MLC/2

Venue Address
Methodist Ladies College
207 Barkers Road
Kew
Map Reference
E8 45
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 24     Hot Shots   def.   Illusions 16 
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 36     The Spuds   def. by   Candies 54 
01/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 22     Blue Ballers   def.   Super Base 21 
08/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 17     Atoms Ice   def. by   OGs 32 
08/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 19     Allstars   def.   Candies 12 
08/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 38     Atoms Dynamite   def.   Peaches 11 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 33     Breakers Slam   def.   Breakers Kings
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 6     Breakers Opals   def.   Breakers Diamonds
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 14     SA Dynamite   def. by   Shooters Thunderbirds 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 2     Breakers Wizards   def. by   Breakers Scorchers 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 3     Titans Bombers   def. by   Titans Warriors 46 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 12     Titans Fire   def. by   KE Jets 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 33     Shooters Score   def.   Cougars 76ers 17 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 14     Titans Crusaders   def. by   Falcons Wizards 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 17     Titans Fly   def.   Shooters Scorpions 13 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 41     SA Trailblazers   def.   IC Pythons 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 16     Atoms Neutrinos   def. by   Breakers Pythons 31 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 24     Richmond Riots Clifton   def. by   Atoms Mavericks 38 
13/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C) 28     KE Pluggers   def. by   Nightmares Cooper 57 
13/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 22     Titans Lebron   def.   Titans Phoenix 19 
13/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 26     IC Comaries   def. by   Nightmares Thomson 56 
13/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls B) 17     Titans United   def. by   Cougars Sapphires 31 
13/10/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 23     Nightmares Pink   def.   Breakers Lightning 16 
13/10/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 24     The Big Flex   def.   The Mamas and the Ramrods 22 
15/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 21     Shooters   def.   Illusions 20 
15/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 35     Hot Shots   def.   The Spuds 20 
15/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 33     Ball Breakers   def.   Pink Panthers 16 
15/10/19 (Tue) 21:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 15     scarecrows   def. by   Kool Mints 17 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 2     SCBC Fire   def. by   Titans Hot Shots 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 11     Titans Fury   def. by   Titans Crushers 31 
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 8     KE Giants   def. by   Breakers Thunder 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 16     Atoms Sharks   def.   Richmond Riots Yorkshire 12 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 12     Richmond Riots Sheedy   def.   KE Heat 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 25     Titans Wolves   def.   Breakers Ballistic 23 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 11     Breakers Brumbies   def. by   Breakers Clippers 40 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 25     KE Jetstars   def.   Titans Fire 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 8     Cougars Opals   def. by   Breakers Mercury 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 41     Atoms Giants   def.   Shooters Starrs 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 8     Cougars Spurs   def. by   Cougars Grizzlies 23 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res) 36     Titans Avengers   def. by   Richmond Riots Balmain 47 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res) 39     SCBC Adders   def. by   Titans Ballers 48 
20/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C) 21     Atoms Thunder 18   def. by   Cougars Boomers 32 
20/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A / A res) 12     Cardinals   def. by   The Kohbras 28 
20/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A / A res) 18     Nuggets   def. by   Atoms Blue 29 
20/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C) 31     Richmond Riots Coppin   def. by   Titans Fever 32 
20/10/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 34     The WaterMalones   def.   Wookies 19 
22/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 23     Hustlin' Honeys   def. by   Atoms Dynamite 28 
22/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 37     Allstars   def.   The Spuds
22/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 12     Pink Panthers   def. by   Blues Sisters 33 
22/10/19 (Tue) 21:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 16     Kool Mints   def.   Peaches
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 8     Titans Cubs   def. by   Titans Fury 28 
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 4     Breakers Kings   def. by   Cougars Lightning 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 12     Titans Angels   def. by   Titans Galaxy 19 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 21     Breakers Strike   def. by   Titans Lynx 32 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 28     Titans Go   def.   Titans Fire 15 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 23     SCBC Diamonds Forever   def. by   KE Hearts 37 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 22     Cougars Sparks   def. by   Titans Dream 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 10     Breakers Fusion   def. by   Titans Sparks 28 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 19     Nightmares Borden   def. by   Atoms Stars 22 
27/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B) 35     IC Dead People   def.   Falcons Rockets 31 
27/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 13     Nightmares Pink   def. by   Nightmares Thomson 42 
27/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 22     Cougars Suns   def. by   Nightmares Rants 37 
27/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 16     SA Flames   def. by   Titans Lebron 20 
27/10/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 16     Wookies   def. by   The Flamingos 22 
29/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 30     Shooters   def. by   Hustlin' Honeys 39 
29/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 21     Just Play Diamonds   def. by   CPS Stars 37 
29/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 19     Ball Breakers   def.   Wii Not Fit
29/10/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 16     Blues Sisters   def. by   Kool Mints 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 10     KE Magic   def. by   Titans Leopards 20 
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 4     Breakers Kings   def. by   Titans 76ers 10 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 17     Titans Blaze   def.   Cougars Giants
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 10     Titans Rebels   def. by   Titans Celtics 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 30     Titans Belles   def. by   Cougars Liberty 40 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 10     KE Meteors   def. by   Titans Wolves 44 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 8     KE Little Devils   def.   Breakers Rush
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 33     SCBC Dragons   def. by   KE Blazers 34 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 17     Richmond Riots Tanner   def. by   Titans Patriots 26 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 23     Titans Chargers   def.   Cougars Clippers 11 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 22     Breakers Fury   def.   SCBC Diamonds Rule 20 
