Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
2017 Men's Southern Championship 1
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Under 12 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 12 Boys Futsal Division B
14/15 Girls Futsal
2017 Challenge League
2017 Futsal Women's Social
2017 Futsal- Men's Division A
2017 Futsal- Men's Division B
2017 Futsal- Men's Division C
2017 Futsal- Men's Division D
2017 Futsal- Men's Premier League
2017 Futsal- Mixed Division A
2017 Futsal- Mixed Division B
2017 Futsal- Women's Premier League
2017 Lakoseljac Cup
2017 Men's Northern Championship
2017 Men's Northern Championship 1
2017 Men's Southern Championship
2017 Men's Southern Championship 1
2017 North West Youth Boys
2017 North West Youth Girls
2017 Northern Championship Under 18
2017 Statewide Vase
2017 Women's Northern Championship
2017 Women's Southern Championship
2017 Women's Statewide Cup
2017 Womens Championship 1
Division B/Social Summer Cup
Futsal Under 10's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 11's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 12's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 13's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 14's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 16's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 9's (Launceston)
Junior Youth Girls
League Cup 2017
Mens Division A Summer Cup
Northern League 2
NPL Summer Series
Over 35
PFD Women's Super League
PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
Senior Youth Girls
Social Women's Summer Cup
The Conference
The Conference 1 Pool A
The Conference 1 Pool B
The Conference 1 Pool C
Under 10 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 10 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 11 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 11 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 12 Girls Futsal
Under 13 Boys Futsal
Under 13 Youth A
Under 13 Youth B
Under 13 Youth C
Under 14 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 14 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 14 Youth A
Under 14 Youth B
Under 15 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 15 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 15 Youth A
Under 16 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 16 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 16 Youth A
Under 16 Youth B
Under 18 A
Under 18 B
Under 18 Summer Cup
Under 7 Boys Futsal
Under 8 Boys Futsal
Under 9 Boys Futsal
Women's Division A Summer Cup
Year 9-10 Girls Futsal
Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
2017 Men's Southern Championship 1
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
A Trask
HU
*
13
2
1
B Karagiannakis
University
7
2
1
D Noble
Southern FC
13
1
1
L Eugster
NTE
15
1
1
M Penny
G K
11
6
1
1
N Wood
MET
9
2
1
N Roberts
NEL
9
1
A Ali
HU
1
A Berhane
HU
4
1
A Mills
NEL
2
A Shackcloth
NTE
7
6
A Rai
MET
11
2
A Bett
Taroona
7
A Fazeli
HU
1
A Oh
Taroona
1
A Ngor
HU
5
1
A Sekiguchi
University
3
1
1
A Findlay
G K
15
1
A Edwards
University
1
A Bellini
G K
1
A Paolini
MET
4
A Finch
NEL
1
A Fracalossi
NTE
1
A Sella
B'SIDE
16
1
A Beaumont
Taroona
7
6
A Edwards
Taroona
17
5
A Kelly
NTE
4
A Morton
MET
6
A Muir
University
1
A Nandan
G K
1
A Scott
Southern FC
3
1
A Woodham
G K
19
A Cordova
University
11
A Gonzalez
B'SIDE
18
18
A Magar
HU
5
1
A Tutu
HU
1
A Hansen
Southern FC
12
1
A Kent
Southern FC
3
A Leszczynski
NTE
1
A Anderson
NEL
15
1
A O'Meara
NEL
6
4
2
A Kuilenburg
Southern FC
3
A Rohner
Taroona
17
1
1
A Ghebrehiwet
HU
11
A Woehler
Southern FC
7
5
A Gardam
B'SIDE
4
B Whitehall
B'SIDE
1
B Gaskell
NEL
4
B Phillips
G K
1
B Sanderson
University
16
2
1
B Dangi
HU
9
2
1
B Postma
University
8
3
B Knott
NEL
1
1
B Nelson
Southern FC
12
3
2
B Chandler
NTE
6
1
B Blackaby
MET
7
4
1
B Andrews
B'SIDE
1
B Pullen
B'SIDE
1
B Holmes
MET
13
6
2
B Jackson
MET
5
1
1
B Oh
Taroona
1
C Cooper
HU
2
1
C Brown
G K
1
C Ramage
MET
16
1
C Unzi
HU
12
1
C Howcroft
University
4
C Gangell
NTE
18
7
4
C Edwards
Taroona
17
2
C Kalimnios
University
3
2
C Maher
G K
9
4
C Dagu
HU
7
C Connors
MET
3
C Jackson
NEL
1
3
C Cordwell
G K
14
2
C Plunkett
Southern FC
5
C Moore
G K
3
3
1
C Guido
Southern FC
4
D Hayes
HU
1
D Akpore
University
15
3
1
D Conway
Taroona
11
D Minnucci
University
5
1
D Revell
NTE
19
1
D Rogers
G K
15
6
2
D Webb
NEL
19
1
D D Domenico
B'SIDE
18
3
D Carey
Taroona
2
2
D Chaffey
MET
2
1
D Butler
MET
2
D Hegol
G K
8
D Lee
NTE
2
D Lohan
MET
1
D Morrison
MET
5
D Stalker
HU
2
1
D Ward-Mcconchie
University
1
D Brown
G K
1
D Foley
G K
2
D Graham
G K
3
D Lodu
Southern FC
2
D Zucco
Taroona
1
D Budathoki
MET
10
D Nester
G K
1
D Maher-Pyrke
Taroona
1
D Carey
Taroona
13
2
D Archer
University
19
4
2
D Styles
NTE
15
3
E Hanna
Southern FC
1
E Medhurst
MET
6
1
E Eldayar
HU
2
E Hoysted
University
12
3
E Cromer
Taroona
1
E Engels
G K
1
E David
HU
1
F Moore-Amaral
University
1
F Kang
G K
2
F Abdulhakim
HU
4
1
F Bridge
G K
4
4
F Kenyi
Southern FC
2
3
F Ahayo
HU
16
G Kafley
MET
6
G Brown
Southern FC
11
G Odell-Tyson
Taroona
1
G Jafari
MET
10
G Rai
MET
10
G I Mavuya
HU
3
G Nutting
NTE
14
2
G Kafer
MET
2
G Vu
MET
4
H Moore
NTE
15
1
1
H Booth
HU
1
H Coomer
B'SIDE
15
4
H O'Connor
Southern FC
16
H Moss
B'SIDE
18
2
H Foley
G K
1
H Graham
G K
13
1
1
I Lodiong
HU
1
J Ryan-Buchanan
MET
1
J Harrison
MET
7
1
J Kupsch
G K
2
J Waller
Taroona
1
J Khasif
HU
2
1
J Phillips
G K
18
2
2
J Batt
NTE
2
J Doole
Southern FC
1
J Elliston
Southern FC
9
J Gilham
HU
1
J Herbert
G K
2
J Clay
G K
1
J Cherry
Taroona
8
1
J Davies
G K
14
1
1
J Holland
NTE
11
J Johnson
University
12
J Phillips
NTE
18
2
J Readett
B'SIDE
10
2
2
J Sherman
G K
1
J Warren
NEL
8
J Rozynski
MET
9
1
J Mole
NEL
4
1
J Wiggins
B'SIDE
15
2
J Webb
Southern FC
14
4
J Welch
B'SIDE
1
J Goddard
University
5
J Doran
B'SIDE
17
11
J Devries
Southern FC
11
J Mcmullen
University
14
1
J Otto
HU
14
1
J P Manzi
HU
4
J Ramage
MET
2
J Whetlor
Taroona
4
J Killick
Southern FC
3
J Bailey
G K
7
1
J Wright
Taroona
2
2
J Collidge
Taroona
4
J Minnucci
University
8
2
1
J Mwarabu
HU
3
J Dingjan
G K
6
4
1
J Eickhoff
B'SIDE
19
1
1
J Harris
University
4
7
J Ho
NTE
8
J Hoyle
Southern FC
1
J Summerfield
University
12
2
1
J Herweynen
Southern FC
13
2
K Otte
G K
2
K Trac
University
1
K Mcqueen
MET
1
1
L Cahalan
University
7
1
L Noble
Southern FC
6
1
L Laiolo
Taroona
15
3
1
L Fazackerley
B'SIDE
4
L Brown
B'SIDE
16
L Deering
MET
7
L Jordan
Taroona
6
L Kalbfell
NTE
5
L Pullen
B'SIDE
3
L Walker
Southern FC
7
1
2
L Huaing
HU
1
L Backhouse
NTE
19
3
L Batchelor
NEL
16
2
3
L Dimsey
NEL
15
L Heathorn
Taroona
17
2
1
M Ganga
MET
1
M Hennicke
University
5
M Harvey
Southern FC
1
M Astley
University
16
1
M Vernon
NTE
18
2
M Nowicki
G K
1
M Cherry
Taroona
9
M Cure
MET
16
M Garth
MET
5
1
M Gasparin
MET
6
1
M Graham
NEL
18
1
M Griffiths
University
1
M Hart
Taroona
18
2
M Hillhouse
NEL
14
2
M Kuilenburg
Southern FC
7
1
M Luttrell
B'SIDE
1
1
M O'Brien
G K
13
2
M Mcqueeney
University
14
2
M Garth
MET
1
M Hollow
B'SIDE
17
1
M Jones
HU
6
M Voss
B'SIDE
7
1
M Milic
Southern FC
1
M Carnes
NEL
5
M Free
NTE
12
1
M Howard
HU
13
2
M Souter
G K
14
2
1
M Davoudzodh
HU
14
1
1
M Taban
Southern FC
3
1
M Pilkington
NTE
11
3
M Kangogo
Taroona
13
2
M Khasif
HU
9
M Otto
HU
2
M Cronin
NTE
6
1
1
N Mills
NEL
2
2
N Wardle
NEL
10
3
N Sha
HU
2
N D Falco
G K
13
1
N Watson
NEL
16
1
N Leitch
Taroona
2
N Turner
MET
1
N Gasparin
MET
2
N D Carpentier
NEL
6
2
N Omy
HU
2
N Bannerman
Southern FC
17
4
1
N Thorne
G K
1
1
N Kon
HU
16
O Burdon
NEL
15
2
O Johnstone
NTE
2
O Lang
NEL
3
O A Carrillo
HU
16
6
O Tubb
Taroona
1
P Gee
Taroona
6
1
P Kloser
NEL
11
1
1
P Frank
University
12
P Kolabinski
Southern FC
13
1
P Roland
G K
3
P Songa
HU
16
2
1
P Gale
Taroona
2
P Magar
MET
6
1
R Lewis
MET
1
R Mackey
University
13
R Depaoli
University
1
1
R Yates
HU
15
4
R Kay
University
14
9
R Chhetri
MET
10
R Rai
MET
6
R Heggie
G K
2
R Partridge
Taroona
1
R Ayres
Taroona
1
R Mills
NEL
2
R Peterson
B'SIDE
18
1
S Johnstone
NTE
18
2
1
S Rhodes
University
9
S Rice
Taroona
14
5
2
S Dowling
Southern FC
16
S Walker
B'SIDE
11
S Becker
NTE
19
3
S Fahey
University
7
3
S Howcroft
University
5
2
S James
G K
1
S Jones
HU
12
1
S Laning
Southern FC
1
S Mcgown
NTE
15
1
S Parsons
B'SIDE
19
2
1
S Karki
MET
4
S Halliday
NEL
2
S Pepper
Southern FC
11
S Colrain
G K
1
S Kent
MET
2
S Mcmanus
B'SIDE
10
3
S Quin
Southern FC
2
S Thomas-Wilson
Southern FC
7
S Land
MET
5
1
S Melling
G K
3
1
S Flonta
Taroona
5
S Giudici
Southern FC
9
3
1
S Mclarin
NEL
12
1
S Carnaby
University
1
S Woodham
G K
15
1
2
S Magar
HU
3
1
S Reynolds
G K
1
T Madzikanda
NEL
16
4
T Madzikanda
NEL
14
1
2
T Madzikanda
NEL
19
7
1
T Song
University
3
1
T Kent
MET
6
2
1
T Chusri
G K
2
T Botterill-James
Southern FC
10
3
T Ottavi
University
19
1
T Plunkett
Southern FC
8
T Rogers-Binns
NEL
7
2
T Shepperd
Taroona
10
T Strugnell
Taroona
14
6
1
T Stoneman
B'SIDE
14
4
1
T Taiwo
G K
13
1
T Dove
Taroona
1
1
T Mckernan
NEL
1
T Knight
B'SIDE
18
22
1
T Lerossignol
G K
6
T Hoppitt
NEL
8
3
T Muhammed
HU
2
1
T Harrison
G K
1
T Tonks
G K
11
W Ellis
B'SIDE
1
W Hanley
NEL
5
1
W Mearns
NEL
9
W Roberts
G K
14
1
2
W Staddon
MET
6
1
Y Rauf
Southern FC
1
Y Fuentes
G K
13
2
Z Cavarretta
HU
6
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started