Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Southern Championship for Men
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2016 Lakoseljac Cup (Westfield FFA Cup Qualifiers)
2016 League Cup
Hobart Junior Youth Girls Futsal
Hobart Men's Premier League Futsal
Hobart Mixed Social Futsal Division A
Hobart Mixed Social Futsal Division B
Hobart Senior Youth Girls Futsal
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division A
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division B
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division C
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division D
Hobart Social Men's Futsal Division E
Hobart Social Women's Futsal
Hobart Under 10 Futsal A
Hobart Under 10 Futsal B
Hobart Under 11 Futsal A
Hobart Under 11 Futsal B
Hobart Under 11/12 Girls Futsal
Hobart Under 12 Futsal A
Hobart Under 12 Futsal B
Hobart Under 13 Futsal A
Hobart Under 13 Futsal B
Hobart Under 14 Futsal A
Hobart Under 14 Futsal B
Hobart Under 15/16 Futsal Div A
Hobart Under 15/16 Futsal Div B
Hobart Under 7 Futsal Div A
Hobart Under 7 Futsal Div B
Hobart Under 8 Futsal
Hobart Under 9 Futsal A
Hobart Under 9 Futsal B
Hobart Women's Premier League Futsal
Junior Youth Girls Cup 2016
Launceston Under 10 Futsal
Launceston Under 11 Futsal
Launceston Under 12 Futsal
Launceston Under 13 Futsal
Launceston Under 14/15 Futsal
Launceston Under 16 Futsal
Launceston Under 7/8 Futsal
Launceston Under 8 Futsal
Launceston Under 9 Futsal
North West Under 14 Boys 2016
North West Under 15 Girls 2016
North West Under 16 Boys 2016
Northern League 2 - 2016
PFD Women's Super League
Senior Youth Girls Cup 2016
Southern Under 13's Boys Blue 2016 (Red/Green)
Southern Under 13's Youth Cup
Southern Under 14's Youth Cup
Southern Under 16's Youth Cup
PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
Challenge League
Southern Under 18's
Southern League 1 2016
Southern Championship for Men
Southern Championship 1 Men
Southern League 2 2016
Southern Championship Women
Southern League 3 2016
Summer Cup Mens Division A
Southern Over 35's 2016
Summer Cup Women's Division A
Southern Women's League 1 2016
Summer Cup Under 18s
Social Men's Summer Cup
Social Women's Summer Cup
Under 18's Statewide Cup
Northern Championship for Men
Northern Championship 1 Men
Northern Championship U18s
Northern Championship Women
2016 Statewide Social VASE
Southern Under 13 Boys Black 2016
Junior Youth Girls 2016
Southern Under 14 Boys Black 2016
Senior Youth Girls 2016
Southern Under 14 Boys Green 2016
Southern Under 14 Boys Red 2016
Southern Under 16 Boys Black 2016
Southern Under 16 Boys Green 2016
Southern Under 16 Boys Red 2016
Southern Championship 1 for Women
Fixtures/Results
Southern Championship for Men
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
B Andrews
BSIDE
15
4
7
A Buga
MET
15
7
5
A Reason
NEL
14
1
5
D Harris
MET
15
1
5
D Cox
BSIDE
15
1
4
M Kamba
H U
16
8
4
O Johnstone
NTE
15
4
R Stern
NEL
16
2
4
R John
UNI
14
9
4
A Paolini
MET
5
3
B Hudson
NTE
13
2
3
B Penneyston
DU
7
1
3
C Cooper
H U
14
3
D Ngor-Apuol
H U
11
4
3
E Medhurst
MET
8
1
3
I Gwolo
SFC
14
4
3
J Buga
UNI
9
2
3
J Juma
H U
10
1
3
K Mcqueen
MET
14
2
3
L Tubb
TAR
15
3
N Macdonald
BSIDE
16
4
3
T Rowley
DU
7
3
T Young
TAR
15
6
3
A Woodward
MET
13
1
2
A Clark
NTE
14
1
2
1
D Butler
MET
12
4
2
D Mcguinness
MET
16
2
J Rojahn
NTE
16
6
2
J Marsh
TAR
13
2
J David
UNI
14
7
2
J Phillips
NTE
14
2
J Buckney
DU
7
2
J Mwarabu
H U
14
12
2
J Nichols
DU
6
2
2
1
L Ross
NTE
12
3
2
L Fraraccio
BSIDE
15
2
2
M Marchioli
NEL
13
4
2
M Graham
NEL
13
2
M Luttrell
BSIDE
8
2
2
M Robb
MET
16
1
2
M Cronin
NTE
13
2
2
N Wardle
NEL
16
4
2
P Gale
TAR
14
9
2
R Thurley
BSIDE
6
2
2
1
S Kent
MET
7
2
S Mclarin
NEL
14
2
T Johnston
DU
6
2
T Macgregor
UNI
11
2
A Marney
MET
16
3
1
A Berhane
H U
16
5
1
A Ngor
H U
9
1
A Fisher
BSIDE
16
1
1
B Pullen
BSIDE
2
1
B Daniels
DU
3
1
B Holmes
MET
11
1
1
C Flakemore
UNI
10
1
1
C Jackson
NEL
11
1
1
C Thompson
UNI
10
7
1
D Kruijver
NTE
16
1
D A Deng
H U
9
1
1
F Kenyi
UNI
14
9
1
J Dobson
DU
6
1
J Rozynski
MET
9
1
1
J Welch
BSIDE
12
13
1
J Mundy
MET
13
3
1
J Lockley
DU
3
1
J Letiko
H U
15
2
1
K Biggar
BSIDE
13
1
K Gill
MET
*
8
2
1
L Fazackerley
BSIDE
7
1
1
L Heffernan
BSIDE
15
1
L Batchelor
NEL
13
1
M Hall
BSIDE
15
1
1
M Garth
DU
5
2
1
O Maxwell
TAR
11
3
1
P Songa
H U
8
1
R Depaoli
UNI
14
1
1
R Bolonja
NEL
7
1
1
S Leszczynski
NTE
16
10
1
S Heathorn
H U
1
1
S Robb
MET
16
2
1
S Lagu
UNI
15
1
1
S Bauld
NEL
10
1
T Kent
MET
1
1
T Davies
UNI
7
1
1
T Chatwin
MET
11
1
W Darling
TAR
5
2
1
A Fulton
DU
5
A Lapolla
BSIDE
16
1
A Edwards
TAR
1
A Kelly
NTE
1
A Bull
UNI
8
A Gonzalez
BSIDE
11
1
A Duncan
NEL
2
A Ntumba
H U
6
1
A Telega
NTE
1
A O'Meara
MET
2
B Schaap
TAR
14
B Robinson
UNI
13
1
B Ayres
TAR
13
6
1
B Mathews
TAR
1
B Hopson
DU
1
B Jackson
DU
1
C Unzi
H U
5
C Gangell
NTE
14
C Edwards
TAR
1
D Hayes
H U
2
D Holmes
MET
1
D Webb
NEL
1
D Carey
TAR
15
2
D Abbott
TAR
12
3
D Lee
NTE
13
D Bloomfield
MET
16
1
D Parsell
TAR
1
D Filip
NEL
1
D Carey
TAR
3
D Archer
UNI
1
D Styles
NTE
9
E Opira
H U
3
2
E Eldayar
H U
13
E Cromer
TAR
1
E Dixon
NTE
1
E David
H U
16
F Moore-Amaral
UNI
1
F Drici
H U
3
1
G Wise
UNI
2
G Shor
H U
2
H Macgregor
TAR
11
H Moore
NTE
1
H Booth
H U
6
H Jones
BSIDE
15
1
H Luttmer
TAR
3
I Lodiong
H U
10
J Clark
DU
7
J Briant
UNI
1
J Cherry
TAR
14
J Holland
NTE
12
J Vernon
NTE
9
J Wiggins
UNI
1
J Stevens
TAR
13
J Randall
DU
4
J Nkoso
H U
14
J Merry
UNI
14
J Wright
TAR
6
J Harris
UNI
9
1
J Nichols
MET
2
K Mbuta
H U
1
K Siedler
BSIDE
12
L Davey
UNI
12
L Cahalan
UNI
1
L Deering
MET
2
L O'Donovan
TAR
13
L Huaing
H U
2
L Backhouse
NTE
16
2
L Dimsey
NEL
1
L Ottavi
NTE
16
1
L Viney
DU
1
L Warrener
DU
6
M Sobolewski
TAR
1
M Bomford
BSIDE
1
M Chapman
DU
7
M Cherry
TAR
1
M Cure
MET
6
M Hillhouse
NEL
8
M Russell
NTE
4
M Haslewood
TAR
7
M Willshire
TAR
1
M Free
DU
7
N Sha
H U
2
N Ashlin
BSIDE
1
N Thomas
BSIDE
5
N Watson
NEL
12
N Thorne
MET
6
O Lang
NEL
12
P Kloser
NEL
11
1
P Aldridge
UNI
2
P Dordhain
TAR
3
R Vahdani
H U
14
R Goold
UNI
12
1
R Kay
UNI
7
R Lapolla
BSIDE
11
R Longden
NTE
1
R Mills
NEL
6
R Nutting
NTE
1
S Moles
DU
2
S Becker
NTE
1
S Fahey
UNI
1
S Howcroft
UNI
2
S James
TAR
9
3
S Johnson
TAR
11
S Platts
UNI
14
9
S Colrain
UNI
1
S Mcmanus
BSIDE
2
T Madzikanda
NEL
4
T Madzikanda
NEL
4
T Roach
UNI
8
3
T Colgrave
NEL
13
T Beadle
UNI
9
1
T Knight
BSIDE
1
T Hoppitt
NEL
16
V Kamano
UNI
4
W Mearns
NEL
5
Z Laddrak
NTE
10
1
Z Shearing
DU
2
Z Ahmed-Zeki
NEL
12
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started