Football Federation Tasmania

Warrior Park

Venue Address:
15 Dampier Street, Warrane
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/02/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
22/02/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Summer Cup - for Women) 8     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def.   South Hobart
01/03/19 (Fri) 20:00 (National Premier League 2019) 2     Olympia   def.   South Hobart 1 
02/03/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside
02/03/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Summer Cup - for Women) 11     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def.   Taroona FC
16/03/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 13) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
16/03/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
16/03/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Red
23/03/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
23/03/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2019) 11     Olympia   def.   Clarence
23/03/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Womens Super League 2019) 3     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def.   Ulverstone SC
24/03/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart Red
24/03/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside
29/03/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
30/03/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
30/03/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart Zebras
30/03/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 7     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def.   South Hobart
30/03/19 (Sat) 16:15 (National Premier League 2019) 5     Olympia   def.   Riverside Olympic
30/03/19 (Sat) 18:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
03/04/19 (Wed) 19:00 (National Premier League 2019) 9     Olympia   def.   Clarence
05/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Challenge League 2019) 5     Olympia   def.   Kingborough
06/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough Lions
06/04/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart Blue
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
06/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 9     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
12/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
13/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Womens Super League 2019) 16     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def.   Clarence United
13/04/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
13/04/19 (Sat) 17:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Red
19/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Lakoseljac Cup) 1     Olympia   def.   Glenorchy Knights
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Challenge League 2019) 2     Olympia   def.   Glenorchy Knights
27/04/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart Zebras
27/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Womens Super League 2019) 2     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   vs   Hobart Zebras
03/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Challenge League 2019) 2     Olympia   def.   Hobart Zebras
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside FC
04/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
04/05/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Blue
10/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Social League 2 Cup ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (2019 Under 20 Statewide Cup) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 Women's Statewide Cup) 9     Olympia   def.   Beachside FC
11/05/19 (Sat) 16:30 (2019 Lakoseljac Cup) 3     Olympia   def.   Riverside Olympic
12/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   King. Lions
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart Zebras
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence United
12/05/19 (Sun) 15:15 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough Lions
17/05/19 (Fri) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart United
17/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 2) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2019) Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 1     Olympia   def. by   Devonport
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart Zebras
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart United
31/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Phoenix Rovers
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart Red
01/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC White
02/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 5     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def.   Kingborough
02/06/19 (Sun) 14:30 (National Premier League 2019) 3     Olympia   def.   Hobart Zebras
08/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
09/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions Black
09/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart United
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough Lions
21/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Southern FC
22/06/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:15 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside Black
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Blue
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:15 (National Premier League 2019) 5     Olympia   def.   Riverside Olympic
23/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC White
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart Zebras
28/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Challenge League 2019) 2     Olympia   def.   South Hobart
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 9     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   University SC
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 2     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def.   South Hobart
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 10     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 13     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC Tangerine
06/07/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside Green
06/07/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence United
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart Blue
06/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC
07/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart Zebras
07/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
12/07/19 (Fri) 17:45 (Challenge League 2019) 6     Olympia   def.   Clarence
12/07/19 (Fri) 20:15 (National Premier League 2019) 2     Olympia   def.   Glenorchy Knights
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 3     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
19/07/19 (Fri) 17:45 (Challenge League 2019) 2     Olympia   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
19/07/19 (Fri) 20:15 (National Premier League 2019) 3     Olympia   def.   South Hobart
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC
21/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Southern FC
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside Green
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence United
31/07/19 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Beachside   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
02/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence United
03/08/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   King. Lions
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:15 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough Lions
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def. by   Ulverstone SC
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Cygnet Sea Dragons
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Challenge League 2019) 5     Olympia   def.   Clarence
04/08/19 (Sun) 16:15 (National Premier League 2019) 2     Olympia   def. by   Hobart Zebras
07/08/19 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside White
09/08/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights
09/08/19 (Fri) 19:30 (Southern Championship 2) 8     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2019) Olympia   vs   Hobart Zebras
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 7     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def.   Clarence United
10/08/19 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier League 2019) 7     Olympia   def.   Clarence
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart United
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
17/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   University SC
18/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart Zebras
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC White
18/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart Zebras
23/08/19 (Fri) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside
23/08/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 2) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Phoenix Rovers
24/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Challenge League 2019) 1     Olympia   def. by   Kingborough
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Womens Super League 2019) 5     Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors   def.   Kingborough
24/08/19 (Sat) 17:00 (National Premier League 2019) 3     Olympia   def.   Kingborough
30/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
31/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
31/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Metro FC
06/09/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Southern FC
07/09/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2019) 2     Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
07/09/19 (Sat) 14:15 (National Premier League 2019) 5     Olympia   def.   Launceston City