   vs   Titans TNT 27 
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 21     Breakers Bandits   def. by   Cougars Dragons 30 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 33     KE Storm   def.   Breakers Pistons 16 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 41     Cougars Hornets   def.   Cougars Taipans 18 
07/12/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 29     Richmond Riots Barkly   def. by   Titans Bangerz 33 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 12     Breakers Bucks   def. by   Atoms Sharks 17 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 24     Breakers Sugar   def.   Nightmares Rebels 20 
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 29     Shooters Raptors   def.   Cougars Celtics 16 
01/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 26     Richmond Riots Chestnut   def.   SA Mystics 14 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 7     Titans Flames   def. by   Breakers Spirits 19 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 14     SA Dream   def. by   U16G Maccabi Dream 25 
01/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D) 22     Atoms Tigers   def.   Cougars Kings 20 
01/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 22     Breakers Flare   def.   KE Flames 20 
01/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 26     Shooters Frosty   def. by   Shooters Thunder 33 
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 8     Breakers Fireballs   def. by   Richmond Riots Jago 24 
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 10     Breakers Spirit   def.   Titans Glory
08/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 28     Breakers Suns   def.   Titans Bears 18 
08/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 21     Breakers Rush   def.   U14G Maccabi Warriors 16 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 16     Breakers Spirits   def. by   Richmond Riots Erin 21 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 47     Breakers Venom   def.   Shooters Boomers 22 
08/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 19     Richmond Riots Tanner   def. by   Cougars Lightning 32 
08/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 27     SCBC Rattlers   def. by   Atoms Mavericks 30 
08/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 45     Shooters Frosty   def.   KE Cobras 39 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 4     Breakers Storm   def. by   SCBC Dazzling Diamonds 12 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4) 6     Breakers Celtics   def. by   Shooters Victory 13 
15/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 23     Breakers Hustle   def. by   Titans Vipers 42 
15/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 49     SA Kings   def.   Breakers Battle 21 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 17     KE Angels   def. by   Titans Panthers 20 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 24     IC 109ers   def. by   Titans Mullets 52 
15/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 14     Breakers Steelers   def. by   Titans Aces 25 
15/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 49     Breakers Wolves   def.   Titans Clippers 33 
15/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 55     Shooters Rebels   def.   IC Joeys 31 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 2     KE Unicorns   def. by   Falcons Smashers 16 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 14     SCBC Ninja's   def. by   Cougars Allstars 25 
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 12     Breakers Strike   def. by   Titans Rangers 15 
22/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 14     Titans Panthers   def. by   Breakers Gold 15 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 37     Richmond Riots Duke   def.   Shooters Hillside 34 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 10     Titans Hybrid   def. by   U16G Maccabi Mercury 29 
22/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 24     IC Dragons   def. by   Shooters Scorpions 28 
22/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 44     Falcons Fireballs   def.   Cougars Knicks 32 
22/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 20     Breakers Broncos   def.   Richmond Riots Leeds 18 
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 17     Titans Victory   def.   Titans Pythons 11 
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 6     Titans Storm   def. by   Titans TBirds 24 
29/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 8     KE Pandas   def. by   Titans Sparkle 37 
29/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 19     KE Blazers   def. by   Breakers Ballistic 34 
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 10     Cougars Liberty   def. by   Breakers Rush 15 
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 13     Titans Sweats   def. by   KE Cavaliers 26 
29/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 17     Atoms Frenchies   def.   Breakers Mercury 16 
29/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D) 29     Atoms Tigers   def.   Richmond Riots Gleadell 22 
29/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 17     Cougars Hornets   def. by   KE Celts 25 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Rosewood 2.57
2 Valhalla 2.50
3 Pirates 2.14
4 The Ducks 2.07
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Washed Up 1.79
7 Varpas 1.67
8 Sand1 1.67
9 Best Believe 1.50
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship