CAGGS

Venue Address
Camberwell Girls Grammar School
2 Torrington Street
Canterbury
Map Reference
J9 45
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 6     Titans Hi-Tops   def. by   Cougars Mavericks 35 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res) 14     Titans Power   def.   SA Fire
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res) 20     Richmond Riots Bridge   def.   KE Shooting Stars
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 23     Titans Phantoms   vs   Titans Raptors 23 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 53     Breakers Hurricanes   def.   Atoms Bombs
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 15     SCBC Brilliant Diamonds   def.   Titans Saints
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 15     Titans Hornets   def. by   Titans Raiders 29 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 32     Titans Bulldogs   def.   Breakers Enforcers 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res) 20     Titans Pacers   def. by   SA Wizards 29 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res) 28     Titans Rapid   def.   Richmond Riots Firebell 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 22     Titans Sapphires   def. by   Breakers Firebirds 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res) 28     SCBC Venom   def.   IC Commandos 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 36     Cougars Strikers   def.   Shooters Sharks
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 28     KE Sizzlers   def.   Richmond Riots Victoria
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 2     Richmond Riots Electric   def. by   Breakers Pacers 24 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 8     SCBC Cobras   def. by   KE Lightning Bolts 43 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) Titans Storm   def. by   KE Unicorns 28 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 4     Breakers Spirit   def. by   Cougars Unicorns
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) Nightmares Jackson   def. by   Titans Sparkle 36 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 11     Titans Fusion   def. by   KE Hearts 51 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 39     Richmond Riots Duke   def.   Shooters Hillside 28 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 6     Richmond Riots Deakin   def. by   Breakers Venom 68 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 21     Atoms Frenchies   def.   Richmond Riots Willow 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 44     Breakers Impact   def.   Richmond Riots Vaucluse 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 10     SCBC Diamond Hoops   def. by   Titans Lazers 39 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 14     SCBC Dreamers   def.   Titans Pumas
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 25     Titans Rockets   def.   Cougars Sky
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 16     Titans Force   def. by   SCBC Cobras 18 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 23     SCBC Ninja's   def.   Shooters Electric 20 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 14     KE Firecrackers   def.   Titans Showtime
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 20     Breakers Panthers   def. by   Richmond Riots Jago 21 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 34     Titans Mavericks   def.   Shooters Grandview 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 28     KE Crushers   def. by   Titans Mullets 36 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 46     Cougars Lightning   def.   Richmond Riots Tanner 15 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 11     Richmond Riots Durham   def. by   Shooters Wizards 23 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 19     Atoms Mavericks   def. by   Titans Bangerz 45 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 2     Titans Cubs   def. by   KE Mavericks 21 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 7     Titans Velocity   def. by   Shooters Vipers 22 
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) Titans Scotchies   def. by   Richmond Riots Jago 20 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 4     SCBC Cobras   def. by   KE Thunder 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 18     Cougars Bucks   def.   Breakers Wizards 15 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 17     KE Sparklers   def.   SCBC Diamonds Forever 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 10     SCBC Diamond Flames   def. by   KE Angels 29 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 17     Shooters Grandview   def. by   Richmond Riots Duke 44 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 19     Titans TNT   def. by   Titans Broncos 44 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 36     Shooters Scorpions   def.   Cougars Rockets 16 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 21     Shooters Station   def. by   Richmond Riots Gleadell 28 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 26     Shooters Ic3y   def. by   Breakers Rampage 43 
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 14     Shooters Vipers   def. by   KE Giants 24 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 10     Breakers Thunder   def. by   Richmond Riots Eureka 20 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 19     KE Mavericks   def.   Titans Cavaliers
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 21     Breakers Storm   def.   Richmond Riots Salisbury
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 22     IC Jets   def.   Cougars Warriors
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 19     Cougars Firebirds   def.   Titans Belles 11 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 25     Shooters Raptors   def. by   Titans Vipers 29 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 46     Titans Turbo   def.   Shooters Vauxhall
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 32     Shooters Scorpions   def.   Cougars Spurs 13 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 32     Breakers Spurs   def.   Cougars Rockets 12 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 34     KE Cavaliers   def. by   Richmond Riots Goodwood 37 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 29     SCBC Rattlers   def.   Breakers Rockets 26 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 24     Titans Blizzard   def.   Breakers Wolves 23 
23/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 10     KE Giants   def. by   Richmond Riots Eureka 20 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 23     Shooters Vipers   def.   Titans Cavaliers 12 
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 12     Breakers Thunder   def. by   Titans Velocity 16 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 20     Titans Pythons   def.   Titans Victory
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 6     Cougars Miracle   def. by   Falcons Smashers
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 23     Breakers Suns   def.   Titans Vikings 18 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 10     Breakers Joeys   def. by   Richmond Riots Buckingham 23 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 12     Cougars 76ers   def. by   Breakers Strike 27 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 4     U16G Maccabi Fever   def. by   Titans Eagles 36 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 17     Richmond Riots Deakin   def. by   Titans Broncos 37 
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 41     Breakers Wolves   def.   Cougars United 19 
30/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 27     Richmond Riots Eureka   def.   Titans Cavaliers
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 10     KE Giants   def. by   Titans Velocity 13 
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 15     Shooters Vipers   def.   Titans Crushers
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 19     Richmond Riots Jago   def. by   Nightmares Warriors 30 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 21     Shooters Thunderbirds   def. by   KE Chargers 33 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 23     Atoms Firebirds   def.   Titans Belles 16 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 24     Breakers Jazz   def.   KE Catapults 20 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 19     Titans Giants   def. by   Cougars Wizards 20 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 42     IC 109ers   def.   SA Trailblazers 21 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 20     IC Ravens   def.   SCBC Diamonds 12 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 14     IC Wildcats   def. by   Breakers Flare 19 
07/12/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 9     Titans Cavaliers   def.   Titans Velocity
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) Breakers Kings   def. by   Shooters Sharks 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 36     Richmond Riots Eureka   def.   Titans Crushers
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 24     Breakers Bulls   def.   Breakers Wizards
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 10     Breakers Storm   def. by   Breakers Charms 13 
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 12     Cougars Giants   def.   Breakers Lakers
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 26     Titans Sprint   def.   Nightmares Somers 13 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 8     Titans Fusion   def. by   Shooters Rathmines 35 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 32     IC Renegades   def.   Titans Vikings 13 
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 26     Breakers Pythons   def. by   Titans Jaguars 28 
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 4     Cougars Opals   def. by   KE Devils 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 23     Nightmares Campitelli   def. by   Cougars Lightning 49 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 19     Titans Lazers   def. by   Shooters Fulham 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 36     Richmond Riots Vaucluse   def.   Cougars Tigers 19 
01/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 12     Titans Velocity   def. by   Titans Crushers 18 
01/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 9     Titans Cavaliers   def. by   KE Ninjas 18 
01/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 12     Richmond Riots Eureka   def.   KE Mavericks
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 10     KE Lightning   def. by   Titans Dragons 12 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 11     KE Thunder   def. by   Breakers Spartans 47 
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 21     Titans Rangers   def.   Cougars Blaze 13 
01/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) Titans Belles   vs   Titans Gems
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) Richmond Riots Huckerby   vs   KE Little Devils
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) Titans Swagger   vs   Titans Predators
01/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) KE Dragons   vs   Breakers Scorpions
01/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) IC Dragons   vs   Richmond Riots Rooney
01/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) KE Warriors   vs   Nightmares Herm
08/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 10     KE Ninjas   def.   Titans Crushers
08/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 4     KE Mavericks   def. by   Titans Velocity
08/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 15     Breakers Thunder   def.   Titans Cavaliers 10 
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 18     Shooters Galaxy   def.   KE Lightning
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 29     KE Glitter Girls   def.   KE Diamonds 21 
08/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 36     Titans Crusaders   def.   Titans Tremors 18 
08/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 39     Atoms Comets   def.   Breakers Brumbies
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 43     KE Hearts   def.   SCBC Dynamite Sparks 34 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 21     Titans Diamondbacks   def. by   KE Devils 39 
08/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 10     U16G Maccabi Liberty   def. by   SCBC Diamonds 23 
08/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 27     IC Ravens   def.   Titans Smash
08/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 27     Nightmares Newman   def. by   IC Commandos 28 
15/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 7     KE Mavericks   def. by   KE Ninjas 19 
15/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 27     Breakers Thunder   def.   Titans Crushers 11 
15/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) 10     Titans Skyforce   def. by   Breakers Hearts 14 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 16     Breakers Bullets   def.   Cougars Giants 12 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 11     Falcons Smashers   def.   Titans Glory
15/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 51     Titans Atomic   def.   Titans Terminators 33 
15/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 48     KE Hearts   def.   KE Sparklers 25 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 23     Shooters Score   vs   Titans Lynx 23 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 24     Titans Chargers   def. by   Titans Spirit 28 
15/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 29     IC Pythons   def.   Nightmares Campitelli 23 
15/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 14     Atoms Frenchies   def. by   Richmond Riots Willow 16 
15/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 50     Titans TCC   def.   Richmond Riots Leeds 12 
22/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 18     Breakers Thunder   def.   KE Mavericks
22/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 7     Shooters Vipers   def. by   KE Ninjas 16 
22/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 12     Titans Leopards   def. by   Breakers Opals 16 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 20     SA Dynamite   def. by   Cougars Trail Blazers 32 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4) 22     KE Rockets   def.   Breakers Celtics
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 34     Breakers Suns   def.   IC Renegades 18 
22/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 52     IC Phoenix   def.   KE Sparklers 22 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 19     IC Legends   def. by   Cougars 76ers 28 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 19     Atoms Neutrinos   def. by   Atoms Trailblazers 28 
22/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 15     Breakers Smooth   def. by   SA Dream 18 
22/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 21     Titans Eagles   def.   Titans Chargers 18 
22/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 44     Titans Taipans   def.   Shooters Ic3y 33 
29/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   Shooters Vipers   vs   Breakers Thunder  
29/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   KE Giants   vs   KE Mavericks  
29/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   Richmond Riots Eureka   vs   KE Ninjas  
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3)   Atoms All Stars 12   vs   Richmond Riots Brooks  
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2)   Titans Bombers   vs   Cougars Warriors  
29/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2)   Breakers Sapphires   vs   Breakers Crush  
29/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2)   Blue Jays   vs   Breakers Spirits  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Atoms Comets   vs   Titans Rangers  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   KE Storm   vs   Atoms Bullets  
29/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   Breakers Pistons   vs   Breakers Steelers  
29/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2)   Richmond Riots Leeds   vs   Cougars Taipans  
29/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Titans Bangerz   vs   Shooters Rebels  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.42
2 Pirates 2.33
3 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.27
4 The Ducks 1.82
5 Washed Up 1.64
6 Sand1 1.62
7 Best Believe 1.55
8 Rosewood 0.00
9 Varpas 0.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition