Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Southern Championship 5
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2022 Lakoseljac Cup
2022 U20's Statewide Cup
2022 Women's Statewide Cup
HBT - Mixed A
HBT - Mixed B
HBT - Mixed C
HBT - Premier Men
HBT - Social Men A
HBT - Social Men A
HBT - Social Men B
HBT - Social Men B
HBT - Social Men C
HBT - Social Men C
HBT - Social Men D
HBT - Social Men D
HBT - Social Men E
HBT - Social Men F
HBT - Social Men G
HBT - Social Men H
HBT - Social Mixed A
HBT - Social Mixed B
HBT - Social Women
HBT - u10 Boys
HBT - u11 Boys
HBT - u11 Boys A
HBT - u11 Boys B
HBT - u11 Boys Grading
HBT - u11 Girls
HBT - u11 Girls
HBT - u12 Boys
HBT - u12 Boys
HBT - u13 Boys
HBT - u13 Boys A
HBT - u13 Boys B
HBT - u13 Boys Grading
HBT - u13 Girls
HBT - u14 Boys
HBT - u14 Boys
HBT - u14 Girls
HBT - u15 Boys
HBT - u15 Boys
HBT - u16 Boys
HBT - u16 Boys A
HBT - u16 Boys B
HBT - u16 Boys Grading
HBT - u16 Girls
HBT - u18 Boys
HBT - u18 Boys
HBT - u18 Girls
HBT - u7 Boys
HBT - u8 Boys
HBT - u8 Boys
HBT - u9 Boys
KSC - Social Men
KSC - Social Men
KSC - Social Men A
KSC - Social Men A
KSC - Social Men B
KSC - Social Men B
KSC - Social Men Grading
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Women
KSC - u10 Boys A
KSC - u10 Boys B
KSC - u11
KSC - u11 Boys
KSC - u11 Boys
KSC - u12 Boys
KSC - u13 Boys
KSC - u14 Boys
KSC - u8 Boys
KSC - u9 Boys
KSC - u9 Boys
LTN - u10 Boys
LTN - u11 Boys
LTN - u12 Boys
LTN - u14 Boys
LTN - u16 Boys
LTN - u8 Boys A
LTN - u8 Boys B
LTN - u9 Boys
McDonald's National Premier League
MyState Bank Women's Super League
North West Under 14
North West Youth Girls
Northern Championship
Northern Championship 1
Northern Championship U16s
Northern Championship U18s
Northern Championship Women
Northern Tasmania Socials 2022
NPL Development League
NPL Summer Cup
O35 League Cup
SC2 League Cup
SC3 League Cup
SC4 League Cup
SC5 League Cup
Southern Championship
Southern Championship 1
Southern Championship 1 Women's
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 2 Women's
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 5
Southern Championship O35s
Southern Championship Women's
Southern Youth Premier League U13s
Southern Youth Premier League U14s
Southern Youth Premier League U16s
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 3
Southern Youth Under 14 Girls Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14s Girls
Southern Youth Under 15/16 Combined Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15/16 Combined Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16 Girls
Southern Youth Under 18s
Women's Summer Cup
WSL Development League
Social Summer Cup Tier 1
Social Summer Cup Tier 2
Southern Championship Summer Cup
Southern Championship 4
Fixtures/Results
Southern Championship 5
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
A Taheri
University Wanderers
11
2
B Bloomfield
Huon Valley SC
11
2
2
1
S Traynor
Clarence Zebras
*
15
1
2
T Bacon
University Wanderers
10
3
2
W Jackson
Metro FC
8
3
2
A Browning
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
9
10
1
A Rooney
Metro FC
3
1
A Triffitt
DOSA
14
1
1
A Banks
Phoenix Rovers
13
1
A Casimaty
Phoenix Rovers
11
1
1
A Reason
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
15
3
1
A Winspear
University Wanderers
6
1
1
B Jackson
DOSA
10
10
1
B Parker
South East United
14
2
1
C Marino
Phoenix Rovers
1
1
D Morrison
Metro FC
7
6
1
D Moore
Metro FC
2
1
F Mooney
Phoenix Rovers
13
3
1
H Carr
South Hobart FC
6
1
H Sansom
Clarence Zebras
6
1
1
H Q Nguyen
Phoenix Rovers
11
2
1
J Barron
South East United
11
6
1
1
J Eagle
Metro FC
2
2
1
J Mccrorie
University Wanderers
11
1
1
J Cooper
South East United
12
8
1
J Greenwood
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
9
1
J Raven
South Hobart FC
1
1
1
J Wilson
Huon Valley SC
15
10
1
J Dobson
DOSA
6
9
1
L Ma
Clarence Zebras
*
13
11
1
L Facey
Metro FC
3
1
N Lovell
Huon Valley SC
10
2
1
N Wood
Metro FC
11
1
N Johnston
University Wanderers
12
1
1
P Chusri
DOSA
1
2
1
R Traynor
Clarence Zebras
*
14
1
1
S Burns
DOSA
11
1
S Kelly
South East United
17
2
1
T Austen
Metro FC
6
1
1
T Botterill-James
South Hobart FC
13
2
1
T Carter
Huon Valley SC
13
1
T Nissink
Phoenix Rovers
14
1
T Cripps
Phoenix Rovers
12
6
1
T D Ienno
Clarence Zebras
*
9
4
1
Y Al-Haifi
Clarence Zebras
11
1
Z Hall
Phoenix Rovers
16
8
1
Z Shearing
DOSA
1
1
A Brazendale
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
8
6
A Gurung
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
12
1
A Banks
Metro FC
16
1
A Hargreaves
DOSA
1
A Venettacci
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
10
3
A Edwards
University Wanderers
1
A Russell
South Hobart FC
1
A Bellini
Clarence Zebras
3
A Paolini
Clarence Zebras
4
A Lutwyche
Huon Valley SC
2
A Pepper
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
2
A Pryer
Metro FC
1
1
A Cornish
DOSA
1
A Leaman
Huon Valley SC
2
A Kent
Kingborough Lions
1
A Tate
South East United
15
A Banks
Metro FC
1
A Ramirez
Clarence Zebras
1
A M Cirvydas
Huon Valley SC
2
A Appleby
South East United
4
A Fargher
University Wanderers
1
A Newman
Huon Valley SC
2
A Howard
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
A Doube-Villeneuve
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
A Burgess
DOSA
4
1
B Downham
DOSA
6
B Coad
Phoenix Rovers
16
B Davis
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
3
B Preer
Phoenix Rovers
16
B Strachan
South Hobart FC
13
4
B Farrell
University Wanderers
2
B Klasen
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
1
B Xu
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
B Zhang
University Wanderers
13
1
B Grainger
Phoenix Rovers
3
B Vincent
Huon Valley SC
6
B Hogan
Metro FC
2
B Hopson
Metro FC
11
B Sharman
Metro FC
2
B Phillips
Metro FC
6
B Matthews
Huon Valley SC
10
C Duggan
Huon Valley SC
13
C Ramage
DOSA
10
1
C Robbie
Huon Valley SC
12
C Bailey
Phoenix Rovers
3
1
C Bennett
South East United
14
1
C Smith
DOSA
2
C Mudge
Kingborough Lions
3
C Rhodes
DOSA
1
1
C Fuller
South Hobart FC
1
C Rosenzweig
DOSA
4
C Wilson
Metro FC
1
C Morris
Kingborough Lions
3
C Chen
Clarence Zebras
4
C Clark
Metro FC
8
C Nielsen
University Wanderers
11
C Sayers
Kingborough Lions
1
C Eyre
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
1
C Maclachlan
Phoenix Rovers
1
C Tapp
Metro FC
4
C Hardwicke
Huon Valley SC
6
C Brownless
South East United
8
C Westwood
South Hobart FC
12
2
D Smith
DOSA
15
D Wilcox
DOSA
8
1
D Boulter
Phoenix Rovers
13
2
D Bowerman
Metro FC
2
D Hoskins
South Hobart FC
1
D Rhodes
South Hobart FC
15
5
D Spence
Phoenix Rovers
3
D Chaffey
Metro FC
6
D Boyd
DOSA
1
D Hall
Huon Valley SC
3
D Webb
South Hobart FC
9
D Parker
Metro FC
7
D Carney
Phoenix Rovers
3
D Graham
DOSA
2
D M Loughlin
Clarence Zebras
8
D Sarkar
University Wanderers
2
1
D Kieu
Phoenix Rovers
1
D B McSweeney
South Hobart FC
16
17
D Barrett
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
2
D Boxhoorn
Huon Valley SC
6
E Wells
Kingborough Lions
3
E Davis
DOSA
1
E Richmond
South East United
10
E Howard
Metro FC
1
E Rosenzweig
DOSA
15
F Lampasona
South East United
1
F Nelson
South Hobart FC
12
F Latimer
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
12
1
F Pybus
Huon Valley SC
9
F Garvey
University Wanderers
1
G Deayton
Kingborough Lions
1
G Price
Metro FC
1
G While
Kingborough Lions
1
G Fletcher
Clarence Zebras
7
G Richards
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
4
G Barrett
Metro FC
11
H Young
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
8
H Liu
University Wanderers
1
H Rhodes
Clarence Zebras
*
2
H Bird
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
5
1
H Burdon
Clarence Zebras
2
H Honeywood
Kingborough Lions
1
H Dimsey
Clarence Zebras
*
4
H S Ma
University Wanderers
11
H Fletcher
Clarence Zebras
*
7
5
I Martin
Huon Valley SC
3
I Duggan
Huon Valley SC
4
I Klepic
University Wanderers
1
J Casboult
Clarence Zebras
*
10
6
J Cunningham
Clarence Zebras
1
J Vallance
University Wanderers
3
J Clark-Rutherford
Metro FC
2
J Davidson
DOSA
1
J Doust
Metro FC
1
J Morrisby
South East United
9
2
J Ziesel
Huon Valley SC
3
J Terry
Huon Valley SC
1
J Thorpe
Phoenix Rovers
1
J Rowbottom
DOSA
1
J Gergel
Phoenix Rovers
16
2
J Plaschke
South East United
3
J Bolton
DOSA
13
J Brown
Metro FC
2
1
J Calvert
South Hobart FC
1
J Elkerton
University Wanderers
1
J Holden
Phoenix Rovers
4
J Larter
Metro FC
2
J Ruddell
Clarence Zebras
6
J Vinar
South Hobart FC
13
2
J Berry
Kingborough Lions
3
J Roland
South East United
5
J Nickerson
Phoenix Rovers
1
J Williams
Kingborough Lions
3
J Mozo
Kingborough Lions
1
1
J Blizzard
DOSA
2
J Andrewartha
Clarence Zebras
1
J Hansson
Huon Valley SC
1
J Arnold
Kingborough Lions
1
J Jin
University Wanderers
3
J Lu
University Wanderers
1
J Roland
South East United
3
J Clifford
University Wanderers
4
J Kovacs
South Hobart FC
15
J Heiermann
Metro FC
2
J Lidgerwood
South East United
10
1
J Nguyen
University Wanderers
14
1
J Gallagher
South Hobart FC
14
15
1
J Jones
Clarence Zebras
1
J Smith
South East United
4
J Cleaver
Metro FC
1
J Fletcher
Kingborough Lions
2
J Carthy
Phoenix Rovers
11
J Nunn
South Hobart FC
12
4
J Binks
South East United
9
J Cassidy
South East United
9
1
J Smith
South East United
15
J Leek
Metro FC
10
2
J Taylor
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
12
18
K Irwin
Kingborough Lions
1
K Reddy
Huon Valley SC
5
K Szlezak
DOSA
2
K Browning
Metro FC
1
K Herrera
DOSA
1
K Reddy
Huon Valley SC
2
K Tran
Phoenix Rovers
1
K Jaunay
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
4
2
K Song
University Wanderers
7
2
K Bratzel
South Hobart FC
14
2
K Fishpool
Clarence Zebras
*
13
K Gill
Phoenix Rovers
1
2
K Pettit
Huon Valley SC
12
L Mcguinness
Metro FC
2
L Binning
Metro FC
1
L Cox
Phoenix Rovers
13
3
L Fullbrook
South Hobart FC
11
2
L Innes
DOSA
5
L Jackson
Clarence Zebras
*
8
L Pitchford
Phoenix Rovers
1
2
L Shearing
DOSA
1
L Maiden
University Wanderers
1
L Fraser
Metro FC
1
L Allen
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
L Stokes
South East United
13
3
L Hills
Clarence Zebras
2
3
L V Emmerik
DOSA
5
M Riddle
DOSA
3
M Ewikowski
Kingborough Lions
1
M Brown
University Wanderers
2
2
M Burns
DOSA
13
M Allie
Kingborough Lions