10/11/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C) 77     Titans Fever   def.   KE Pluggers 41 
10/11/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 32     Nightmares Thomson   def.   Titans Phoenix 18 
10/11/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 25     Titans Lebron   def. by   Nightmares Rants 39 
10/11/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 24     Nightmares Pink   def. by   Cougars Suns 25 
10/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 12     Wookies   def. by   Balwyn Grizzlies 34 
12/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 21     Space Cadets   def. by   Atoms Ice 27 
12/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 15     Just Play Diamonds   def. by   Blue Ballers 35 
12/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 20     Pink Panthers   def.   Peaches 10 
12/11/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 14     Kool Mints   def.   Blues Sisters 10 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 18     Breakers Hoopsters   def.   Breakers Force
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) Cougars Sky   def. by   Breakers Opals 20 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 18     Richmond Riots Charlotte   def. by   KE Superstars 33 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 15     Breakers Wizards   def. by   Breakers Express 24 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 24     Titans Nitro   def. by   Titans Wolves 32 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 11     Titans Vikings   def. by   Breakers Rebels 26 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 19     Falcons Wizards   vs   Titans Crusaders 19 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 27     Titans Gladiators   def.   Cougars Hawks 16 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 4     Cougars Opals   def. by   Shooters Lynx 26 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 36     Shooters Ic3y   def. by   IC Commandos 53 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 39     Shooters Thunder   def.   Falcons Kwames 19 
17/11/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C) 43     Titans Grizzlies   def. by   Titans Fever 48 
17/11/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 10     Nightmares Thomson   def. by   Nightmares Pink 13 
17/11/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 55     Nightmares Rants   def.   Titans Phoenix 37 
17/11/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 12     Breakers Lightning   def. by   Titans Lebron 32 
17/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 34     The Mamas and the Ramrods   def. by   Atoms Test Eagles 36 
19/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 17     Space Cadets   def. by   Shooters 45 
19/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 15     CPS Stars   def. by   Super Base 23 
19/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 26     Kool Mints   def.   Wii Not Fit 10 
19/11/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 24     Ball Breakers   def.   The Mad Chatters 14 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   Titans Scorpions   vs   Titans Sharks  
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res)   Titans Red Sox   vs   SCBC Brilliant Diamonds  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   Breakers Express   vs   Titans Bombers  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3)   Richmond Riots Brooks   vs   Richmond Riots Sheedy  
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Titans Tremors   vs   Breakers Brumbies  
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Rampage   vs   Titans Hoopers  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2)   Breakers United   vs   Breakers Jets  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res)   Titans Sparks   vs   Titans Swift  
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res)   Breakers Firebirds   vs   Titans Huskies  
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   U18G Maccabi Warriors   vs   SCBC Blazers  
24/11/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Pink   vs   Titans Phoenix  
24/11/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Thomson   vs   Titans Lebron  
24/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Rants   vs   SA Flames  
24/11/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   Balwyn Grizzlies   vs   The Flamingos  
26/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Shooters   vs   lacrosse  
26/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Pink Ladies   vs   Hoops I did it again  
26/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Blues Sisters   vs   Ball Breakers  
26/11/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   scarecrows   vs   Wii Not Fit  
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A)   Titans Dynamo   vs   Breakers Young Guns  
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C)   Cougars Sky   vs   Cougars Flights  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D)   Titans Storm   vs   Shooters Galaxy  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1)   Breakers Mavericks   vs   Titans Warriors  
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   Richmond Riots Chestnut   vs   Nightmares Honey Bees  
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4)   KE Jets   vs   Breakers Boom  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1)   Titans Typhoons   vs   Breakers Bears  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1)   Breakers Razorbacks   vs   Titans Astros  
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   KE Cavaliers   vs   Breakers Nitro  
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Cougars Knicks   vs   IC Commandos  
01/12/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C)   Atoms Thunder 18   vs   SA Cubs  
01/12/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Titans Phoenix   vs   Titans Lebron  
01/12/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Pink   vs   SA Flames  
01/12/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Thomson   vs   Breakers Lightning  
01/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   The Mamas and the Ramrods   vs   Just Play Fusion  
03/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Cobras   vs   Space Cadets  
03/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Hoops I did it again   vs   Super Base  
03/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   The Mad Chatters   vs   Kool Mints  
03/12/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Pink Panthers   vs   Wii Not Fit  
08/12/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C)   Cougars Boomers   vs   SCBC Boas  
08/12/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   SA Flames   vs   Titans Lebron  
08/12/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Breakers Lightning   vs   Titans Phoenix  
08/12/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Rants   vs   Nightmares Pink  
08/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   Atoms Test Eagles   vs   The Flamingos  
10/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   lacrosse   vs   Atoms Dynamite  
10/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Super Base   vs   Blue Ballers  
10/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Ball Breakers   vs   Wii Not Fit  
10/12/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   scarecrows   vs   Kool Mints  
17/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Illusions   vs   Atoms Ice  
17/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C)   Just Play Diamonds   vs   Blue Ballers  
17/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   scarecrows   vs   Pink Panthers  
17/12/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Blues Sisters   vs   The Mad Chatters  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.50
2 Pirates 2.50
3 Best Believe 2.33
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.33
5 Rosewood 2.00
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.71
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2 5 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition