SAC

Venue Address
Sacre Coeur
172 Burke Road
Glen Iris
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 2     KE Legends   def. by   SA Warriors
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) Falcons Flames   def. by   Cougars Strikers 20 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 14     Cougars Unicorns   def. by   Titans Rebels 26 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) Titans TBirds   def. by   Shooters Galaxy
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 2     Nightmares Rebels   def. by   Nightmares Jackson 14 
23/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 8     SCBC Dreamers   def. by   SA Fire 21 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) Breakers Kings   def. by   Cougars Lightning 11 
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 12     Cougars Unicorns   def.   SCBC Dazzling Diamonds 10 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 5     SCBC Sparks   def. by   Cougars 36ers 16 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 16     KE Glitter Girls   def.   Cougars Angels 12 
30/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 12     Falcons Legends   def. by   Titans Fury 22 
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) Falcons Flames   def. by   Titans Knights 23 
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 28     Breakers Bullets   def.   Nightmares Lakers 11 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 14     SCBC Cobras   def. by   Breakers Nets 20 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 16     Breakers Spirit   def.   Nightmares Jackson
07/12/19 (Sat) 09:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 8     KE Sizzlers   def.   Atoms Unicorns
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 6     Titans Knights   def. by   Cougars Cavaliers 22 
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 16     SCBC Warriors   def. by   Cougars Strikers 22 
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 38     KE Chargers   def.   Breakers Boomers 16 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 11     Titans TBirds   def. by   Titans Dragons 26 
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 6     Richmond Riots Somerset   def. by   Shooters Galaxy 17 
01/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 16     Cougars Captains   def.   Cougars Lightning
01/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) 4     KE Sapphires   def. by   Breakers Hearts 14 
01/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 16     Titans Bolts   def.   Cougars Trail Blazers 15 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4) 17     KE Rockets   def.   Shooters Victory
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 19     Titans Jazz   def.   Cougars Wings
08/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) Breakers Flight   def. by   Cougars Lightning 14 
08/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 13     Cougars Strikers   def.   Titans Hi-Tops
08/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 14     SA Stars   vs   Titans Jazz 14 
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4) 32     Titans Strikers   def.   Breakers Celtics
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 8     KE Smashers   def. by   Cougars Heat 25 
15/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) Titans Pumas   def. by   SCBC Dreamers
15/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 11     KE Rockettes   def.   Cougars Sky
15/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) Richmond Riots McKenzie   def. by   KE Magic
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 7     Breakers Charms   def. by   Breakers Silk 16 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 4     SCBC Sparks   def. by   Titans Storm
22/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 14     Falcons Legends   def.   SA Warriors 12 
22/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) 6     Titans Skyforce   vs   KE Sapphires
22/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 28     KE Giants   def.   Titans Crushers 11 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 10     SCBC Cobras   def. by   Breakers Panthers 20 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 21     Titans Blaze   def.   KE Jaguars 2 
29/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 2     Falcons Legends   def. by   KE Legends 14 
29/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 10     Titans 76ers   def.   Shooters Sharks
29/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4) 33     Titans Strikers   def.   Shooters Victory 10 
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 22     Breakers Express   def.   SCBC MVPs 15 
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 43     Cougars Heat   def.   Titans Legends 13 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Rosewood 2.57
2 Valhalla 2.50
3 Pirates 2.14
4 The Ducks 2.07
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Washed Up 1.79
7 Varpas 1.67
8 Sand1 1.67
9 Best Believe 1.50
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship