Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
2017 Men's Southern Championship
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Under 12 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 12 Boys Futsal Division B
14/15 Girls Futsal
2017 Challenge League
2017 Futsal Women's Social
2017 Futsal- Men's Division A
2017 Futsal- Men's Division B
2017 Futsal- Men's Division C
2017 Futsal- Men's Division D
2017 Futsal- Men's Premier League
2017 Futsal- Mixed Division A
2017 Futsal- Mixed Division B
2017 Futsal- Women's Premier League
2017 Lakoseljac Cup
2017 Men's Northern Championship
2017 Men's Northern Championship 1
2017 Men's Southern Championship
2017 Men's Southern Championship 1
2017 North West Youth Boys
2017 North West Youth Girls
2017 Northern Championship Under 18
2017 Statewide Vase
2017 Women's Northern Championship
2017 Women's Southern Championship
2017 Women's Statewide Cup
2017 Womens Championship 1
Division B/Social Summer Cup
Futsal Under 10's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 11's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 12's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 13's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 14's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 16's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 9's (Launceston)
Junior Youth Girls
League Cup 2017
Mens Division A Summer Cup
Northern League 2
NPL Summer Series
Over 35
PFD Women's Super League
PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
Senior Youth Girls
Social Women's Summer Cup
The Conference
The Conference 1 Pool A
The Conference 1 Pool B
The Conference 1 Pool C
Under 10 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 10 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 11 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 11 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 12 Girls Futsal
Under 13 Boys Futsal
Under 13 Youth A
Under 13 Youth B
Under 13 Youth C
Under 14 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 14 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 14 Youth A
Under 14 Youth B
Under 15 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 15 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 15 Youth A
Under 16 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 16 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 16 Youth A
Under 16 Youth B
Under 18 A
Under 18 B
Under 18 Summer Cup
Under 7 Boys Futsal
Under 8 Boys Futsal
Under 9 Boys Futsal
Women's Division A Summer Cup
Year 9-10 Girls Futsal
Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
2017 Men's Southern Championship
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
D Mcguinness
MET
15
6
D Harris
HU
*
17
1
5
B Andrews
B'SIDE
19
20
4
H Foley
G K
17
5
4
M Robb
MET
18
3
4
M Kamba
HU
17
7
4
S Heathorn
HU
15
4
A Nandan
G K
16
1
3
C Cooper
HU
18
3
M Nowicki
G K
16
18
3
2
N Macdonald
B'SIDE
18
3
3
R Mills
NEL
16
2
3
R Thurley
B'SIDE
11
5
3
1
S Robb
MET
18
2
3
B Whitehall
B'SIDE
17
8
2
1
C Kalimnios
University
13
2
1
C Brownless
NEL
19
1
2
D Abbott
Taroona
14
6
2
D Cox
B'SIDE
9
2
D Foley
G K
8
1
2
D Ngor-Apuol
HU
15
5
2
1
E Eldayar
HU
16
3
2
H Fagg
B'SIDE
18
2
2
J Harrison
MET
12
2
2
J Rojahn
NTE
16
2
2
J David
University
15
5
2
J Vernon
NTE
19
9
2
J Juma
HU
18
2
2
J Letiko
HU
15
4
2
L Tubb
Taroona
15
2
2
R Depaoli
University
11
2
S Johnson
Taroona
17
4
2
T Harbod
NTE
17
2
W Darling
Taroona
15
13
2
A Marney
MET
17
2
1
A Berhane
HU
12
1
A Lapolla
B'SIDE
18
6
1
A Paolini
MET
4
1
A Gaskell
NEL
19
6
1
A O'Meara
NEL
14
1
1
B Schaap
Taroona
9
1
1
B Gaskell
NEL
16
1
B Hudson
NTE
19
1
1
B Knott
NEL
9
2
1
C Jackson
NEL
14
8
1
D Pearce
B'SIDE
14
4
1
1
D Butler
MET
11
3
1
D Kruijver
NTE
13
1
D Lee
NTE
19
1
D Brown
G K
12
3
1
D Zhao
Taroona
9
1
E Medhurst
MET
9
4
1
E Cromer
Taroona
5
1
I Gwolo
Southern FC
7
1
J Khasif
HU
17
4
1
J Marsh
Taroona
6
1
J Clay
G K
16
2
1
J Sherman
G K
18
7
1
J Rozynski
MET
12
1
J Stevens
Taroona
15
7
1
J Brighella
NEL
10
1
K Mcqueen
MET
15
2
1
L Batchelor
NEL
10
1
L Phillips
NTE
19
4
1
M Ganga
MET
7
1
M Hillhouse
NEL
6
2
1
M Haslewood
Taroona
16
2
1
M Cronin
NTE
10
1
N Mills
NEL
9
2
1
N Cuthbertson
B'SIDE
17
9
1
N D Carpentier
NEL
17
1
O Burdon
NEL
15
1
P Gale
Taroona
8
2
1
R Abraha
HU
11
1
1
R Heggie
G K
12
2
1
S Leszczynski
NTE
18
11
1
S Carnaby
University
16
3
1
T Mizuno
Taroona
18
6
1
T Roach
University
17
8
1
1
T Shepperd
Taroona
13
1
T Mckernan
NEL
18
1
T Harrison
G K
18
2
1
W Jose
University
18
1
A Brazendale
B'SIDE
5
A Mills
NEL
16
4
A Woodward
MET
11
A Ngor
HU
1
A Rai
MET
1
A Bett
Taroona
8
A Featherstone
G K
1
A Oh
Taroona
2
A Ngor
HU
2
A Sekiguchi
University
15
A Bellini
G K
19
3
A Finch
NEL
4
4
A Edwards
Taroona
1
A Morton
MET
1
A Tatnell
B'SIDE
1
A Woodham
G K
14
A Cordova
University
1
A Magar
HU
1
A Tutu
HU
2
A Clark
NTE
18
2
A Ntumba
HU
18
4
A Telega
NTE
13
1
A Anderson
NEL
2
A Rohner
Taroona
5
1
A Ghebrehiwet
HU
1
A Fisher
B'SIDE
17
1
A Ruzigandekwe
HU
2
B Karagiannakis
University
1
B Phillips
G K
16
B Sanderson
University
6
B Dangi
HU
5
B Postma
University
4
B Blackaby
MET
5
C Brown
G K
12
5
C Dennis
HU
1
C Gangell
NTE
6
C Edwards
Taroona
4
C Dagu
HU
1
C Connors
MET
10
1
C Thompson
University
18
6
C Moore
G K
7
3
D Hayes
HU
2
D Akpore
University
1
D Revell
NTE
1
D Rogers
G K
1
D Carey
Taroona
13
D Stalker
HU
1
D Bloomfield
MET
16
5
D A Deng
HU
3
D Nester
G K
18
D Maher-Pyrke
Taroona
8
D Carey
Taroona
6
D Styles
NTE
11
E Hoysted
University
5
1
E Engels
G K
18
28
F Kang
G K
1
F Abdulhakim
HU
1
F Ahayo
HU
4
G Odell-Tyson
Taroona
2
G Jafari
MET
1
G Rai
MET
1
G I Mavuya
HU
1
G Nutting
NTE
10
G Vu
MET
6
H Moore
NTE
14
H Booth
HU
9
H Jones
B'SIDE
15
H Graham
G K
2
I Kayitare
HU
1
I Lodiong
HU
6
J Ryan-Buchanan
MET
1
J Kupsch
G K
4
J Herbert
G K
3
J Gatera
HU
1
J Cherry
Taroona
2
J Holland
NTE
15
J Mole
NEL
10
1
J Welch
B'SIDE
6
4
J Goddard
University
9
J Nkoso
HU
8
2
J Otto
HU
1
J Ramage
MET
14
J Merry
University
19
J Wright
Taroona
16
J Mundy
MET
18
4
J Minnucci
University
2
J Mwarabu
HU
4
1
J Dingjan
G K
1
J Harris
University
15
4
J Ho
NTE
1
K Trac
University
6
2
K Biggar
B'SIDE
13
1
K Siedler
B'SIDE
16
K Engels
G K
8
1
K Gill
MET
2
1
L Cahalan
University
6
L Deering
MET
2
L Heffernan
B'SIDE
3
L Huaing
HU
1
L Backhouse
NTE
17
L Ottavi
NTE
19
1
M Atkinson
Taroona
4
M Astley
University
1
M Hall
B'SIDE
1
M Bomford
B'SIDE
11
3
M Cherry
Taroona
3
M Cure
MET
8
M Garth
MET
1
M Graham
NEL
6
M Griffiths
University
18
M Luttrell
B'SIDE
6
M Jones
HU
1
M Free
NTE
13
1
M Howard
HU
12
1
M Davoudzodh
HU
1
M Kangogo
Taroona
8
M Khasif
HU
6
M Otto
HU
1
1
N Wardle
NEL
9
N Ashlin
B'SIDE
4
N D Falco
G K
11
N Roberts
NEL
1
N Omy
HU
1
N Kon
HU
2
O Johnstone
NTE
15
O Lang
NEL
1
O A Carrillo
HU
7
P Kloser
NEL
1
P Songa
HU
5
1
P Aldridge
MET
1
R Lewis
MET
4
R Witte
University
14
R Yates
HU
2
R Gillam
B'SIDE
10
R Kay
University
5
R Lapolla
B'SIDE
10
R Partridge
Taroona
2
R Bevan
B'SIDE
17
2
S Rhodes
University
2
S Fahey
University
1
S Howcroft
University
3
S James
G K
16
5
S Jones
HU
5
S Platts
University
18
20
S Karki
MET
1
S Colrain
G K
7
S Gama
HU
1
S Kent
MET
2
1
S Page
G K
2
S Mutar
Taroona
1
T Madzikanda
NEL
3
T Kent
MET
3
1
T Chusri
G K
2
T Mcdonald
B'SIDE
8
2
T Ottavi
University
2
T Dove
Taroona
3
T Macgregor
University
16
1
T Lerossignol
G K
4
T Hoppitt
NEL
18
W Stalker
NEL
18
1
W Hanley
NEL
1
W Roberts
G K
3
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started