2
M Barker
Phoenix Rovers
13
2
M Desmarchelier
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
5
M Gasparin
Metro FC
2
M Hart
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
M Trenham
Clarence Zebras
*
7
1
M V D Heuvel
DOSA
10
M Warner
University Wanderers
1
M Williams
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
3
M Batten
University Wanderers
1
M Blacklow
South East United
2
M Boon
Kingborough Lions
1
M Bowman
University Wanderers
1
M Herbert
Clarence Zebras
9
1
M Stephens
Kingborough Lions
1
M Milzarek
Metro FC
2
M Bennett
Clarence Zebras
1
M Lange
Phoenix Rovers
14
1
M Mcpherson
DOSA
4
N Daniels
Phoenix Rovers
1
3
N Grandin
South East United
1
N Hall
Metro FC
3
N Downham
Clarence Zebras
1
N Gibson
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
14
12
N Stolp
South East United
2
N Coad
Huon Valley SC
13
N Menner
University Wanderers
2
O Burdon
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
8
O Meakin
University Wanderers
7
O Stanesby
South Hobart FC
13
10
P Andrewartha
Metro FC
1
1
P Robbie
Huon Valley SC
10
1
P Kay
University Wanderers
11
P Pullinger
University Wanderers
14
1
Q Hu
Clarence Zebras
*
2
R Byrne-Smith
DOSA
1
R Templar
South East United
11
1
R Williams
DOSA
15
1
R Calvert
Clarence Zebras
*
14
R Collis
South East United
14
2
R Crook
Clarence Zebras
1
R Prince
Huon Valley SC
13
R Puri
South Hobart FC
8
R Gjabellson
Kingborough Lions
3
S Ash-Williams
Kingborough Lions
1
S Briscoe
Phoenix Rovers
12
S Howarth
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
14
1
S Jacob
Metro FC
2
3
S Barker
Phoenix Rovers
14
S Barwin
Clarence Zebras
3
2
S Gray
University Wanderers
10
8
S Kile
Huon Valley SC
6
S Nelson
DOSA
4
S Graham
South Hobart FC
16
S Briffa
University Wanderers
4
S Mcmanus
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
3
2
S Quin
Kingborough Lions
2
S Burrett
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
7
6
S Land
Metro FC
2
S Robustelli
Clarence Zebras
*
9
10
S Skrepetos
Clarence Zebras
1
S Shellard
University Wanderers
12
4
S Pradhan
Metro FC
6
2
T Midson
University Wanderers
9
1
T Lowry
DOSA
1
T Barrance
South East United
5
T Kent
Metro FC
1
T Kieu
Phoenix Rovers
1
T Deane
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
1
T Driver
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
15
5
T Fletcher
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
11
1
T Jackson
Kingborough Lions
2
T Shreeve
Huon Valley SC
13
3
T Gallagher
South Hobart FC
14
5
T Coates
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
T Warman
Metro FC
2
T Pilkington
University Wanderers
1
T Damm
South East United
2
T Lattanzio
Metro FC
5
T Louden
Phoenix Rovers
2
T Mayne
DOSA
7
T Derham
South Hobart FC
12
1
T Thorp
Metro FC
5
T Barrett
Metro FC
10
T Woolley
Clarence Zebras
1
2
T Wegman
Metro FC
16
2
V Kovac
University Wanderers
5
V Sharan
Huon Valley SC
4
V Sharan
Huon Valley SC
1
W Hawkins
Metro FC
1
2
W Quinn
Kingborough Lions
1
W Wager
Metro FC
5
6
W Gergel
Phoenix Rovers
10
1
W Parker
South East United
16
7
W Furst
Clarence Zebras
6
1
W Jones
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
2
W Moore
University Wanderers
9
Z Kent
Huon Valley SC
13
1
Z Fish
Metro FC
1
Z Pavlides
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
Z Li
Hobart City Beachside F.C.
1
Z Hu
University Wanderers
13
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started